ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2013
Round 23 - Pentraeth KIA Glyn Memorial Stages Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC 2 November 2013 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 7 | Mark Jones/Paul Maund (BMW M3 2996) | 01:12:31 |
2 | 2 (D) | 46 | Bob Fowden/Ashley Trimble (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:13:16 |
3 | 3 (D) | 3 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 01:14:03 |
4 | 1 (C) | 6 | David Tinn/Marc S P Fowler (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:14:23 |
5 | 2 (C) | 1 | Julian Jones/Mikey Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 Honda 1998) | 01:14:30 |
6 | 4 (D) | 14 | Johnnie Ellis/Dave Green (Subaru Impreza STi 1998T) | 01:14:31 |
7 | 5 (D) | 4 | Wil Owen/Rob Hopewell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 01:14:43 |
8 | 6 (D) | 5 | Mike Taylor*/Peter Grant (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) | 01:15:09 |
9 | 7 (D) | 16 | Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 01:16:18 |
10 | 1 (B) | 10 | Mathew Roberts*/Sarah Hughes* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 01:17:01 |
11 | 2 (B) | 17 | Howard Potter*/Marti n Haggett* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 01:17:38 |
12 | 8 (D) | 32 | Richard Slinger/Phil Boyle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 2000T) | 01:17:40 |
13 | 9 (D) | 21 | Dessie McCartney/Garth McCartney (Darrian GTR 2500) | 01:18:12 |
14 | 10 (D) | 19 | James Tout/Laura Tout (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) | 01:18:49 |
15 | 11 (D) | 20 | Graeme Bell/Russ Radford (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 01:19:50 |
16 | 12 (D) | 25 | David Longfellow/Danny Ward (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:20:14 |
17 | 13 (D) | 35 | Tony North*/Richard Mason (Subaru Impreza 1993T) | 01:20:52 |
18 | 3 (B) | 23 | Dylan Thomas*/Siôn Cunniff (Peugeot 106 1600) | 01:21:17 |
19 | 1 (H) | 15 | David Pritchard/Emyr Hall* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:22:17 |
20 | 1 (E) | 30 | Jason Hodge/Kris Wright (Toyota Celica 2000) | 01:23:11 |
21 | 1 (A) | 24 | Phil Kendall*/Samantha Williams* (Vauxhall Nova 1398) | 01:23:59 |
22 | 3 (C) | 40 | Trevor Groves*/Lauren Groves* (Porsche 924 1984) | 01:24:56 |
23 | 2 (A) | 44 | Ste Terry*/David Terry* (Nissan Micra 1348) | 01:25:15 |
24 | 14 (D) | 28 | Cathy Sewart*/Stuart Gilks (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) | 01:26:02 |
25 | 15 (D) | 27 | Jonathan Comer/Stephen Landen (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) | 01:26:16 |
26 | 16 (D) | 26 | Sean Smith/Paul Jackson (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) | 01:26:20 |
27 | 3 (A) | 36 | John Hardman/Alistair Dodd (Nissan Micra 1346) | 01:27:03 |
28 | 4 (B) | 41 | Gary Jakeman*/Matthew Jakeman* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 01:27:12 |
29 | 4 (C) | 34 | John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 01:27:41 |
30 | 5 (C) | 33 | Eliot Madeley/Sophie Madeley (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 01:29:24 |
31 | 6 (C) | 31 | Alwyn Haycock/Lucy Samuel (Vauxhall Nova 1998) | 01:29:30 |
32 | 4 (A) | 45 | Danny Brown*/Keith Miles (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:30:35 |
33 | 7 (C) | 39 | Stephen Bright/Shaun Buckley (BMW E30 1998) | 01:31:42 |
NF | (C) | 2 | Richard Merriman/Peredur Davies* (Darrian T90 1998) | SS15 Electrics |
NF | (D) | 9 | Ian Woodhouse/Stephen Woodhouse (Ford Escort Mk2 2494) | SS6 Engine |
