ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2014
Round 17 - Vale of York Stages Lindholme MSC with Slaithwaite MC 7 September 2014 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships
Combined results
1 | 1 (6) | 1 | Alex Taylor/Mark Swallow (Subaru Forester 1995T) | 01:11:23 |
2 | 2 (6) | 3 | Stephen Marriott/Dave McLachlan (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:13:23 |
3 | 3 (6) | 2 | Gary Wayne/Tony Szubert (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:14:13 |
4 | 4 (6) | 7 | John Tolson/Connor Tolson (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:14:38 |
5 | 5 (6) | 6 | Lee Burgess/Richard Oxley (Subaru Impreza 1993T) | 01:14:41 |
6 | 6 (6) | 14 | Andy Graham*/Will Henry* (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:15:45 |
7 | 1 (4) | 41 | Kevin Franks/Craig Walley (Ford Escort 1998) | 01:17:54 |
8 | 7 (6) | 12 | Kevin Lomax/James Haigh (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:18:35 |
9 | 8 (6) | 5 | Dave Welch/Stuart Proctor (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:18:59 |
10 | 2 (4) | 22 | Terry Pressdee/Tom Lambert (Peugeot 205 GTi-6 1998) | 01:19:36 |
11 | 1 (2) | 18 | Mick Penrose/Tracey Kearsley (Vauxhall Nova 1400) | 01:19:43 |
12 | 3 (4) | 19 | Nick Kitching/Ben Clarke (Ford Escort 2000) | 01:20:10 |
13 | 1 (3) | 10 | Michael Pickles/James Crosland (Proton Satria 1597) | 01:20:48 |
14 | 4 (4) | 32 | Stuart Bell/Joe Bell (Vauxhall Astra GSi 1998) | 01:21:53 |
15 | 9 (6) | 9 | David Longfellow/Danny Ward (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | 01:22:53 |
16 | 10 (6) | 44 | Robert Mills/Stephen Rostron (Subaru Impreza 2000T) | 01:23:50 |
17 | 5 (4) | 26 | Jim Slater/Natalie Slater (Ford Focus 1995) | 01:25:16 |
18 | 2 (3) | 30 | Michael Thornton/Phil Hewson (Ford Escort Mexico Mk1 1599) | 01:25:18 |
19 | 11 (6) | 20 | Leigh Birkin/Luke Birkin (Subaru Impreza 1994T) | 01:25:32 |
20 | 2 (2) | 36 | Ryan Sainty/Tom Murphy (Volkswagen Lupo 1390) | 01:28:27 |
21 | 3 (3) | 31 | Nigel Bywater/Chris Wood (Ford KA 1598) | 01:29:46 |
22 | 1 (1) | 39 | Luke Myers/Joshua Pulleyn (Nissan Micra K11 1000) | 01:29:50 |
23 | 2 (1) | 37 | Olli Bell/Pete Williams (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:30:46 |
25 | 3 (2) | 35 | Dale Hick/Chris Goward (Ford Fiesta 1400) | 01:32:38 |
25 | 1 (5) | 42 | Colin Jaram/Malcolm Weston (Ford Escort 2056) | 01:32:23 |
26 | 3 (1) | 40 | Brian Sizer/Molly Gould (Nissan Micra 998) | 01:37:14 |
27 | 4 (1) | 38 | Laura Bisby/Ian Pepper (Nissan Micra 1000) | 01:43:28 |
NF | (6) | 4 | Allister Wells/Jonathan Turnbull (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS1 Accident |
NF | (6) | 8 | Michael Glendinning/Paul Hughes (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS4 Retired |
NF | (4) | 11 | Stuart Ranby/Ian Bass (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | SS3 Rear Axle |
NF | (4) | 15 | Andrew Smith/Brian Smith (Ford Escort 1998) | SS7 Throttle |
NF | (6) | 16 | Mel Hudson/Roy Bell (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS6 Exhaustion |
NF | (4) | 17 | Dave Lewis/Steve Southall (Ford Escort Mk2 2000) | SS8 Retired |
NF | (6) | 21 | Colin Mills/Philip Rushton (Subaru Impreza 1998T) | SS5 Oil leak |
NF | (2) | 23 | Rich Boyes/Robert Robinson (Rover 25 1396) | SS4 Rolled |
NF | (4) | 24 | Kevin Hullah/Chris Harding (Volkswagen Golf GTi 1984) | SS6 Gear Oil |
NF | (4) | 25 | Pete Barlow/Mark Dillon (Ford Escort Mk2 1998) | SS7 Front Strut |
NF | (3) | 27 | John Godbehere/Ryan Godbehere (Ford Puma 1598) | SS2 Big Ends |
NF | (2) | 28 | Adam Tomlinson/Ian Tomlinson (Ford Puma 1384) | SS7 Carburettor |
NF | (4) | 29 | Pete Gunson/Jonny Haynes (Vauxhall Astra 1998) | SS2 Wheel Studs |
NF | (3) | 34 | Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitzsimons (Ford Escort 1598) | SS2 Steering Arm |
NF | (4) | 43 | Rob Watson/Josh Watson (Ford Escort Mk1 1998) | SS7 Retired |
NF | (4) | 45 | Alex Lund/Diane Sunley (Ford Escort 1996) | SS6 Retired |