ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 1 - Legend Fires North-West Stages Motor Sport NW 7/8 February 2014 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (D) | 1 | Paul Bird/Aled Davies (Ford Focus WRC07 1997T) | 01:37:48 |
2 | 1 (C) | 8 | Neil Simpson/Claire Mole (Škoda Fabia S2000 1998) | 01:42:56 |
3 | 2 (D) | 6 | Darren Doherty/Andrew Falconer (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:44:32 |
4 | 3 (D) | 12 | Bob Grant/Vicky Grant (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:46:40 |
5 | 1 (E) | 7 | Damian Cole/Elliott Edmondson (Ford Escort RS Mk2 2498) | 01:48:08 |
6 | 4 (D) | 17 | Alan Kirby/Lawrence Kirby (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:48:18 |
7 | 5 (D) | 42 | Chris Ford/Steve Hartley (Subaru Impreza 2500) | 01:48:37 |
8 | 6 (D) | 14 | Howard Chopping/Jonathan Turnbull (Subaru Impreza 555 1995T) | 01:48:39 |
9 | 1 (B) | 27 | David Benson/Steven Benson (Honda Civic 1600) | 01:49:19 |
10 | 2 (B) | 29 | Mathew Roberts*/Richard Bestwick* (Citroën Saxo VTS 1600) | 01:50:12 |
11 | 2 (E) | 38 | Andrew Bird/Sam Spencer (Vauxhall Chevette 2200) | 01:50:24 |
12 | 7 (D) | 24 | Andrew Varley/Paul Wild (Ford Escort Cosworth 1998T) | 01:51:13 |
13 | 3 (E) | 26 | Keith Robathan/Peter Carstairs (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 01:51:42 |
14 | 8 (D) | 44 | Jon Trenholme/Alison Trenholme (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:51:50 |
15 | 2 (C) | 36 | Gavin Edwards/Rob Hopewell* (Ford Escort 1998) | 01:51:55 |
16 | 1 (A) | 48 | Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine (Vauxhall Corsa 1389) | 01:51:59 |
17 | 3 (B) | 39 | Dylan Thomas*/Peredur W Davies* (Peugeot 106 1600) | 01:52:07 |
18 | 4 (B) | 28 | Chris Phillips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 1600) | 01:52:34 |
19 | 5 (B) | 49 | Barry Grant/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 106 1598) | 01:53:06 |
20 | 3 (C) | 52 | Nick Thorne/Ian Murray (Honda Civic Type-R 1997) | 01:53:21 |
21 | 4 (C) | 41 | Ian Forgan/Kathryn Forgan (Ford KA 1999) | 01:53:59 |
22 | 2 (A) | 60 | Martin Payne/Sarah L Payne (Vauxhall Astra 1398) | 01:54:59 |
23 | 9 (D) | 23 | David Longfellow/Danny Ward (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:55:49 |
24 | 5 (C) | 40 | John Richardson*/Eric Wilcockson* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 01:56:10 |
25 | 10 (D) | 47 | David Greenbank/Garry Green (Subaru Impreza 1995T) | 01:56:19 |
27 | 3 (A) | 63 | Stephen Bethwaite/Ann Forster (Vauxhall Nova Sport 1300) | 01:57:28 |
28 | 7 (C) | 66 | Kev Tennick/Ian Jackson (Peugeot 205 1597) | 01:58:07 |
29 | 4 (A) | 77 | James Thomson/Alison Woodcock (Vauxhall Nova 1398) | 01:58:21 |
30 | 11 (D) | 65 | Jonathan Comer*/Stephen Landen* (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2000T) | 01:59:15 |
31 | 12 (D) | 31 | Stuart Walker/Julie McGuire (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T) | 01:59:21 |
32 | 13 (D) | 79 | Dale Carter*/Mark Carter* (Subaru Impreza WRX 1994T) | 01:59:49 |
33 | 6 (B) | 83 | Lee Jones/Myles Gleave* (Peugeot 205 GTi 1580) | 02:00:59 |
34 | 7 (B) | 87 | Bill Bates/Kari Bates (Peugeot 106 GTi 1600) | 02:01:10 |
35 | 8 (B) | 53 | Llion Owen*/Ieu Owen (Citroën C2 1595) | 02:01:29 |
36 | 4 (E) | 75 | Philip Jennings*/George Jennings* (BMW Compact 2793) | 02:01:46 |