NF | (D) | 11 | David Paveley/Jade Paveley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1998T) | SS1+ F/Diff |
NF | (D) | 12 | Gwyn Thomas/Peter Williams (Ford Puma 2000T) | SS3+ Gearbox |
NF | (D) | 13 | Bertie Morton/Jacqueline Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) | SS7 Off |
NF | (D) | 18 | Kenneth W Jones/Huw Williams (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2000T) | SS15 Driveshaft |
NF | (C) | 22 | Richie Hughes*/Merv Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | SS2 Retired |
NF | (D) | 29 | Eryl Pritchard/JA (Harold) Jones* (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | SS9 DNS |
NF | (B) | 37 | Paul Sheard/Steve Hallmark* (Mazda MX5 1600) | SS8+ Retired |
NF | (C) | 38 | David Ireland/Terry Lane (SEAT Ibiza 2000) | SS15 Retired |
NF | (A) | 43 | Peter Brown/Andrew Gooing (Nissan Micra 1300) | SS7 Lights |
JUNIORS
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (F) | 104 | James Williams/Gareth Short (Peugeot 107 998) | 01:26:08 |
2 | 2 (F) | 102 | Lloyd Morgan/Vince Mosley (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:26:28 |
3 | 3 (F) | 106 | Josh Cornwell/Joe Cruttenden* (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:26:28 |
4 | 4 (F) | 107 | Sam Bilham/Gareth Hooper (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:26:35 |
5 | 5 (F) | 101 | George Lepley/Howard Pridmore (Citroën C1 998) | 01:26:37 |
6 | 6 (F) | 103 | William Crighton/Neil Colman (Citroën C1 1000) | 01:26:48 |
7 | 7 (F) | 105 | Ben Crealey/Liam Regan (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:27:42 |
8 | 8 (F) | 108 | Michael Dickie/Euan Duincan (Toyota Aygo 998) | 01:28:54 |
9 | 9 (F) | 109 | Harry Marchbank/Jordan Black (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:29:05 |
10 | 10 (F) | 112 | Dylan O'Donnell/Tracey-Louise Muir (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:30:16 |
11 | 11 (F) | 113 | Andy Struthers/Andrew Falconer (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:30:31 |
12 | 12 (F) | 117 | Ben Cross/Paul Price (Toyota Yaris 998) | 01:30:50 |
13 | 13 (F) | 121 | Sebastian Perez/Ryan Champion (Nissan Micra 1000) | 01:32:05 |
14 | 14 (F) | 116 | Sandy Fairburn/Derek Miller (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:32:41 |
15 | 15 (F) | 111 | Jordan Gullick/Seyyan John (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:34:13 |
16 | 16 (F) | 119 | Will Butler/Yan Griffiths (Peugeot 107 998) | 01:36:01 |
17 | 17 (F) | 120 | William Hunt/Emma Morrison (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:36:15 |
18 | 18 (F) | 114 | Paul Singh/Jonathan Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:36:47 |
19 | 19 (F) | 122 | Kay Thompson/Matthew Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:45:12 |
20 | 20 (F) | 118 | Dale Kelly/Peter Weall (Nissan Micra 1000) | 01:46:17 |
NF | (F) | 110 | Gus Greensmith/Melanie Holmes (Nissan Micra 999) | SS15 Driveshaft |
SATURDAY (Stages 1-8)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 46 | Bob Fowden/Ashley Trimble (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:29:39 |
2 | 2 (D) | 7 | Mark Jones/Paul Maund (BMW M3 2996) | 00:29:41 |
3 | 1 (C) | 6 | David Tinn/Marc S P Fowler (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:30:13 |
4 | 3 (D) | 4 | Wil Owen/Rob Hopewell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 00:30:13 |
5 | 2 (C) | 2 | Richard Merriman/Peredur Davies* (Darrian T90 1998) | 00:30:16 |
