ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2013
Round 5 - Tour of Epynt
Port Talbot MC
10 March 2013


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (A8) 1 Stephen Simpson/Patrick Walsh (Subaru Impreza WRC S12 1998T) 01:04:56
2 1 (B14) 4 Damian Cole/Craig Drew (Ford Focus WRC 05 2000T) 01:04:56
3 2 (A8) 6 Paul Bird/Aled Davies (Ford Focus WRC 07 1997T) 01:06:04
4 1 (B12) 3 Simon Mauger/Brian Cammack (Ford Escort 2498) 01:06:12
5 2 (B12) 5 John Indri/Joe Cruttenden* (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 01:06:48
6 3 (B12) 12 Washington James/Paul Williams (Darrian T90 GTR 2000) 01:08:06
7 3 (A8) 125 Mark Worley/Hamish Campbell (Subaru Impreza WRC S12 1997T) 01:08:13
8 1 (B13) 123 Bob Fowden/Steve McPhee (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:08:34
9 2 (B13) 9 Christopher Jones/Ashley Trimble (Ford Focus STi 1997T) 01:08:35
10 2 (B14) 7 John Stone*/Lee Carter* (äkoda Fabia WRC 1998T) 01:08:47
11 3 (B13) 22 Adrian Spencer/Mark Hewitt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:09:14
12 4 (A8) 8 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore (Subaru Impreza WRC S12b 1998T) 01:09:20
13 4 (B13) 15 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 01:09:30
14 1 (N4) 20 Rob Tout/Dan Holley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1993T) 01:09:46
15 5 (B13) 21 Geoffrey Kitney/Ken Gibbard (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) 01:09:49
16 3 (B14) 23 Gary Le Coadou/Paul Hollingham (Toyota Corolla WRC 1998T) 01:10:06
17 1 (B11) 24 Steve Leonard/SiŰn Humphreys (Ford Escort 1998) 01:10:23
18 2 (B11) 42 Matt Beebe/Paula Swinscoe (MG ZR 190 1798) 01:10:26
19 6 (B13) 16 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 01:10:44
20 3 (B11) 19 Graham Hollis/Alan Jones (Ford Escort 1998) 01:10:44
21 4 (B11) 46 Ian Godney/Justin Davies (Renault Clio 1998) 01:11:00
22 2 (N4) 36 Chris Rice/Craig Cameron (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 01:11:04
23 4 (B12) 41 Anton Shaw/John Dowd (Ford Escort 2400) 01:12:06
24 5 (B12) 52 Richard Felgate/Mark Mason (BMW M3 2994) 01:12:11
25 5 (B11) 124 Mark Solloway/Den Golding (Ford Escort RS1800 1975) 01:12:18
26 6 (B12) 33 Tobias Adam/Steve Roderick (Ford Sierra 2390) 01:12:24
27 7 (B12) 25 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 01:12:39
28 8 (B12) 18 Roger Hicks/Ian Taylor (Ford Escort 2500) 01:12:40
29 6 (B11) 61 Richard Edwards/Andy Hollingham (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:12:52
30 7 (B13) 37 Neal Arden/Giles Corbett (Subaru Impreza 1996T) 01:12:53
31 1 (B10) 58 Sam Davies/Cliff Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 01:13:01
32 8 (B13) 31 Chris Marshall/Simon Hunter (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) 01:13:02
33 9 (B12) 49 Geoff Roberts/Arwel Jenkins (Ford Escort 2300) :13:17
34 2 (B10) 38 Darren Underwood/Sue Underwood (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 01:13:20
35 9 (B14) 44 Lee Perry/Hu Kent (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) 01:13:28
36 10 (B13) 39 Mark Ellis/John Morgan (Subaru Impreza GpA 1996T) 01:13:34
37 7 (B11) 60 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort MK2 2000) 01:13:36
