ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 14 - Gareth Hall Memorial Stages Bala & DMC 10 August 2014 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Combined results
1 | 1 (4) | 1 | Geoff Jones/Paul Jenkins (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:20:57 |
2 | 2 (4) | 4 | Emyr Morgan/Paul Jones (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:21:24 |
3 | 1 (3) | 2 | Will Rowlands/Llion Williams (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:21:26 |
4 | 1 (2) | 7 | Mathew Roberts*/Paul Maund (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:21:59 |
5 | 2 (2) | 9 | Gary Edgington/Caroline Bannister (Peugeot 106 1600) | 00:22:10 |
6 | 2 (3) | 15 | Lee Edwards/Aled Edwards (Ford Escort Mk3 2000) | 00:22:14 |
7 | 3 (2) | 8 | Geoff McQuilling/Siôn Cunniff* (Honda Civic 1600) | 00:22:16 |
8 | 4 (2) | 6 | Chris Phillips*/Sarah Hughes* (Peugeot 106 GTI 1600) | 00:22:21 |
9 | 3 (4) | 10 | Andy Williams/Jordan Joines (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:22:21 |
10 | 3 (3) | 3 | Richard Lewis/Elen Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:22:31 |
11 | 1 (1) | 26 | Martyn Quant/Chris Evans* (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) | 00:23:06 |
12 | 4 (4) | 17 | Mark Fisher/Ian Jones* (Ford Escort Mk2 2500) | 00:23:07 |
13 | 4 (3) | 12 | Arwyn Williams/Joshua Thomas (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:23:17 |
14 | 5 (3) | 16 | Jonathan Whalley/Peter Dennis (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:23:22 |
15 | 5 (4) | 5 | Barry Jones/Chris Williams (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 00:23:36 |
16 | 5 (2) | 11 | Howard Potter*/Martin Haggett* (Talbot Sunbeam 1600) | 00:24:01 |
17 | 6 (4) | 24 | Trevor Evans/Michael Evans (Ford Escort Mk2 2100) | 00:24:20 |
18 | 6 (3) | 27 | Trevor Groves*/Lauren Groves* (Porsche 924 2000) | 00:24:23 |
19 | 6 (2) | 20 | Gareth Hockridge/Sarah Edwards (Citroëm C2 R2 1600) | 00:24:50 |
20 | 7 (3) | 29 | David Ireland/Terry Lane (SEAT Ibiza 2000) | 00:24:53 |
21 | 2 (1) | 32 | Dan Nieroda/Aled W Jones* (Nissan Micra 1275) | 00:25:15 |
22 | 8 (3) | 19 | Arwel Lloyd-Jones/Martin Jones (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | 00:25:26 |
23 | 1 (5) | 34 | Ceri Davies/Dai Davies (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:25:33 |
24 | 7 (2) | 31 | Gary Jakeman*/Matthew Jakeman* (Citroën Saxo 1600) | 00:25:55 |
25 | 3 (1) | 30 | Stephen Johnson*/Steven Butler* (Nissan Micra 1275) | 00:27:57 |
26 | 2 (5) | 33 | Peter Feucht/Elwyn Pritchard (Vauxhall Corsa 1400) | 00:29:24 |
27 | 8 (2) | 35 | Guiomar Alonso/Ian Bevan (Peugeot 206 1600) | 00:29:32 |
NF | (4) | 14 | Jack Sarbyshire/Tom Darbyshire (Ford Focus 2000T) | SS2 Propshaft |
NF | (3) | 18 | Andy Graham*/Rob McHenry* (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | SS5 Steering |
NF | (2) | 23 | Euros Hughes/Aaron Jones (Vauxhall Nova 1600) | SS7 Misfire |
NF | (1) | 25 | Antony Williams/Paul Griffiths (Ford Fiesta Mk1 1400) | SS12 DNS |
NF | (1) | 28 | Andrew Williams/Mark Williams (Peugeot 106 1300) | SS12 DNS |