6 | 4 (D) | 14 | Johnnie Ellis/Dave Green (Subaru Impreza STi 1998T) | 00:30:26 |
7 | 3 (C) | 1 | Julian Jones/Mikey Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 Honda 1998) | 00:30:36 |
8 | 5 (D) | 3 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 00:30:41 |
9 | 6 (D) | 5 | Mike Taylor*/Peter Grant (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) | 00:30:53 |
10 | 1 (B) | 10 | Mathew Roberts*/Sarah Hughes* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:31:29 |
11 | 2 (B) | 17 | Howard Potter*/Marti n Haggett* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 00:31:43 |
12 | 7 (D) | 16 | Keith Dowthwaite*/Tony King* (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 00:31:49 |
13 | 8 (D) | 32 | Richard Slinger/Phil Boyle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 2000T) | 00:31:59 |
14 | 9 (D) | 21 | Dessie McCartney/Garth McCartney (Darrian GTR 2500) | 00:32:34 |
15 | 10 (D) | 35 | Tony North*/Richard Mason (Subaru Impreza 1993T) | 00:32:40 |
16 | 11 (D) | 19 | James Tout/Laura Tout (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) | 00:32:52 |
17 | 12 (D) | 25 | David Longfellow/Danny Ward (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:32:58 |
18 | 13 (D) | 18 | Kenneth W Jones/Huw Williams (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2000T) | 00:32:58 |
19 | 3 (B) | 23 | Dylan Thomas*/Siôn Cunniff (Peugeot 106 1600) | 00:33:08 |
20 | 14 (D) | 28 | Cathy Sewart*/Stuart Gilks (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) | 00:33:24 |
21 | 4 (C) | 31 | Alwyn Haycock/Lucy Samuel (Vauxhall Nova 1998) | 00:33:39 |
22 | 15 (D) | 27 | Jonathan Comer/Stephen Landen (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) | 00:33:39 |
23 | 1 (H) | 15 | David Pritchard/Emyr Hall* (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:34:07 |
24 | 1 (E) | 30 | Jason Hodge/Kris Wright (Toyota Celica 2000) | 00:34:17 |
25 | 16 (D) | 20 | Graeme Bell/Russ Radford (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 00:34:29 |
26 | 1 (A) | 24 | Phil Kendall*/Samantha Williams* (Vauxhall Nova 1398) | 00:34:31 |
27 | 5 (C) | 38 | David Ireland/Terry Lane (SEAT Ibiza 2000) | 00:34:42 |
28 | 2 (A) | 44 | Ste Terry*/David Terry* (Nissan Micra 1348) | 00:34:56 |
29 | 6 (C) | 40 | Trevor Groves*/Lauren Groves* (Porsche 924 1984) | 00:35:22 |
30 | 7 (C) | 39 | Stephen Bright/Shaun Buckley (BMW E30 1998) | 00:35:36 |
31 | 8 (C) | 34 | John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:35:51 |
32 | 4 (B) | 41 | Gary Jakeman*/Matthew Jakeman* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:35:54 |
33 | 9 (C) | 33 | Eliot Madeley/Sophie Madeley (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 00:36:50 |
34 | 17 (D) | 29 | Eryl Pritchard/JA (Harold) Jones* (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 00:37:09 |
35 | 3 (A) | 45 | Danny Brown*/Keith Miles (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:37:51 |
36 | 18 (D) | 26 | Sean Smith/Paul Jackson (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) | 00:38:38 |
37 | 4 (A) | 36 | John Hardman/Alistair Dodd (Nissan Micra 1346) | 00:40:15 |
NF | (D) | 9 | Ian Woodhouse/Stephen Woodhouse (Ford Escort Mk2 2494) | SS6 Engine |
NF | (D) | 11 | David Paveley/Jade Paveley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1998T) | SS1+ F/Diff |
NF | (D) | 12 | Gwyn Thomas/Peter Williams (Ford Puma 2000T) | SS3+ Gearbox |
NF | (D) | 13 | Bertie Morton/Jacqueline Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) | SS7 Off |