37 | 8 (C) | 78 | Jack Darbyshire/Mathew Kendall (Ford Escort 1997) | 02:01:51 |
38 | 5 (A) | 93 | Drew Barker/Shona Hale (Vauxhall Corsa B 1398) | 02:02:19 |
39 | 14 (D) | 85 | Jeffrey A Simm/Graham Hutchinson (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 02:03:12 |
40 | 9 (C) | 80 | Ean Lewin/Darren Riley* (Ford Fiesta ST195 1998) | 02:03:13 |
41 | 1 (R) | 98 | Stephen Hudson/James Chaplin (Peugeot 205 GTi 1905) | 02:03:47 |
42 | 9 (B) | 88 | Dom Booth/Gari Hazelby (Peugeot 106 1600) | 02:05:01 |
43 | 5 (E) | 68 | Cathy Sewart*/Samantha Bartlett (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) | 02:05:22 |
44 | 10 (C) | 67 | Jason Hewlett/Chris Sharp-Simkiss (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | 02:05:54 |
45 | 1 (L) | 106 | Alan Paramore/Colin Fisher (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) | 02:06:01 |
46 | 6 (A) | 72 | David Fairhurst/Craig Fairhurst (Ford Escort RS 1400) | 02:06:37 |
47 | 15 (D) | 89 | Terry Mills/Adam Lord (Subaru Impreza WRX 2000T) | 02:07:02 |
48 | 6 (E) | 61 | Rob Herrington/Mike Herrington (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 02:08:56 |
49 | 2 (L) | 107 | Marc Paynter/Mike Roberts (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) | 02:09:34 |
50 | 3 (L) | 108 | Curtis McKerlie/Clive Allford (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) | 02:10:41 |
51 | 10 (B) | 74 | Mark Booth*/Pauline Merrills (Hillman Avenger GT 1600) | 02:10:47 |
51 | 6 (C) | 81 | Garry Houghton/Stephen Davies (Toyota Starlet 1993) | 01:57:09 |
52 | 7 (A) | 99 | Peter Cox/Kris Pirie (Peugeot 205 1360) | 02:11:25 |
53 | 11 (C) | 91 | Jamie McDowall/Charlotte McDowall (Ford Focus 2000) | 02:12:50 |
54 | 8 (A) | 70 | Sean Ward/Matthew Daniels (Peugeot 205 1360) | 02:13:29 |
55 | 12 (C) | 100 | John H Steele*/Markus Buckley* (Ford Fiesta ST 1999) | 02:14:25 |
56 | 4 (L) | 110 | John Hickinbotham/Keith Sharlott (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) | 02:17:32 |
57 | 1 (F) | 97 | Patrick C Masters/Lewis Jackson (Nissan Micra 998) | 02:18:48 |
58 | 9 (A) | 105 | Ian Kelly/Margaret Kelly (Nissan Micra 1000) | 02:19:28 |
59 | 2 (F) | 104 | Hazel Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 998) | 02:19:58 |
60 | 16 (D) | 71 | John Saunders/Tony Hart (Subaru Impreza N10 2000T) | 02:40:25 |
NF | (D) | 3 | Kevin Proctor/David Bellerby (Subaru Impreza WRC 2000T) | SS2 Turbo |
NF | (D) | 4 | John Stone*/Carl Williamson (Škoda Fabia WRC 1998T) | SS23 Engine |
NF | (D) | 5 | Tony Bardy/Neil Colman (Nissan Sunny GTi-R 1998T) | SS12 Hit chicane |
NF | (D) | 9 | Simon Bowen/Richard Robinson (Subaru Impreza S11 1998T) | SVC Retired |
NF | (D) | 10 | Alex Taylor/Mark Swallow (Subaru Forester 2000T) | SS8 Gearbox |
NF | (D) | 11 | Mark Holmes/Anthony Lindsay (Rover Metro 6R4 2500) | SS16 Gearbox |
NF | (D) | 13 | Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | SS15 Suspension |
NF | (E) | 15 | Rob Dick/Barry Green* (Ford Escort 2495) | SS7 TCA |
NF | (E) | 16 | Mike Taylor*/Peter Grant* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) | SS5 Hit chicane |
NF | (E) | 18 | Paul Swift/Giles Dykes (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) | SS15 Clutch |
NF | (D) | 19 | Steve Marriott/Dave McLachlan (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS22 Shaft |
