ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 4 - Tour of Epynt
Port Talbot MC
9 March 2014


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

SENIORS

OvlClsNo.Driver/Co-Driver (Car)Pens
1 1 (B14) 2 Damian Cole/Elliot Edmondson (Ford Focus WRC 05 1998T) 00:52:56
2 1 (A8) 3 Peter Lloyd/Neil James (Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T) 00:52:57
3 2 (A8) 1 Stephen Simpson/Patrick Walsh (Subaru Impreza WRC 1994T) 00:53:01
4 2 (B14) 6 John Stone*/Carl Williamson (äkoda Fabia WRC 1998T) 00:54:37
5 3 (A8) 8 Robert Swann/Darren Garrod (Subaru Impreza S11 1994T) 00:55:08
6 3 (B14) 4 John Indri/Peter James (Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T) 00:55:41
7 1 (B12) 5 Simon Mauger/Brian Cammack (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:56:08
8 1 (B13) 11 Bob Fowden/Ashley Trimble (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 00:56:09
9 2 (B12) 72 Darren Atkinson/Phil Sandham (Ford Escort Mk2 2175) 00:56:13
10 3 (B12) 19 Roger Moran/Joy Hoyle (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:57:03
11 1 (B11) 23 Richard Merriman/Kath Curzon (Darrian T90 1998) 00:57:15
12 1 (N4) 15 Robert Tout/Dan Holley (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T) 00:57:30
13 2 (B11) 38 Huw James/Dylan James (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:57:36
14 3 (B11) 48 Neil Weaver/Paul Wakely (Darrian T9 1998) 00:57:36
15 2 (B13) 16 Geoff Kitney/Ken Gibbard (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 1998T) 00:57:52
16 4 (B12) 35 Ian Kenvin/Ian Meakin (Ford Escort Mk1 2400) 00:57:58
17 1 (B10) 31 Darren Underwood/Sue Underwood (Vauxhall Nova 1600) 00:58:02
18 3 (B13) 46 Mark Jones/Kenny Owen (Ford Focus 2000T) 00:58:11
19 4 (B11) 20 Graham Hollis/Alan Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 00:58:14
20 5 (B12) 30 Toby Adam/Phil Williams (Ford Sierra 2400) 00:58:27
21 5 (B11) 51 Josh Payton/Marcus Mizen (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) 00:58:30
22 6 (B12) 53 James Sharrock/Stuart Faulds (Ford Escort Mk2 2499) 00:58:41
23 6 (B11) 28 Ian Godney/Ceri Simpson (Renault Clio 1998) 00:58:46
24 4 (B13) 18 Simon Chapman/Michael Calvert (MG Metro 6R4 2500) 00:58:46
25 7 (B12) 34 Pete Rayner/Den Golding (Ford Escort Mk2 2496) 00:58:52
26 4 (B14) 21 Alan Oldfield/Ken Bills (Proton S2300 2500) 00:59:02
27 5 (B14) 26 David Tinn/Marc S P Fowler (Proton Satria Millington 2500) 00:59:32
28 8 (B12) 39 Bruce Edwards/Neil Gould (Darrian GTR 2499) 01:00:08
29 5 (B13) 36 Jim Sharp/Craig Wallace (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1998T) 01:00:13
30 9 (B12) 55 Paul Evans/Lol Powell (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 01:00:13
31 2 (N4) 45 Wynne Watkins/Sherryn Roberts (Subaru Impreza 1998T) 01:00:26
32 7 (B11) 47 Martin Hodgson/Tony Jones (Ford Escort 1998) 01:00:41
