ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2013
Round 19 - Promenade Stages
Wallasey MC
7 September 2013


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (4) 9 Alan Oldfield/Steve McNulty (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:46:04
2 2 (4) 2 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert (MG Metro 6R4 ) 00:46:19
3 3 (4) 4 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:46:22
4 4 (4) 8 Mark Jones/Christopher Brierley (BMW M3 3000) 00:46:31
5 4 (4) 17 Mike Taylor*/Sam O'Keeffe (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2200) 00:46:56
6 1 (3) 7 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:47:08
7 6 (4) 6 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 2000T) 00:47:17
8 2 (3) 28 Mike English*/Dave Roberts* (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2000) 00:47:22
9 1 (2) 27 Mathew Roberts*/Sarah Hughes* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 00:47:22
10 7 (4) 20 Keith Dowthwaite*/Jaqueline Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:47:39
11 3 (3) 31 Kevin Williams*/Andrew George* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:47:41
12 4 (3) 21 Steve Hopewell/Jade Paveley (Ford Escort 2000) 00:48:15
13 2 (2) 32 Graham Muter/Kristopher Pirie* (Ford Escort 1585) 00:48:27
14 8 (4) 14 Ian Hucklebridge/Andy Hollingham (Ford Escort RS 2499) 00:48:33
15 9 (4) 1 Wil Owen/Rob Hopewell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:48:35
16 10 (4) 26 Mark Rowlands/Rob Holding (Ford Escort 2500) 00:48:57
17 3 (2) 25 David Burns/Steve Hallmark* (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:49:07
18 5 (3) 33 Simon Verstraeten/Dayle Traynor (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 00:49:54
19 6 (3) 22 Darren Howard/Scott Howard (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:50:02
20 4 (2) 46 Lee Farrer*/James Swallow* (Ford Puma S1600 1600) 00:50:02
21 5 (2) 42 Tim Seipel/Martin Haggett* (MG ZR 1598) 00:50:07
22 7 (3) 65 Chris Roberts/Ben Roberts (BMW E30 Ford 2000) 00:50:19
23 8 (3) 38 Robert Hughes/Dave Tortoishell (Ford Focus 1998) 00:50:29
24 11 (4) 45 Chris Ransley/Steve Ransley (BMW 130i 2996) 00:50:48
25 12 (4) 48 Dave Martin/John Trippett (Ford Sierra 3500) 00:51:06
26 1 (1) 43 Alistair Oram*/David Oram* (Vauxhall Nova 1389) 00:51:07
27 13 (4) 40 Bob Tate/Dave Read (Ford Escort Mk2 2300) 00:51:10
28 9 (3) 36 Lee Edwards/Ben Crump (Ford Escort Mk3 2000) 00:51:26
29 10 (3) 35 Mark Hughes/Damian Whittle (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:51:29
30 11 (3) 70 Tony Read/David Forrester (Vauxhall Corsa 1998) 00:52:20
31 14 (4) 59 John Gorton*/Steve Lewis* (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:52:42
32 6 (2) 57 Stephen Moore/Michael Mercer (Vauxhall Corsa 1600) 00:52:42
33 12 (3) 52 David Riley/Michael Riley (Vauxhall Astra GTE 16v Mk2 2000) 00:53:13
34 13 (3) 69 Mathew Lewis/Rachael Astbury (Ford Escort Maxi 2000) 00:53:31
35 14 (3) 56 Philip Jennings*/George Jennings* (BMW Compact 1800) 00:53:57
36 15 (4) 79 Peter Quigley/Phil Sant (Peugeot 205 GTI 2500) 00:54:01
37 16 (4) 55 Stephen Ellis/Matt Worden (Litton Stratos Corsť I 2500) 00:54:03
38 7 (2) 68 James Blyth/David Blyth (Peugeot 205 GTI 1600) 00:54:05
39 17 (4) 47 Tony North*/Eddie Myatt (Subaru Impreza WRX 2000T) 00:54:35
40 8 (2) 67 Dave Fairhurst/Stephen Landen (Ford Escort RS1600 Mk3 1600) 00:54:43
41 2 (1) 63 Keith Newey/Mike Quinn (Austin Mini 1275) 00:54:44
