ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 9 - Toyota Harlech Stages
Harlech & DMC
4 May 2014


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

1 1 (5) 1 Wil Owen*/Rob Hopewell* (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) 00:59:35
2 1 (3) 7 Richard Merriman/Kath Curzon (Darrian T90 1998) 00:59:54
3 2 (3) 16 Jason Wilson/Elliot Boylan (Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2000) 01:01:08
4 3 (3) 6 Carl O'Grady/Emma Todd (Nissan Sunny F2 1998) 01:01:10
5 1 (6) 2 Rob Tout/James Tout (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T) 01:01:21
6 2 (5) 25 Wyn Humphries/Aled Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 01:02:11
7 1 (2) 5 Mathew Roberts*/Jamie Vaughan (Citron Saxo 1600) 01:03:17
8 1 (7) 19 Carwyn Evans/Paul Roberts (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:04:34
9 4 (3) 40 Stephen Davis/Gary Davies (Ford Escort 1993) 01:05:35
10 1 (1) 38 David Morgan/Richard Suter (Darrian T9 1400) 01:05:47
11 5 (3) 30 Conrad Law/Sophie Law (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) 01:05:52
12 2 (2) 15 Dylan Thomas*/Sarah A Edwards (Peugeot 106 1598) 01:06:04
13 6 (3) 53 Aled Davies/Alan (Bonzo) Williams (Vauxhall Astra 1996) 01:06:10
14 7 (3) 52 Tim Cains/Richard May (Peugeot 309 1905) 01:06:50
15 2 (1) 21 Martyn Quant/Eilir Williams (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) 01:07:02
16 2 (7) 31 Jason Hodge/Arwel Cullen (Toyota Celica 2000) 01:07:03
17 3 (5) 32 Sean Smith/Paul Jackson (Ford Escort Mk2 2400) 01:07:05
18 8 (3) 48 Rob Johnson*/Chris Johnson (Renault Clio RS 182 2000) 01:08:00
19 4 (5) 18 Steve Blackham/Helena Mayall (Vauxhall Astra 1998) 01:08:27
20 5 (5) 24 Steve Ellis/Rhys A Roberts (BMW 325 2500) 01:08:36
21 3 (1) 14 Antony Williams/Paul Griffiths (Ford Fiesta Mk1 1300) 01:08:45
22 4 (1) 26 Kelvin Evans/Sined Evans (Nissan Micra 1300) 01:08:46
23 6 (5) 23 Trevor Evans/Michael Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) 01:09:06
24 1 (4) 13 Jonathon Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) 01:09:28
25 7 (5) 49 Phil Russell/Paul Maund (Ford Sierra 24v 2900) 01:09:29
26 3 (2) 20 Euros Hughes/Dion Morley (Vauxhall Nova 1568) 01:09:42
27 5 (1) 42 Andrew V Williams/Mark (Bych) Williams (Peugeot 106 1400) 01:09:44
28 2 (4) 39 Trevor Groves*/ (Porsche 924 1984) 01:10:01
29 6 (1) 45 Dewi James/Sin James (Vauxhall Nova 1300) 01:10:16
30 9 (3) 35 Justin Wells/Dan Saunders (Peugeot 106 Maxi 1998) 01:11:47
31 7 (1) 46 Stephen Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 1275) 01:14:33
32 8 (1) 28 Alan Evans/Lee Webb (Nissan Micra 993) 01:14:50
33 10 (3) 17 John Roberts/P Williams (Volkswagen Golf 1800) 01:15:52
34 3 (7) 47 Peter Feucht/Elwyn Pritchard (Vauxhall Corsa SRI 1400) 01:17:02
NF (9) 3 Gavin Edwards/Aled Edwards (Ford Focaru 2000T) SS2 Tyres
NF (5) 4 Mark Jones/Chris Brierley (BMW M3 2994) SS5 DNS
NF (3) 8 Gareth Richards/Wil Davies (Darrian 2000) SS1 Fire
NF (2) 9 Geoff McQuilling/Stephen Landen* (Honda Civic 1600) SS6 Fuel Tank
NF (3) 10 Steve Quigley/Terry Martin (Renault Clio 172 1995) SS4 Electrics
NF (6) 11 David Paveley/Kenny Owen (Mazda RX7 1600R) SS5 Clutch
NF (4) 22 Mike Pugsley/Adrian Williams (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) SS7 Ignition
NF (3) 27 Alwyn Haycock*/Lucy Samuel* (Vauxhall Nova 1998) SS3 DNS
NF (3) 29 Sin Ellis/Aled W Jones* (Nissan Sunny 1998) SS5 Fire
NF (4) 33 Howard Staves/Grant Williams (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) SS5 Clutch
NF (2) 34 Dylan Parry*/Iwan Parry* (Peugeot 206 1600) SS3 DNS
NF (5) 36 Hugh Evans/Kevin Ellis (Triumph TR8 3500) SS1 DNS
NF (3) 37 David Ireland/Terry Lane (SEAT Ibiza 1995) SS7 DNS
NF (6) 41 Jade Paveley/Emily Hopewell (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1994T) SS6 OTL
NF (6) 43 Andrew Pemberton/George A Shone (Subaru Impreza 1995T) SS5 DNS
NF (7) 44 Lloyd Bettinson/Elen Jones (Peugeot 106 Rallye 1594) SS1 Fire
NF (1) 50 Stephen Belcher/Anthony Elkes (Suzuki Swift 1300) SS2 Fire
NF (2) 55 Ben Godney/Ceri Simpson (Peugeot 205 Rallye 1598) SS6 Gearbox