ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2012
Round 25 - Neil Howard Memorial Stages
Bolton-le-Moors CC
10/11 November 2012


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (D) 3 Graham Coffey/Paul Woodford (Subaru Impreza S12b WRC 1998T) 00:43:50
2 2 (D) 14 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 00:44:05
3 3 (D) 7 Nigel Mummery/Fiona Scarrett (Ford Focus WRC 1998T) 00:44:05
4 4 (D) 30 Ian Woodhouse*/Stephen A Woodhouse* (Ford Escort Mk2 2494) 00:44:35
5 5 (D) 22 Adrian Spencer/Mark Hewitt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:44:36
6 6 (D) 18 Russell Morgan/Martin Kenyon (Ford Escort Mk1 2300) 00:44:40
7 7 (D) 29 David Davies/Mike Hughes (BMW Compact 2993) 00:44:45
8 8 (D) 4 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 1998T) 00:44:58
9 9 (D) 16 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance (Ford Escort 2500) 00:45:13
10 1 (C) 26 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:45:23
11 10 (D) 1 Nigel Worswick/Clive Molyneux (Ford Escort WRC 1993T) 00:45:34
12 11 (D) 27 Martin Fox/Anthony Ralph (BMW M130i 2993) 00:45:38
13 2 (C) 31 Stephen J Tilburn/Jack B Tilburn (Ford Escort RS2000 1998) 00:45:47
14 12 (D) 8 Darren Doherty/Dave Read (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:45:50
15 13 (D) 38 Andy Davies/Carl Bennett (BMW M3 2998) 00:45:54
16 3 (C) 15 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renault Clio 1997) 00:46:12
17 1 (B) 37 Mathew Roberts*/Dylan Thomas* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 00:46:16
18 2 (B) 43 Andrew Turner/Dennis Turner (Peugeot 106 1592) 00:46:28
19 3 (B) 35 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) 00:46:30
20 4 (C) 34 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 1998) 00:46:45
21 14 (D) 19 Derek Blyth*/Phil Peak* (Subaru Impreza N12b 1998T) 00:46:57
22 4 (B) 36 Chris Phillips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 1598) 00:47:18
23 15 (D) 21 Ian Savage/Gary Heslop (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 00:47:30
24 16 (D) 107 Andy Leech/Craig Simkiss (BMW M3 E36 2998) 00:47:39
25 17 (D) 44 Reginald Marshall/Tony Collins (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:47:41
26 5 (C) 42 Chris Woodward/Andy Woodward (Ford Escort Mk4 GAC 1998) 00:47:56
27 5 (B) 77 Paul Sheard/Anthony Nield (Mazda MX5 1600) 00:48:05
28 1 (A) 56 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 00:48:06
29 6 (C) 33 Steve Hopewell/Mike Smith (Ford Escort 2000) 00:48:07
30 7 (C) 50 John Woodward/Jonny Brereton (Ford Escort 2000) 00:48:21
31 8 (C) 65 Eunan McCosker/Ron Roughead ( ) 00:48:26
32 9 (C) 105 Joseph Redmond/Luke Campbell (Peugeot 306 2000) 00:48:33
33 18 (D) 49 Shaun Hughes/Stephen Hughes (Ford Escort 2100) 00:48:57
34 10 (C) 46 Adrian Baker/Lindsay Baker (Ford Escort 2000) 00:49:06
35 2 (A) 59 Gaz Carless/Kevin Skellern (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 00:49:14
36 6 (B) 54 Matt Bradley/Tom Booth (Peugeot 205 1600) 00:49:16
37 11 (C) 55 Ian Martin/Gareth Reynolds-Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 00:49:16
38 12 (C) 87 Mike Riley/Nick Goddard ( ) 00:49:22
39 7 (B) 53 Phillip Burton/Katy Wood (Proton Satria S1600 1598) 00:49:38
40 8 (C) 84 Peter Sharples*/James Swallow* (Ford Anglia 1598) 00:49:49
41 3 (A) 80 Alan Kitson*/Ronald Aspinwall* (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) 00:49:56
42 9 (B) 41 Larry Carter/Linda Ashman (Peugeot 206 Super Cup 1600) 0:50/:22
43 10 (B) 76 James Blyth/David N Blyth (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 00:50:41
