ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
Round 23 - Asdgespeed Stages
Wigan & DMC
14 October 2012


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (E) 2 Ian Rowlance/Lynn Rowlance (MG Metro 6R4 ) 00:27:40
2 2 (E) 9 Tim Whiting/Brian Whiting (Ford Escort ) 00:29:15
3 3 (E) 8 Andy Leech/Craig Simkiss (BMW M3 ) 00:29:22
4 4 (E) 4 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus ) 00:29:27
5 1 (D) 15 Simon Verstraeten/Dayle Traynor (Talbot Sunbeam ) 00:29:35
6 2 (D) 10 Phil Gallagher/Mick Gallagher (Ford Escort ) 00:29:40
7 1 (C) 24 Ben Wilkinson/Andrew Wilkinson (Peugeot 106 ) 00:30:03
8 2 (C) 26 Howard Potter*/Martin Haggett* (Talbot Sunbeam ) 00:30:16
9 3 (D) 16 Robert Hughes*/Elliot G Fox (Ford Focus ) 00:30:41
10 5 (E) 29 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds* (Triumph Dolomite ) 00:30:52
11 3 (C) 13 Michael Pickles/Kari Bosworth (Proton Satria ) 00:30:56
12 4 (C) 21 Dylan Thomas*/Dylan Parry* (Peugeot 106 ) 00:30:57
13 4 (D) 18 Darren Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort ) 00:31:01
14 6 (E) 19 Tony Gillingham*/Phil Woods (Renault 5 GT ) 00:31:05
15 5 (C) 38 Stephen Moore/Michael Mercer (Vauxhall Corsa ) 00:31:35
16 6 (C) 49 James Blyth/Joanna Ward-Brown (Peugeot 205 ) 00:31:36
17 7 (C) 31 Barry Grant/James Grant (Peugeot 106 GTI ) 00:31:41
18 1 (B) 42 Joe Taylor/Max Berry (Nissan Micra ) 00:31:46
19 1 (A) 32 Dan Dunbabin*/Tom Woodburn* (Nissan Micra ) 00:31:51
20 8 (C) 44 Paul Maund/Mark Jones (CitroŽn Saxo ) 00:32:07
21 5 (D) 46 Colin Jones/Gavin Butler (Peugeot 306 GTI ) 00:32:13
22 7 (E) 17 Chris Brierley/Phil Russell (BMW 325 ) 00:32:16
23 2 (A) 34 Darren Brown/Andrew Gooding (Nissan Micra ) 00:32:55
24 6 (D) 25 Anthony Dixon/Ryan Moyler (Vauxhall Astra ) 00:32:51
25 9 (C) 43 Danny Brown/Darren Riley* (Ford Escort ) 00:32:55
26 1 (A) 33 Phil Sergeant/Katy Sargeant (Nissan Micra ) 00:33:24
27 10 (C) 51 John Gardner/Jack Gardner (Peugeot 206 ) 00:33:37
28 4 (A) 37 Phil Tate/Clive Dunbabin (Nissan Micra ) 00:33:42
29 2 (B) 36 Stephen Johnson*/Aimee Johnson (Nissan Micra ) 00:33:51
30 5 (A) 52 Dave Mather/Danny Newens (Nissan Micra ) 00:35:26
31 6 (A) 48 Hazel Johnson*/Jamie Foster (Nissan Micra ) 00:36:18
32 3 (B) 41 Sean Ward/Matthew Daniels (Peugeot 205 ) 00:38:07
33 11 (C) 39 Stuart Urquhart/Matt Phipps (Talbot Sunbeam ) 00:46:33
NF (D) 1 Martyn Tinker/Jacqueline Jones (Lotus Exige ) Retired
NF (D) 3 Ron Aitken/Brian Neale (Ford Escort ) Retired
NF (E) 5 Russell Morgan/Martin Kenyon (Ford Escort ) Retired
NF (E) 6 Ian Savage/Gary Heslop (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI ) Retired
NF (E) 7 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Subaru Impreza ) Retired
NF (B) 11 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova ) Retired
NF (C) 12 Mathew Roberts*/Rob Hopewell (CitroŽn Saxo ) Retired
NF (D) 14 Thomas Abbott/Jonathan Smith (Ford Escort ) Retired
NF (D) 22 Phillip Ball/Martin Stembridge (Ford Escort ) Retired
NF (C) 23 Paul Kay/John Boggs (Toyota MR2 ) Retired
NF (C) 27 Gary Jakeman*/Matthew Jakeman* (CitroŽn Saxo ) Retired
NF (E) 28 Adam Studholme/Lorna Hopkinson (Subaru Impreza ) Retired
NF (B) 47 Martin Melling/Calum Davidson (BL Mini ) Retired