38 10 (B12) 27 Pete Rayner/Den Golding (Ford Escort 2498) 01:13:38
39 11 (B12) 30 Lyndon Barton/John Vance (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 01:13:53
40 12 (B12) 28 Andy Fraser/Terry Martin (Darrian T9 2998) 01:13:57
41 8 (B11) 75 Tim Daltry/Emma Morrison (Peugeot 205 GTi 1900) 01:14:01
42 9 (B11) 63 Brian Davis/Ian Davis (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:14:42
43 10 (B11) 120 Andrew N Spain/Elgan Davies (Ford Escort 1998) 01:14:42
44 11 (B13) 29 Jim Sharp/Craig Wallace (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T) 01:14:54
45 13 (B12) 95 Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort 2500) 01:15:23
46 3 (B10) 107 Richard Bliss/Jamie Vaughan (Honda Civic 1598) 01:15:24
47 14 (B12) 83 Gareth Reed/David Bradley (BMW 325i 2500) 01:15:26
48 4 (B10) 76 Stuart Bliss/Richard Marsh (Honda Civic 1598) 01:15:32
49 5 (B10) 80 Lyn Llewellyn/Ceri Simpson (Vauxhall Nova 1598) 01:15:55
50 1 (N3) 99 Cameron Davies/Tom Hughes (Ford Fiesta ST 1999) 01:15:58
51 1 (B9) 50 Graham Muter/Steve Hallmark* (Ford Escort Mk2 1298) 01:16:20
52 11 (B11) 62 Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor (Ford Escort 1998) 01:16:38
53 15 (B12) 47 Darren Atkinson/Phil Sandham (Ford Escort Mk2 2300) 01:16:39
54 12 (B11) 87 Len Giles/Derrick Walters (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 01:16:43
55 13 (B11) 56 Graham Watkins/David Percival (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) 01:15:51
56 1 (A7) 69 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta S2000 2000) 01:16:52
57 6 (B10) 70 Mathew Roberts/Eilir Williams (CitroŽn Saxo 1598) 01:17:00
58 16 (B12) 53 Paul King/Alicia Miles (Ford Escort RS 2500) 01:17:11
59 14 (B11) 85 Stephen Davis/Stuart Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 01:17:11
60 7 (B10) 111 Dale Clatworthy/Marc Clatworthy (Toyota Corolla 1600) 01:17:40
61 8 (B10) 105 Craig Jose/Nigel Hewett (Peugeot 205 GTI 1580) 01:17:44
62 15 (B11) 93 Geoff Glover/Keith Barker (Vauxhall Astra Mk3 RWD 1998) 01:17:48
63 1 (A6) 77 David Earthy/Maria Rayner (CitroŽn C2 R2 1600) 01:18:05
64 16 (B11) 84 Dave Allmark/Leight Woodington (Ford Escort 1998) 01:18:19
65 1 (15) 88 Ceri Jones/Jenny Evans (Ford Escort 1988) 01:18:25
66 17 (B11) 78 Gareth Thomas/Aled Rees (Honda Civic Type-R 1998) 01:18:27
67 12 (B13) 66 Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) 01:18:30
68 9 (B10) 104 Hywel Greves/Rob Leeman (Volkswagen Polo 1598) 01:18:39
69 18 (B11) 74 Mark Jones/Phil Williams (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 01:19:08
70 10 (B10) 71 Chris Sinclair-James/Chris Butcher (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 01:19:18
71 2 (A6) 79 Christian South/Anthony Litchfield* (CitroŽn C2 Max 1600) 01:19:45
72 2 (B9) 101 Howard Moore/Sasha Heriot* (Lotus Elisť 1400) 01:20:30
73 11 (B10) 96 Thomas Bye/David Pearson (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) 01:20:37
74 13 (B13) 67 Derek Blyth*/Andrew Turner (Subaru Impreza N12b 1998T) 01:20:42
75 12 (B10) 92 Tim Clarke/Louise Earthy (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) 01:21:12
76 19 (B11) 55 Graham Roberts/Andrew Richards (Renault Clio Cup 182 Maxi 1998) 01:21:29
