ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 2 - Jack Neal Memorial Stages Clitheroe & DMC 22 February 2014 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Ovl | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
1 | 1 (5) | 6 | Alan Oldfield/Fred Roberts (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) | 00:34:17 |
1 | 2 (6) | 8 | Tristan J Pye/Stewart Merry (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:34:29 |
3 | 2 (6) | 4 | Johnnie Ellis/Dave Green (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:34:35 |
4 | 2 (4) | 10 | Graeme Bell/Russ Radford (Ford Escort RS 2500) | 00:34:44 |
5 | 3 (5) | 6 | Craig Pennington/Wayne Priest (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T) | 00:35:15 |
6 | 3 (5) | 19 | Andrew Bayliss/Chris Sharpe-Simkiss (BMW M3 Compact 2990) | 00:35:30 |
7 | 1 (2) | 2 | Simon Mauger/Tom Hutchings (Nissan Micra 1400) | 00:36:03 |
8 | 1 (2) | 24 | Howard Potter*/Martin Haggett* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 00:36:16 |
9 | 4 (6) | 15 | Dave Welch/Stuart Proctor (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:36:18 |
10 | 5 (6) | 21 | Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Subaru Impeza N12b 1998T) | 00:36:27 |
11 | 4 (4) | 27 | Philip Rowland/Philip Woodcock (BMW E36 Coupé 2979) | 00:36:28 |
12 | 6 (6) | 1 | Steve Simpson/Andrew Lawson (Murtaya SRS 2000T) | 00:36:33 |
13 | 1 (4) | 20 | Stuart Ranby/Ian Bass (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | 00:36:33 |
14 | 2 (4) | 26 | Stuart Diaper/Sarah McGonagle (Ford Escort 1998) | 00:36:38 |
15 | 7 (5) | 38 | Stephen Harvey/Andrew Falconer (Suburu Impreza 2000T) | 00:36:47 |
16 | 2 (2) | 12 | Michael Pickles/James Crosland (Proton Satria ) | 00:37:12 |
17 | 3 (3) | 36 | Michael Boyns/Rebekah Boyns (Citroën Visa 1580) | 00:37:16 |
18 | 8 (6) | 29 | Neil Raven/Ann Forster (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:37:23 |
19 | 3 (4) | 16 | Neil Marshall/Steven Perry (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) | 00:37:29 |
20 | 9 (6) | 22 | Andy Graham*/Rob McHenry* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:37:30 |
21 | 10 (6) | 31 | Paul K Gould/Kevin Gould (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 00:37:36 |
22 | 11 (6) | 14 | Garry Hirst/ (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) | 00:37:44 |
23 | 4 (4) | 35 | Tim Simpson/Garry Green (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) | 00:37:49 |
24 | 12 (6) | 25 | Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:38:18 |
25 | 4 (3) | 33 | David Sunderland/John Marsh (Ford Escort RS Mk1 1598) | 00:38:24 |
26 | 5 (5) | 20 | Mike Bayliss/Peter Dawson (BMW Compact 2800) | 00:38:37 |
27 | 5 (4) | 28 | Stephen Oade/Joe Oade (Ford Fiesta 2000) | 00:38:38 |
28 | 2 (2) | 40 | Douglas Hall/Johnathan Hudson (Nissan Micra 1300) | 00:39:19 |
29 | 13 (6) | 39 | Garry Carver/Mick Rust (Mazda 323 4x4 1600T) | 00:39:23 |
30 | 3 (2) | 43 | Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra 1275) | 00:39:33 |
31 | 6 (4) | 45 | Terry Pressdee/Tom Lambert (Peugeot 205 1900) | 00:39:51 |
32 | 5 (3) | 42 | Dylan Parry*/Iwan Parry* (Peugeot 206 1598) | 00:39:58 |
33 | 6 (5) | 23 | Brian Whiting/Craig Simkiss (Ford Fiesta 2400) | 00:40:07 |
34 | 7 (5) | 41 | Richard MacDonald/Andrew MacDonald (BMW 325i 2500) | 00:40:23 |
35 | 7 (4) | 46 | Andy Hawkins/Devlyn Johnson (Volkswagen Golf 1984) | 00:40:34 |
36 | 4 (2) | 44 | Stephen Johnson*/David Barratt* (Nissan Micra 998) | 00:43:04 |
37 | 8 (4) | 37 | Antony Dixon*/Ryan Moyler* (Vauxhall Astra GSI 1998) | 00:44:11 |
38 | 14 (6) | 30 | John Tolson/Connor Tolson (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 00:47:58 |
NF | (5) | 3 | Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | SS2 Acciudent |
NF | (5) | 7 | Tom Morris/Colin Harkness (MG Metro 6R4 2500) | SS4 Gearbox |
NF | (5) | 11 | Nick Stamper*/Heather Stamper* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS7 Exhaust |
NF | (3) | 32 | Mick Plowman/Nigel Boston (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | SS6 Accident |
NF | (5) | 34 | Peter Thundercliffe/Stephen Cook (Toyota Celica GT4 1998T) | SS4 Retired |