NF | (C) | 22 | Richie Hughes*/Merv Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1988) | SS2 Retired |
NF | (B) | 37 | Paul Sheard/Steve Hallmark* (Mazda MX5 1600) | SS8+ Retired |
NF | (A) | 43 | Peter Brown/Andrew Gooing (Nissan Micra 1300) | SS7 Lights |
JUNIORS - SATURDAY (Stages 1-8)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | (F) | 110 | Gus Greensmith/Melanie Holmes (Nissan Micra 999) | 00:34:36 |
2 | (F) | 106 | Josh Cornwell/Joe Cruttenden* (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:35:15 |
3 | (F) | 104 | James Williams/Gareth Short (Peugeot 107 998) | 00:35:22 |
4 | (F) | 107 | Sam Bilham/Gareth Hooper (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:35:26 |
5 | (F) | 101 | George Lepley/Howard Pridmore (Citroën C1 998) | 00:35:28 |
6 | (F) | 102 | Lloyd Morgan/Vince Mosley (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:35:40 |
7 | (F) | 103 | William Crighton/Neil Colman (Citroën C1 1000) | 00:35:45 |
8 | (F) | 105 | Ben Crealey/Liam Regan (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:36:02 |
9 | (F) | 109 | Harry Marchbank/Jordan Black (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:36:35 |
10 | (F) | 108 | Michael Dickie/Euan Duincan (Toyota Aygo 998) | 00:36:39 |
11 | (F) | 113 | Andy Struthers/Andrew Falconer (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:37:04 |
12 | (F) | 112 | Dylan O'Donnell/Tracey-Louise Muir (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:37:08 |
13 | (F) | 117 | Ben Cross/Paul Price (Toyota Yaris 998) | 00:37:26 |
14 | (F) | 114 | Paul Singh/Jonathan Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:37:45 |
15 | (F) | 121 | Sebastian Perez/Ryan Champion (Nissan Micra 1000) | 00:38:10 |
16 | (F) | 116 | Sandy Fairburn/Derek Miller (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:38:12 |
17 | (F) | 111 | Jordan Gullick/Seyyan John (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:38:40 |
18 | (F) | 120 | William Hunt/Emma Morrison (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:39:13 |
19 | (F) | 119 | Will Butler/Yan Griffiths (Peugeot 107 998) | 00:40:41 |
20 | (F) | 118 | Dale Kelly/Peter Weall (Nissan Micra 1000) | 00:42:38 |
21 | (F) | 122 | Kay Thompson/Matthew Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:42:51 |
SUNDAY (Stages 9-16)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 7 | Mark Jones/Paul Maund (BMW M3) | 00:42:50 |
2 | 2 (D) | 3 | Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:43:22 |
3 | 3 (D) | 46 | Bob Fowden/Ashley Trimble (Subaru Impreza) | 00:43:37 |
4 | 1 (C) | 1 | Julian Jones/Mikey Herritts (Ford Escort Mk2 Honda) | 00:43:54 |
5 | 4 (D) | 14 | Johnnie Ellis/Dave Green (Subaru Impreza STi) | 00:44:05 |
6 | 2 (C) | 6 | David Tinn/Marc S P Fowler (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:44:10 |
7 | 5 (D) | 5 | Mike Taylor/Peter Grant (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus) | 00:44:16 |
8 | 6 (D) | 16 | Keith Dowthwaite/Tony King (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:44:29 |
9 | 7 (D) | 4 | Wil Owen/Rob Hopewell (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:44:30 |
10 | 8 (D) | 20 | Graeme Bell/Russ Radford (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:45:21 |
11 | 1 (B) | 10 | Mathew Roberts/Sarah Hughes (Citroën Saxo) | 00:45:32 |
12 | 9 (D) | 21 | Dessie McCartney/Garth McCartney (Darrian GTR) | 00:45:38 |
13 | 10 (D) | 32 | Richard Slinger/Phil Boyle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS) | 00:45:41 |
14 | 2 (B) | 17 | Howard Potter/Marti n Haggett (Talbot Sunbeam) | 00:45:55 |