33 10 (B12) 44 James Ford/Michael Gilbey (CitroŽn DS3 R3T 1598) 01:00:45
34 11 (B12) 52 Andy Bird/Sam Spencer (Vauxhall Chevette 2200) 01:01:26
35 2 (B10) 71 Richard Bliss/Jamie Vaughan (Honda Civic 1595) 01:01:31
36 3 (B10) 63 Stuart Bliss/Rich Marsh (Honda Civic Type-R 1595) 01:01:31
37 8 (B11) 75 Daniel Boardman/Joe Cruttenden (Honda Civic Type-R EB3 2000) 01:01:54
38 4 (B10) 77 Mathew Roberts*/Peredur W Davies* (CitroŽn Saxo 1600) 01:02:34
39 5 (B10) 93 Paul Clapham/Colin Watson (Peugeot 106 1598) 01:02:51
40 12 (B12) 102 Nathan Jones/Tim Murphy (Ford Escort Mk1 2400) 01:03:07
41 9 (B11) 87 Tim Cains/Richard May (Peugeot 309 1905) 01:03:24
42 1 (A6) 83 David Earthy/Maria Rayner (CitroŽn C2 R2 Max 1600) 01:03:29
43 6 (B13) 78 Jez MacWhirter/Tony Fisher (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2000T) 01:03:37
44 7 (B13) 74 John Franklin-Pryce/Peter Butler (Subaru Impreza 2000T) 01:03:40
45 6 (B10) 97 Hywel Greves/Rob Leeman (Volkswagen Polo GTI 1598) 01:03:56
46 1 (A7) 66 Pat Jerome/Phil Pugh (MG ZR 1796) 01:04:20
47 7 (B10) 62 Tom Jones/Darren Pool (Honda Civic 1589) 01:04:23
48 8 (B10) 81 Craig Jose/Nigel Hewett (Pewugeot 205 GTi 1580) 01:04:30
49 8 (B13) 50 Oliver Hopkins/David Tortoishell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2000T) 01:04:45
50 10 (B11) 57 Stephen J Tilburn/Jack B Tilburn (Ford Escort Mexico 1998) 01:04:46
51 9 (B13) 84 Nigel Killerby/Lyndon Barton (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V 2000T) 01:04:48
52 1 (B9) 105 David Morgan/Richard Suter (Darrian T9 1400) 01:05:01
53 11 (B11) 104 Wayne Ellis/Gareth Price (Peugeot 205 1997) 01:05:19
54 12 (B11) 96 Michael Stewart/Paul Corbin (Ford Escort 1998) 01:06:04
55 2 (B9) 95 Martyn Quant/Eilir Williams (Vauxhall Corsa 1397) 01:06:13
56 15 (15) 103 Arwel Davies/Abigail Summerfield (Pewugeot 205 GTi 1905) 01:07:07
57 13 (B11) 90 Mike Pugsley/Adrian Williams (Ford Escort 1998) 01:07:07
58 1 (N3) 85 Carwyn Watkins/David Percival (Ford Fiesta ST 1998) 01:07:42
59 3 (B9) 107 Aaron Jones/Ryan Jones (Nissan Micra 1275) 01:09:25
60 13 (B12) 22 Roger Hicks/Terry Martin (Ford Escort 2998) 01:09:36
61 14 (B11) 101 Andy Hawkins/Devlyn Johnson (Volkswagen Golf 1984) 01:09:43
62 1 (N2) 111 Jonathan Jones/Jeremy Rogers (Ford Fiesta R1 1598) 01:09:44
63 14 (B12) 91 Cathy Sewart*/Mike Jones (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) 01:10:20
64 15 (15) 106 Gareth Shanklin/Tom Wood (Proton Satria 1800) 01:12:45
65 15 (B12) 76 Neal James/Kevin Jones (Ford Escort 2377) 01:12:47
66 4 (B9) 108 Ian Kelly/Margaret Kelly (Nissan Micra 1000) 01:13:11
67 5 (B9) 99 Alison Lock/Russell Joseph (BL Mini 1380) 01:14:05
68 6 (B9) 109 Keegan Rees/Daniel Reid (Nissan Micra 998) 01:14:26
69 7 (B9) 110 Graeme Ross/Guy Robinson (Peugeot 205 XS 1398) 01:14:52
70 9 (B10) 98 Andrew Bowen/Arfon Griffiths (Peugeot 205 1580) 01:15:01
71 10 (B10) 92 Dylan Thomas*/Emyr Hall* (Peugeot 106 1598) 01:17:08