42 9 (2) 91 David Williams/Tom Phillips* (Honda Civic 1595) 00:54:48
43 18 (4) 58 Dale Carter/Mark Carter (Subaru Inpreza WRX 1998T) 00:54:53
44 15 (3) 74 Paul Reader/Gary Dillon (Peugeot 205 GTI 2000) 00:54:54
45 10 (2) 61 Steve Bishop/Jason Dunn (Ford Fiesta S 1600) 00:55:05
46 11 (2) 64 Bill Bates/Katy Bates (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) 00:55:10
47 19 (4) 76 Richard MacDonald/Neil MacDonald (BMW 325i 2500) 00:55:26
48 20 (4) 24 Joe Geach/Andy Phipp (BMW E21 2500) 00:55:32
49 21 (4) 10 Pete Rayner/Richard Bonner (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:55:36
50 1 (F) 85 Darren Brown/Andrew Gooding (Nissan Micra 998) 00:56:58
51 12 (2) 71 James Devine/Helen Russell (Peugeot 205 1600) 00:57:04
52 2 (F) 73 Robert Davies/Alex Davies (CitroŽn C1 998) 00:57:10
53 16 (3) 78 Jason Hewlett/Chris Sharpe-Simkiss (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 00:57:19
54 17 (3) 81 Edward Farrer/Mark Farrer (Ford Fiesta 2000) 00:57:21
55 18 (3) 86 Neil McDonald/Charlotte Hails (BMW 318 1800) 00:57:57
56 3 (F) 72 Ryan Burns/Shaun Hughes (Nissan Micra 998) 00:58:00
57 4 (F) 83 Phil Sergeant*/Katy Sergeant* (Nissan Micra 998) 00:58:19
58 3 (1) 88 Nev Astbury/Andy Elliot (Rover Mini 1275) 00:58:53
59 5 (F) 77 Stephen Johnson*/Dave Barratt (Nissan Micra 998) 00:59:49
60 6 (F) 89 Danny Newens*/John Richardson* (Nissan Micra 998) 01:00:09
61 4 (F) 84 Martin Young/Mark Livesey (Nissan Micra 998) 01:01:36
62 7 (F) 90 Hazel Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 998) 01:02:36
NF (4) 3 Ian Rowlance/Lynn Rowlance (MG Metro 6R4 2498) SS4 Engine
NF (4) 5 Lyndon Barton/Johnny Vance (Ford Escort 2500) SS3 Clutch
NF (4) 11 Sean Cassidy/Martina Cassidy (Ford Fiesta 4x4 1998T) SS4 Turbo
NF (3) 12 Geoff Tremblett/Ron Morgan (Darrian GTR 1998) SS2 Accident
NF (4) 15 Mark Roberts/Gareth Twiss (Ford Escort Cosworth WRC 2000T) SS9 Engine
NF (4) 18 Shaun Riley/Joe White (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) SS8 Engine
NF (3) 19 Mick Davey/James Crosland (Ford Escort Mk2 1993) SS4 Gearbox
NF (4) 23 Wes Simpson/Ryan Simpson (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) SS7 Retired
NF (4) 30 Mark Cooper/Michael Hughes (Renault Clio V6 2986) SS2 Brakes
NF (2) 34 Ben Wilkinson*/Andrew Wilkinson (Peugeot 106 1600) SS2 Engine
NF (3) 37 Hugh Evans/Kevin Ellis (Ford Escort 2000) SS8 Retired
NF (1) 41 Gareth Roberts*/Alun Roberts (Peugeot 106 1360) SS7 Engine
NF (3) 44 Richie Hughes*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 FWD 1988) SS4 Retired
NF (4) 49 Nigel Killerby/ (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) SS1 Diff
NF (3) 50 Jim Carruthers/Jay Carruthers (Opel Manta 400 2000) SS9 Retired
NF (3) 51 Ian Martin/Kevin Robinson (Ford Escort 2000) SS7 Electrics
NF (3) 53 Luke Simpson/ (Subaru Impreza 2000) SS4 Accident
NF (4) 54 Cathy Sewart*/Stuart Gilks (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) SS8 Kerbed
NF (3) 60 Gareth Bettinson/Edwin Venville (Ford Escort 2000) SS2 Engine
NF (1) 62 Mark Cowell*/Graeme Field (Nissan Micra 1300) SS6 Clutch
NF (1) 66 Brian Farminer/Jordan Joines (Ford Puma 1400) SS2 Wheels
NF (3) 75 Antony Dixon/Ryan Moyler (Vauxhall Astra GSI 2000) SS8 Driveshaft
NF (3) 80 Colin Jones/Graham Thomas* (Peugeot 306 1998) SS7 Injectors
NF (2) 82 David Stanley/John Bradley (CitroŽn Saxo 1587) SS8 Accident
NF (1) 87 Martin Melling/Calum Davidson (Austin Mini 1275) SS3 Wheel