15 | 11 (D) | 19 | James Tout/Laura Tout (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX) | 00:45:57 |
16 | 1 (A) | 36 | John Hardman/Alistair Dodd (Nissan Micra) | 00:46:48 |
17 | 12 (D) | 25 | David Longfellow/Danny Ward (Subaru Impreza) | 00:47:16 |
18 | 13 (D) | 26 | Sean Smith/Paul Jackson (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:47:42 |
19 | 3 (B) | 23 | Dylan Thomas/Siôn Cunniff (Peugeot 106) | 00:48:09 |
20 | 3 (C) | 15 | David Pritchard/Emyr Hall (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:48:10 |
21 | 14 (D) | 35 | Tony North/Richard Mason (Subaru Impreza) | 00:48:12 |
22 | 4 (C) | 30 | Jason Hodge/Kris Wright (Toyota Celica) | 00:48:54 |
23 | 2 (A) | 24 | Phil Kendall/Samantha Williams (Vauxhall Nova) | 00:49:28 |
24 | 5 (C) | 40 | Trevor Groves/Lauren Groves (Porsche 924) | 00:49:34 |
25 | 3 (A) | 44 | Ste Terry/David Terry (Nissan Micra) | 00:50:19 |
26 | 4 (B) | 41 | Gary Jakeman/Matthew Jakeman (Citroën Saxo) | 00:51:18 |
27 | 6 (C) | 34 | John Pratt/Leigh Pratt (Ford Escort Mk2) | 00:51:50 |
28 | 7 (C) | 33 | Eliot Madeley/Sophie Madeley (Vauxhall Astra) | 00:52:34 |
29 | 15 (D) | 27 | Jonathan Comer/Stephen Landen (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) | 00:52:37 |
30 | 16 (D) | 28 | Cathy Sewart/Stuart Gilks (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus) | 00:52:38 |
31 | 4 (A) | 45 | Danny Brown/Keith Miles (Nissan Micra) | 00:52:44 |
32 | 8 (C) | 31 | Alwyn Haycock/Lucy Samuel (Vauxhall Nova) | 00:55:51 |
33 | 9 (C) | 39 | Stephen Bright/Shaun Buckley (BMW E30) | 00:56:06 |
NF | (C) | 2 | Richard Merriman/Peredur Davies (Darrian T90) | SS15 Electrics |
NF | (D) | 18 | Kenneth W Jones/Huw Williams (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo) | SS15 Driveshaft |
NF | (C) | 38 | David Ireland/Terry Lane (SEAT Ibiza) | SS15 Retired |
JUNIORS - SUNDAY (Stages 9-16)
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (A) | 104 | James Williams/Gareth Short (Peugeot 107) | 00:50:46 |
2 | 2 (A) | 102 | Lloyd Morgan/Vince Mosley (Nissan Micra) | 00:50:48 |
3 | 3 (A) | 103 | William Crighton/Neil Colman (Citroën C1) | 00:51:03 |
4 | 4 (A) | 101 | George Lepley/Howard Pridmore (Citroën C1) | 00:51:09 |
5 | 5 (A) | 107 | Sam Bilham/Gareth Hooper (Nissan Micra) | 00:51:09 |
6 | 6 (A) | 106 | Josh Cornwell/Joe Cruttenden (Nissan Micra) | 00:51:13 |
7 | 7 (A) | 105 | Ben Crealey/Liam Regan (Nissan Micra) | 00:51:40 |
8 | 8 (A) | 108 | Michael Dickie/Euan Duincan (Toyota Aygo) | 00:52:15 |
9 | 9 (A) | 109 | Harry Marchbank/Jordan Black (Nissan Micra) | 00:52:30 |
10 | 10 (A) | 112 | Dylan O'Donnell/Tracey-Louise Muir (Nissan Micra) | 00:53:08 |
11 | 11 (A) | 117 | Ben Cross/Paul Price (Toyota Yaris) | 00:53:24 |
12 | 12 (A) | 113 | Andy Struthers/Andrew Falconer (Nissan Micra) | 00:53:27 |
13 | 13 (A) | 121 | Sebastian Perez/Ryan Champion (Nissan Micra) | 00:53:55 |
14 | 14 (A) | 116 | Sandy Fairburn/Derek Miller (Nissan Micra) | 00:54:29 |
15 | 15 (A) | 119 | Will Butler/Yan Griffiths (Peugeot 107) | 00:55:20 |
16 | 16 (A) | 111 | Jordan Gullick/Seyyan John (Nissan Micra) | 00:55:33 |
17 | 17 (A) | 120 | William Hunt/Emma Morrison (Nissan Micra) | 00:57:02 |
18 | 18 (A) | 114 | Paul Singh/Jonathan Jackson (Nissan Micra) | 00:59:02 |
19 | 19 (A) | 122 | Kay Thompson/Matthew Jackson (Nissan Micra) | 01:02:21 |
20 | 20 (A) | 118 | Dale Kelly/Peter Weall (Nissan Micra) | 01:03:39 |
NF | (A) | 110 | Gus Greensmith/Melanie Holmes (Nissan Micra) | SS16 Driveshaft |