77 17 (B12) 81 Nathan Jones/Tim Murphy (Ford Escort Mk1 2500) 01:22:05
78 3 (N4) 86 Gavin Marsh/Mark Lewis (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1997T) 01:22:18
79 1 (N1) 119 Marcus Mullens/Claire Williams (Volkswagen Polo 1390) 01:22:35
80 3 (B9) 115 Stephen Brown/Paul Stringer (Nissan Micra 1300) 01:23:21
81 20 (B11) 116 Mike Pugsley/Adrian Williams (Ford Escort RS2000 1998) 01:23:55
82 4 (B9) 73 Ian Barnard/Andy Bull (Vauxhall Nova 1400) 01:25:04
83 13 (B10) 114 Anthony Greene/Mick Wilcox (Honda Civic 1600) 01:25:24
84 21 (B11) 112 Wayne Bonser/Richard Aston (Ford Escort 1998) 01:26:39
85 5 (B9) 94 David Morgan/Ryan Jones (Darrian T9 1400) 01:28:10
86 22 (B11) 102 Huw Davies/Mike Brown (Ford Escort RS1600 1995) 01:31:23
87 2 (15) 122 Gareth Shanklin/Keegan Rees (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 01:33:29
88 2 (N1) 113 Owain Roberts/Jon Roberts (MG ZR 1398) 01:37:11
NF (B12) 10 Ashley Field/Josh Davison (Darrian T90 2500) SS6 Throttle
NF (B12) 11 Ray Horton/Paul Wakeley (Darrian GTR 2500) SS1 Radiator
NF (B11) 14 Nigel Gibbard/David Jones (Darrian T90 1998) SS5 Retired
NF (B11) 26 Richard Merriman/Kath Curzon (Darrian T90 1998) Retired
NF (B13) 32 Kevin Tappin/Charles Tappin (Ford Escort Cosworth 2000T) SS3 Retired
NF (N4) 34 Kevin Davies/Nathan Davies (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II 1998T) SS6 Crownwheel
NF (B12) 35 Ian Caddy/Alan Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) Retired
NF (B13) 40 Philip Turner/Simon Anthony (Subaru Impreza 1999T) SS5 Retired
NF (B12) 43 Mark Jones/Kenny Owen (BMW E36 M3 2998) SS2 Diff
NF (B11) 45 Anthony Morgan/Jonathan Hawkins (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS3 Off
NF (B11) 48 Sean Crowley/Emma Jones (Peugeot 205 GTI 1998) SS5 Clutch
NF (B12) 51 Ian Kenvin/Ian Meakin (Ford Escort Mk1 2500) Retired
NF (B11) 54 Geoff Tremblett/Pat Jerome (Darrian GTR 1998) SS4 Gears
NF (B10) 59 Christopher Singer/Katherine Singer (CitroŽn Saxo S1600 1587) SS3 Engine
NF (B10) 64 Neil Thompson/Steve Dargan (Vauxhall Corsa Kit Car 1598) SS5 Wheel studs
NF (B10) 65 Huw Williams/Lloyd Morgan (Peugeot 205 GTI 1598) SS1 Retired
NF (B10) 68 Kev Monaghan/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1598) Retired
NF (B10) 89 Joshua Davey/Andy Todd (MG ZR 1596) SS5 Head gasket
NF (B13) 91 Dave Ward/Simon Cox (Toyota Celica 2000T) SS1 Retired
NF (B11) 97 Leighton Smith/Mark Powell (Peugeot 205 GTI 1930) Con rod
NF (B9) 98 Paul Rees/Paul Briggs (Vauxhall Astra 1998) SS1 Retired
NF (B10) 100 Ian Sutton/Alex Sutton (Toyota Corolla 1598) Retired
NF (B10) 108 Emyr Evans/Alex Crowley (Darrian T90 1600) SS1 Retired
NF (B11) 109 Andrew Watts/Christopher Willis (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) SS6 Mechanical
NF (N2) 117 Chris Wheeler/Yan Griffiths (Ford Fiesta MS1 1600) SS2 Off
NF (N3) 118 Carwyn Watkins/Sherryn Roberts (Ford Fiesta 1998) SS6 Gearbox
NF (15) 121 Clive Greves/Abigail Summerfield (Volkswagen Polo 1598) SS5 Retired
NF (B14) 126 Andy Fenwick/Andrew Roughead (Hyundai Accent WRC 1998T) SS3 Clutch
NF (B11) 127 Steve O'Leary/Gareth Short (Darrian T90 1998) SS3 Retired