NF | (E) | 20 | Pete Rayner/Richard Bonner (Ford Escort Mk2 2498) | SS10 Suspension |
NF | (D) | 21 | Adrian Atkinson*/Dave Riley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) | SS11 Off |
NF | (E) | 22 | Nigel Worswick/Paula Swinscoe (Ford Escort Mk2 2233) | SS10 Engine died |
NF | (E) | 25 | James Sharrock/Stuart Faulds (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | SS24 Retired |
NF | (D) | 30 | Craig Pennington/Michael Calvert (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1998T) | OTL |
NF | (D) | 32 | Mark Bentley/Ed Bentley (Subaru Impreza N12 1998T) | SS9 Retired |
NF | (C) | 33 | Alistair Hutchinson/St John Dykes (Renault Clio LPG 1998) | SS16 Retired |
NF | (D) | 35 | Gary Nuttall/Chris Griffin (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1998T) | SS1 Retired |
NF | (E) | 37 | Steve Hopewell/Mike Smith (Mazda RX7 1308R) | SVC Retired |
NF | (C) | 43 | Andrew Barker/Steve Mort (Citroën C2 2000) | SS21 Throttle |
NF | (C) | 45 | Mark Thompson/Phil Kenny (Peugeot 206 GTi 1998) | SS12 Subframe |
NF | (D) | 46 | Richard Slinger/Phillip Boyle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 1998T) | SVC Clutch |
NF | (H) | 50 | David Sunderland/John Marsh (Ford Escort 1698) | Diff |
NF | (A) | 51 | Andrew Fawcett/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Nova 1400) | DNS Day 2 |
NF | (C) | 54 | Peppe Planeta/Dan Simcock (Honda Civic S2000 2000) | SS14 Clutch |
NF | (D) | 55 | Nick Stamper*/Craig Simkiss (Subaru Impreza 1999T) | SS16 Retired |
NF | (D) | 57 | Allister Wells/John Cope (Subaru Impreza 1993T) | SS7 Misfire |
NF | (B) | 59 | Andrew Gardner/John Gardner (Peugeot 206 1596) | SS12 Retired |
NF | (B) | 62 | Mike Axford/David Thomason (Ford Fiesta RS 1588) | SS8 Coil pack |
NF | (A) | 64 | Alex Jackson/Karen Whattam (Ford KA 1398) | SS9 Accident |
NF | (B) | 69 | Derwyn Roberts*/Merfyn Williams* (Ford Escort Mk3 1596) | SS16 Halfshaft |
NF | (D) | 73 | Dave Hobson/Matt Hobson (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS11 Rear diff |
NF | (C) | 76 | Anthony Dixon*/Ryan Moyler* (Vauxhall Astra GSI 1998) | TC1 Retired |
NF | (C) | 82 | Russ Smith/Richard Duddell* (Rover 200 1800) | SS9 Retired |
NF | (D) | 84 | Stephen Rostron/Robert S Mills (Ford Escort Cosworth 1993T) | SS8 Rear diff |
NF | (A) | 86 | Alan Kitson*/Steve Warrington (Sunbeam Imp Sport 1040) | Alternator |
NF | (A) | 90 | Rob Jones/Tony Archer (Ford Fiesra 1388) | SS9 Retired |
NF | (A) | 92 | Derek Connell/Laura Marshall (Vauxhall Corsa SRi 1388) | SS16 Overheating |
NF | (A) | 94 | Martin Melling/Graham Brandreath (Austin Mini 1330) | SS10 Fuel pump |
NF | (A) | 95 | Adam Booth/Daniel Granger (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) | SS24 Retired |
NF | (A) | 96 | Ben Atkinson*/Richard Wheeler (Škoda Felicia 1300) | SS10 Engine |
NF | (A) | 101 | Simon Povey/Peter Jones (Vauxhall Astra 1400) | SS16 Crankshaft |
NF | (B) | 102 | Lance Rowlinson/Martin J Rowlinson (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) | SS14 Electrical |
NF | (C) | 103 | Mark Burton/John Burton (Vauxhall Nova 2000) | SS2 Steering |
NF | (L) | 109 | Blair Thomson/Adam Woolner (Land-Rover Wolf XD 2500) | SS11 Clutch |
NF | (C) | 111 | Graham Middleton/Simon Hunter (Hyundai Coupé 1998) | Clutch |