NF (A8) 7 Mark Jasper/Don Whyatt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS3 Eng Mount
NF (A8) 9 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore (Ford Fiesta WRC 1598T) SS5 Retired
NF (A8) 12 Tim Wilson/Elgan Davies (Subaru Impreza WRC 1998T) SS7 Off
NF (B13) 14 Adrian Spencer/Mark Hewitt (Subaru Impreza 1998T) SS2 Clutch
NF (B14) 17 Gary Le Coadou/Tony Bassett (Toyota Corolla WRC 1998T) SS7 Retired
NF (B12) 24 Richard Felgate/Mark Mason (BMW M3 2994) SS5+ Suspension
NF (B14) 25 Alex Laffey/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta R5 1600T) SS3 Retired
NF (B11) 27 Anthony Morgan/Jonathan Hawkins (Ford Escort Harrier 1998) SS6 Retired
NF (B12) 29 Ian Caddy/Alan Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) SS7 Engine
NF (B13) 32 Philip Turner/Simon Anthony (Subaru Impreza 1999T) SS6 Retired
NF (B10) 37 Kevin Tappin/Charles Tappin (Ford Escort Mk2 1600) SS7 Retired
NF (B12) 41 Dan Taylor/Andy Conibear (BMW Compact 2498) SS5 Throttle
NF (B11) 42 Phil Turner/Siobhan Pugh (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) SS5 Retired
NF (B11) 43 Sean Crowley/Emma Jones (Peugeot 205 1900) SS5 Retired
NF (B12) 49 Andy Fraser/Paul Williams (Darrian T9 V6 2998) SS5 Overheated
NF (B14) 54 Graham I Butler/Walter Ainsworth (Ford Focus WRC 03 1998T) SS5 Gearbox
NF (B13) 56 Mark Chapman/Kevin Harbour (Subaru Impreza Type-R 1998T) SS1 Oil Pipe
NF (B12) 58 Mike Taylor*/Peter Grant* (Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus 2498) SS6 Retired
NF (B11) 59 Huw Reed/Jonathan Boucard (Darrian T90 1998) SS5 Retired
NF (B11) 61 Colin Price/Phil Cook (Darrian T9 2000) SS2 Off
NF (B13) 64 Chris Ford/Steve Hartley (Subaru Impreza 2000T) SS5 Gearbox
NF (B13) 65 Ian Copping/Dave Rowley (Ford Focus 1998T) SS7 Retired
NF (B10) 67 Kev Monaghan/Chris Purvis (Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1598) SS5 Retired
NF (N4) 68 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson (Subaru Impreza N12b 1997T) SS7 Propshaft
NF (B11) 69 Neil Spain/Ian Taylor (Ford Escort 1998) SS5 Dry Sump
NF (B13) 70 Richard Slinger/Phillip Boyle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI RS 1998T) SS7 Retired
NF (B11) 73 Leighton Smith/Mark Powell (Pewugeot 205 GTi 1930) SS7 Driveshaft
NF (N4) 79 Simon Wallis/Peter Horsman (Subaru Impreza 2000T) SS6 4th Gear
NF (15) 80 Wyn Owens/Jenny Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2060) SS6+ Engine
NF (B11) 82 Geoff Glover/Keith Barker (Vauxhall Astra Mk3 1998) SS7 Retired
NF (N3) 86 Clive Hilton/Kane Drabble (Ford Fiesta 1998) SS6 Retired
NF (B11) 88 Stephen Davies/Stuart Powell (Ford Escort 2000) SS5 Clutch
NF (B13) 89 Jeffrey A Simm/Graham Hutchinson (Subaru Impreza STI 2000T) SS1 Retired
NF (B12) 94 Robert Davies/Alex Davies (BMW M3 3000) SS5 Brakes
NF (B12) 100 Nik Artley/Andrew Barlow (Ford Escort 2000) SS6 Off