44 4 (A) 91 Andy Fagan/Phil Spilsted (Volkswagen lupo 1398) 00:51:02
45 19 (D) 67 Robert Cox/Ross Pedley (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:51:05
46 5 (A) 63 Jayne Auden*/David Auden* (MG ZR 1400) 00:51:14
47 20 (D) 74 David Heap*/Lee Clarke (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:51:15
48 11 (B) 100 James Devine/Jan van Nierop (Peugeot 205 1600) 00:51:32
49 13 (C) 78 Martin Beech/James Beech (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 00:51:38
50 21 (D) 51 Paul Taylor/Alistair Dodd* (Ford Escort 2098) 00:51:41
51 14 (C) 47 Stephen Ball/Martin Stembridge (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) 00:51:43
52 15 (C) 52 Steve Warrington/Mike Cartwright (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 00:51:55
53 16 (C) 73 Jeremy Griffiths/Clive Hitchman (Vauxhall Nova SRI 1800) 00:51:55
54 12 (B) 61 Andy Evans/Nev Boulds (Peugeot 205 GTI 1590) 00:51:59
55 13 (B) 64 Danny Brown/Darren I C K Riley* (Peugeot 205 GTI 2000) 00:52:17
56 14 (C) 88 Darren Brown/Andrew Gooding (Ford Escort Mk1 1600) 00:52:34
57 22 (D) 5 David Turnbull/Matthew Whittam (Subaru Impreza S11 WRC 1998T) 00:52:47
58 15 (B) 75 Andrew Grant/Emyr Hall * (Peugeot 106 1587) 00:52:55
59 17 (C) 39 Graham Gibbs/Rob Young (Proton Satria 1600) 00:52:56
60 6 (A) 58 Russ Smith*/Richard Duddell* (Peugeot 205 XS 1360) 00:53:05
61 7 (E) 82 Matthew Thompson/Graham Raeburn (Nissan Micra 998) 00:54:39
62 18 (C) 71 Simon Tuckman/Denzel Heeks (Ford Escort RS 1997) 00:55:25
63 16 (B) 72 Peter Messer/Patrick Messer (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 00:55:40
64 19 (C) 23 Alan Walker/Andrew Sankey (Ford Escort RS1800 1975) 00:55:51
65 20 (C) 48 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Ecsort Mk2 2000) 00:55:59
66 8 (E) 89 Leigh Upton/Chrtstian Jackson (Nissan Micra 1000) 00:56:01
67 17 (B) 86 Brendan Leonard/Chris Sheridan (Peugeot 205 1590) 00:58:04
68 9 (A) 90 John Cooke/Matt Phipps (Volkswagen Polo 1398) 01:01:10
NF (D) 2 John Indri/Tom Hutchings (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) SS1 Exc WD
NF (D) 10 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley (BMW E36 M3 2996) SS3 Engine
NF (D) 11 Steven Clark/Schalon Clark (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) Rtd SS6
NF (D) 12 Mike Taylor*/Cathy Sewart* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) SS5 Cambelt
NF (D) 20 Ian Sibbert/Chris Thomas (Ford Escort WRC 2000T) Rtd SS3
NF (C) 24 Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS8 Head Gasket
NF (D) 25 Shaun Tomlinson/Phil Tennant (Proton Satria GTI 1998) Rtd SS6
NF (D) 28 Colin Edmond/Simon Rogers (Subaru impreza 1998T) Rtd SS8
NF (B) 40 Daniel Davies/Tommy Arden (Vauxhall Corsa 1598) SS7 Gearbox
NF (C) 45 Malcolm Boyd/Dave Thomas (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) Rtd SS7
NF (A) 57 Jonathan Vamplew/Kari Bosworth (Ginetta G20 1400) Rtd SS2
NF (B) 62 John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Ford Escort Mexico 1600) Rtd SS8
NF (D) 66 Richard Sutton*/Chris Reynolds253 (Triumph Dolomite 3500) Rtd SS5
NF (C) 68 Quinton Williams*/Michael Evans* (Peugeot 206 GTI 1998) SS2 Driveshaft
NF (C) 69 Philip Jennings/George Jennings (BMW 318 Ti Compact 1796) SS1 Gearbox
NF (C) 79 Howard Staves/Martin Pettitt (Ford Escort 1998) Rtd SS5
NF (B) 81 Colin Jaram/Malcolm Weston (Ford Escort 1597) Rtd SS4
NF (C) 85 Clive Baty/Mark Thomas (Renault 5 Alpine 1400) Rtd SS8
NF (D) 108 Mark Bentley/Paul Smith (Subaru Impreza 1998T) Rtd SS3