ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2013
Round 11 - Manx National Stages
Manx AS
10/11 May 2013


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
crews divided into National A and National B - for points purposes both categories classified together in the order shown below

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 (A) 1 (A8) 2 Paul Bird/Aled Davies (Ford Focus WRC 07 1998T) 01:44:27
2 (A) 2 (A8) 9 Jason Tauber-Pritchard/Phil Clarke (Ford Focus 1998T) 01:44:30
3 (A) 1 (B14) 3 Damian Cole/Darren Garrod (Ford Focus WRC 05 2000T) 01:47:51
4 (A) 1 (N4) 6 Nigel Cannell/Michaela Cannell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1996T) 01:49:02
5 (A) 3 (A8) 5 Stephen Simpson/Patrick Walsh (Subaru Impreza WRC 1994T) 01:49:39
6 (A) 4 (A8) 11 Graham Coffey/David Gamblin (Subaru Impreza WRC S12b 1998T) 01:50:40
7 (A) 1 (B13) 8 Andrew Leece/Graham Fargher (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) 01:51:24
8 (A) 1 (B12) 7 John Indri/Pete Johnson (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 01:52:25
9 (A) 2 (B13) 24 David Hardie/John McCulloch (Subaru Impreza 1997T) 01:52:42
10 (A) 2 (B14) 4 John Stone*/Lee Carter* (äkoda Fabia WRC 1998T) 01:52:49
11 (A) 2 (B12) 10 Ashley Field/Josh Davison (Darrian T90 2500) 01:53:16
12 (A) 5 (A8) 17 Mark Worley/Hamish Campbell (Subaru Impreza WRC S12 1997T) 01:54:42
1 (B) 1 (B11) 48 Darren Atkinson/Philip Sandham (Ford Escort Mk2 1999) 01:55:40
13 (A) 3 (B12) 95 Peter Taylor/Carl Williamson (CitroŽn DS3 R3T 1600T) 01:56:49
14 (A) 4 (B13) 12 Washington James/Gwynfor Jones (Darrian T90 GTR 2495) 01:57:09
15 (A) 5 (B12) 27 Carine (Kex) Walker/Dannii Matthews (BMW 325 2500) 01:57:19
16 (A) 2 (N4) 71 Chris Rice/Craig Cameron (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 01:57:29
2 (B) 2 (B12) 32 John Cressey/Martin Cressey (BMW Mini 1600S) 01:57:35
17 (A) 6 (B12) 47 Andrew Bird/Richard Pulleyn (Vauxhall Chevette 2200) 01:57:55
18 (A) 1 (H3) 21 Connor Corkill/Paul McCann (Ford Escort RS1800 1975) 01:58:17
19 (A) 3 (B13) 31 Neal Arden/Giles Corbett (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:58:17
3 (B) 1 (B10) 88 Andrew Dudgeon/Adam Yates (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 01:59:00
20 (A) 4 (B13) 49 Chris Marshall/Simon Hunter (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 1998T) 01:59:17
21 (A) 7 (B12) 43 Richard Felgate/Mark Mason (BMW M3 2994) 01:59:25
22 (A) 5 (B13) 20 Bob Fowden/Steve McPhee (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:59:34
23 (A) 8 (B12) 40 Keith Robathan/Ian Nicholl (Ford Escort Mk2 2498) 01:59:45
24 (A) 6 (B13) 37 Stuart Bainborough/Chris Hayes (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1998T) 02:00:31
25 (A) 2 (B11) 41 Geoff Wright/Chris Sanderson (Nissan Almera Kit Car 1998) 02:00:56
25 (A) 7 (B13) 28 Gary Nuttall/Mark Perryman (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 1998T) 02:01:37
4 (B) 3 (B12) 46 Ian Kenvin/Ian Meakin (Ford Escort Mk1 2400) 02:02:19
27 (A) 3 (B11) 75 John Richardson*/Eric Eilcockson* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 02:02:44
5 (B) 1 (B11) 53 Hugh G Jones/Llion Williams* (Ford Escort 1998) 02:02:51
6 (B) 1 (B13) 54 Malcolm Mawdsley/Matti P T Heikkenen (Subaru Impreza 1990T) 02:02:54
7 (B) 2 (B10) 58 Darren Underwood/Sue Underwood (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 02:03:21
28 (A) 4 (B11) 35 Guy Simpkiss/Debbie Perry (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 02:03:40
8 (B) 3 (B13) 57 John R Wood/Andy Barnard (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4.6 1997T) 02:04:09
29 (A) 9 (B12) 39 Paul Swift/Giles Dykes (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 02:05:11
9 (B) 3 (B13) 55 Paul McEvoy/Michael McEvoy (Subaru Impreza 1997T) 02:05:57
10 (B) 4 (B13) 51 Kevin Jeffray/Mark Simpson (Subaru Legacy RS Evo 2000T) 02:07:01
11 (B) 3 (B10) 92 Jason Daly/Kris Killip (Honda Civic 1600) 02:08:24
12 (B) 2 (B11) 59 Chris Taylor/Jonny Srpat (Ford Escort 1998) 02:08:34
