ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 2 - Jack Neal Memorial Stages
Clitheroe & DMC
22 February 2014


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (5) 6 Alan Oldfield/Fred Roberts (Darrian T90 GTR 2500) 00:34:17
1 2 (6) 8 Tristan J Pye/Stewart Merry (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:34:29
3 2 (6) 4 Johnnie Ellis/Dave Green (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:34:35
4 2 (4) 10 Graeme Bell/Russ Radford (Ford Escort RS 2500) 00:34:44
5 3 (5) 6 Craig Pennington/Wayne Priest (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T) 00:35:15
6 3 (5) 19 Andrew Bayliss/Chris Sharpe-Simkiss (BMW M3 Compact 2990) 00:35:30
7 1 (2) 2 Simon Mauger/Tom Hutchings (Nissan Micra 1400) 00:36:03
8 1 (2) 24 Howard Potter*/Martin Haggett* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) 00:36:16
9 4 (6) 15 Dave Welch/Stuart Proctor (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:36:18
10 5 (6) 21 Derek Blyth/David Blyth (Subaru Impeza N12b 1998T) 00:36:27
11 4 (4) 27 Philip Rowland/Philip Woodcock (BMW E36 Coupť 2979) 00:36:28
12 6 (6) 1 Steve Simpson/Andrew Lawson (Murtaya SRS 2000T) 00:36:33
13 1 (4) 20 Stuart Ranby/Ian Bass (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:36:33
14 2 (4) 26 Stuart Diaper/Sarah McGonagle (Ford Escort 1998) 00:36:38
15 7 (5) 38 Stephen Harvey/Andrew Falconer (Suburu Impreza 2000T) 00:36:47
16 2 (2) 12 Michael Pickles/James Crosland (Proton Satria ) 00:37:12
17 3 (3) 36 Michael Boyns/Rebekah Boyns (CitroŽn Visa 1580) 00:37:16
18 8 (6) 29 Neil Raven/Ann Forster (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:37:23
19 3 (4) 16 Neil Marshall/Steven Perry (Peugeot 205 GTI 1905) 00:37:29
20 9 (6) 22 Andy Graham*/Rob McHenry* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:37:30
21 10 (6) 31 Paul K Gould/Kevin Gould (Subaru Impreza 1994T) 00:37:36
22 11 (6) 14 Garry Hirst/ (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) 00:37:44
23 4 (4) 35 Tim Simpson/Garry Green (Talbot Sunbeam 1998) 00:37:49
24 12 (6) 25 Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:38:18
25 4 (3) 33 David Sunderland/John Marsh (Ford Escort RS Mk1 1598) 00:38:24
26 5 (5) 20 Mike Bayliss/Peter Dawson (BMW Compact 2800) 00:38:37
27 5 (4) 28 Stephen Oade/Joe Oade (Ford Fiesta 2000) 00:38:38
28 2 (2) 40 Douglas Hall/Johnathan Hudson (Nissan Micra 1300) 00:39:19
29 13 (6) 39 Garry Carver/Mick Rust (Mazda 323 4x4 1600T) 00:39:23
30 3 (2) 43 Charlie Stephens/Paul Stephens (Nissan Micra 1275) 00:39:33
31 6 (4) 45 Terry Pressdee/Tom Lambert (Peugeot 205 1900) 00:39:51
32 5 (3) 42 Dylan Parry*/Iwan Parry* (Peugeot 206 1598) 00:39:58
33 6 (5) 23 Brian Whiting/Craig Simkiss (Ford Fiesta 2400) 00:40:07
34 7 (5) 41 Richard MacDonald/Andrew MacDonald (BMW 325i 2500) 00:40:23
35 7 (4) 46 Andy Hawkins/Devlyn Johnson (Volkswagen Golf 1984) 00:40:34
36 4 (2) 44 Stephen Johnson*/David Barratt* (Nissan Micra 998) 00:43:04
37 8 (4) 37 Antony Dixon*/Ryan Moyler* (Vauxhall Astra GSI 1998) 00:44:11
38 14 (6) 30 John Tolson/Connor Tolson (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 00:47:58
NF (5) 3 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert (MG Metro 6R4 2500) SS2 Acciudent
NF (5) 7 Tom Morris/Colin Harkness (MG Metro 6R4 2500) SS4 Gearbox
NF (5) 11 Nick Stamper*/Heather Stamper* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS7 Exhaust
NF (3) 32 Mick Plowman/Nigel Boston (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS6 Accident
NF (5) 34 Peter Thundercliffe/Stephen Cook (Toyota Celica GT4 1998T) SS4 Retired