30 (A) 1 (B10) 73 Dale Clatworthy/Marc Clatworthy (Toyota Corolla AE86 1600) 02:10:05
31 (A) 2 (B10) 69 Dean Quayle/Barrie Ford (Peugeot 106 1598) 02:11:12
32 (A) 2 (N4) 72 Julian Barnett/Andrew Smith (Subaru Impreza 1997T) 02:13:13
33 (A) 1 (A6) 62 Andrew Hockridge/Aled Edwards (CitroŽn C2 R2 Max 1598) 02:14:40
34 (A) 10 (B12) 80 Mark Bumfrey/Paul Bumfrey (BMW 325 2500) 02:16:04
35 (A) 4 (N4) 44 Richard Barnard*/Jamie Foster (Subaru Impreza N8 1998T) 02:16:08
13 (B) 4 (B10) 89 Andrew Stewart/Chris Stewart (BMW Mini Cooper 1600) 02:17:34
15 (B) 3 (B11) 91 Greg Pye/Ken Cottee (SEAT Ibiza 1994) 02:18:12
16 (B) 1 (B9) 77 Antony Williams/Tim Gill (Ford Fiesta 1300) 02:19:29
36 (A) 1 (H) 74 Richard Williams/Andrew Cowley (Ford Escort RS1600 1975) 02:25:50
17 (B) 4 (B11) 85 Martin Burns/Murray Hallsal (Vauxhall Astra 2000) 02:29:21
18 (B) 5 (B13) 84 Kevin W Jones/Dewi Williams (Subaru Impreza 1993T) 02:33:53
37 (A) 2 (H) 60 Matt Davison/Tash Ellison (Ford Escort 1998) 03:20:41
14 (B) 1 (N1) 87 Boosk Kerruish/Dan Hurst (Peugeot 205 1360) 2:18;2.6
NF (A) (A8) 1 Melvyn Evans/Mark Glennerster (Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T) SS17 Input shaft
NF (A) (B13) 14 Christopher Jones/Ashley Trimble (Ford Focus STI 1998T) SS14 Oil Pressure
NF (A) (B13) 15 Arron Newby/Rob Fagg (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS9 Split Tank
NF (A) (B13) 16 Sean Kelly/Emma Kennaugh (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) SS14 Retired
NF (A) (B12) 18 Osian Pryce/Dale Furniss* (CitroŽn DS3 R3T 1598T) SS3 Hydraulics
NF (A) (B10) 22 Martyn Jones/Steve Luton (Vauxhall Nova 1600) SS14 Retired
NF (A) (B14) 25 Dave Corris/Carrie McEvoy (Ford Escort WRC 1998T) SS10 Hit Post
NF (A) (B13) 26 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert (MG Metro 6R4 2500) Retired
NF (A) (B13) 29 Jim Sharp/Craig Wallace (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1998T) No Boost
NF (A) (B13) 30 Tristan J Pye/Andrew Roughead (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS1 Mechanical
NF (B) (B13) 33 Mark Borthwick/Phil Boyle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) SS18 Crashed
NF (B) (B13) 34 David Craine/Mark Sayers (Ford Escort Cosworth 1994T) Head Gasket
NF (A) (B13) 36 Wayne Sisson/Dave Robson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1997T) SS10 Ditched
NF (A) (B11) 38 Richard Batey/Mike Batey (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) Retired
NF (A) (B13) 42 Chris Daykin/Daniel Megannity (Subaru Impreza SCR1 1994T) SS17 OTL
NF (A) (A7) 52 Chris Guichot de Fortis/Samantha Bartlett (Ford Fiesta ST 2000) SS19 Shaft
NF (B) (B13) 56 Ross Miller*/Steven Butler* (Subaru Impreza 2000T) SS13 No drive
NF (A) (B11) 61 Tim Daltry/Emma Morrison (Peugeot 205 GTI 1900) SS12 Retired
NF (A) (B12) 63 Mark Rowlands/Dave Stocking (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) SS20 Retired
NF (A) (B12) 64 Alistair Tough/Dee Addison (Ford Escort Mk2 2200) SS1 Propshaft
NF (A) (B11) 65 Graham Watkins/Stephen Christian (Ford Escortt Mk2 1993) SS18 Retired
NF (A) (B11) 66 Matt Beebe/Paula Swinscoe (MG ZR 190 1798) SS5 Accident
NF (A) (B11) 67 Geoff Glover/Keith Barker (Vauxhall Astra 1998) SS18 Retired
NF (A) (H3) 68 Richard Fathers/Nicholas Kaighin (Ford Escort 1975) Mechanical
NF (A) (A7) 70 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta S2000 1998) SA4 OTL
NF (A) (B12) 76 Pete Rayner/Den Golding (Ford Escort Mk2 2498) SA4 Diff
NF (A) (B12) 78 Kenny Brown/Alan Brown (BMW Compact 2793) Driveshaft
NF (A) (B11) 79 Tim Healy/Rob Jackson (Vauxhall Astra 2000) Fuel
NF (A) (B10) 81 Tom Shimmin/Manda Shimmin (Ford Escort 1997) SS17 Axle
NF (A) (B11) 82 Terry Phillips/Ian Notman (Volkswagen Golf GTI 1998) Damage
NF (B) (B11) 86 Grant Leece/Nick Pledger (Vauxhall Astra GSI Merit 1998) SS17 Retired
NF (B) (B9) 90 Nigel M Cordwell/Byron Mercer (Rover Mini Classic 35 1380) SS14 Retired
NF (B) (N2) 94 Michael McKenna/Mark Hargreaves (Vauxhall Astra 1600) OTL