ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2014
Round 19 - Mull Stages
Mull CC
10/11 October 2014


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

Combined results
1 1 (D) 2 Calum Duffy/Iain Duffy (Ford Escort Mk2) 2:28:32
2 2 (D) 11 Tristan Pye/Andrew Falconer (Subaru Impreza) 2:30:27
3 3 (D) 6 John Cope/Clive Molyneux (Subaru Impreza WRC) 2:38:37
4 4 (D) 23 Richard Cook/Edwin Cook (Subaru Impreza) 2:39:42
5 5 (D) 25 Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn (Vauxhall Chevette) 2:39:50
6 6 (D) 24 Shaun Sinclair/Chris Hamill (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII) 2:39:56
7 1 (B) 82 Fergus Barlow/Alastair MacCrone (Ford Fiesta R2) 2:40:39
8 1 (C) 26 Chris Haigh/Sally Peacock (Ford Escort) 2:41:48
9 2 (B) 40 Ian Chadwick/Johnnie Bould (äkoda Fabia R2) 2:42:12
10 7 (D) 34 John Rintoul/Nick Rintoul (Hyundai Accent WRC) 2:42:28
11 8 (D) 33 John Morrison/Peter Carstairs (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX) 2:43:15
12 9 (D) 14 Jonathan Mounsey/Richard Wardle (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII) 2:44:01
13 2 (C) 27 Grum Willcock/Donna Harper (Opel Manta) 2:45:18
14 1 (A) 57 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine (Vauxhall Corsa) 2:45:43
15 10 (D) 60 Bruce Edwards/Jim Smith (Darrian GTR) 2:45:44
16 11 (D) 39 Ben Cressey/Stephen Marshall (Subaru Impreza) 2:46:04
17 12 (D) 15 John Cressey/Martin Cressey (BMW MINI Cooper S) 2:46:11
18 13 (D) 38 Alec Brown/Sandy Corrigan (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX) 2:46:17
19 14 (D) 84 Tommy Graham/Mike Bailey (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo) 2:46:34
20 2 (A) 64 Kev Dunn/James Braithwaite (Vauxhall Nova) 2:47:19
21 3 (C) 28 Darren Moon/Kim Baker (Ford Escort) 2:47:37
22 4 (C) 73 David Holland/Neil Gator (Ford Escort RS) 2:49:27
23 5 (C) 70 Ross Marshall/Dave Robson (Ford Escort Mk2) 2:49:40
24 15 (D) 75 Jim McDowall/Charlotte McDowall (Subaru Impreza N10) 2:52:26
25 16 (D) 74 Lee Hastings/Richard Crozier* (Subaru Impreza) 2:52:30
26 3 (B) 55 Alan McLaughlin/Michael Cruikshank (CitroŽn C2 R2) 2:52:35
27 17 (D) 79 Peter Smith/Sam Bould (Subaru Impreza N10) 2:54:14
28 4 (B) 50 Euan Mackay/Michael Hendry (Peugeot 106) 2:55:06
29 6 (C) 72 John Marshall/Scott Crawford (Ford Escort) 2:56:20
30 3 (A) 65 Jamie Turner/Georgina Clark (MG ZR) 2:56:30
31 18 (D) 77 Lorn MacFadyen/Neil Galbraith (Ford Escort Mk2) 2:56:48
32 4 (A) 66 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Woodcock (Proton Compact) 2:56:49
33 5 (B) 81 James Hall/Caroline Lodge (Peugeot 205 RWD) 2:58:00
34 19 (D) 53 Dave Riley/Gary Dillon (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV) 2:59:34
35 20 (D) 115 Paul Beckett/Gareth Brookes (Subaru Impreza) 3:00:25
36 21 (D) 69 Allan Cameron/Angus Williams (Subaru Impreza) 3:00:45
37 7 (C) 48 Neil Morgan/Shaun Hughes (Ford Escort) 3:01:00
38 22 (D) 102 Geoff Dean/Martin Woodcock (BMW 325i) 3:01:35
39 8 (C) 101 Iain Noble/Alan Noble (Ford Escort Mk2) 3:02:09
40 9 (C) 118 Gareth Hooper/Paul Wild (Opel Manta 400R) 3:02:51
41 23 (D) 98 Fergus Gray/James McDiarmid (BMW 130M) 3:03:14
42 5 (A) 95 Murray Coulthard/Stewart Dodds (Vauxhall Nova) 3:03:18
43 6 (A) 97 Jim Brindle/Shona Ingram (Austin Mini Clubman) 3:03:23
44 7 (A) 141 Innes Mochrie/Paul Hunter (Rover Metro) 3:04:20
45 8 (A) 104 Adam Booth/Daniel Granger (Vauxhall Corsa) 3:04:45
46 10 (C) 125 Mark Booth/Alex Phillips (Ford Escort) 3:05:39
47 11 (C) 114 Kevin Charles/Ross Williams (Ford Fiesta ST) 3:06:18
48 24 (D) 112 Brian MacPhail/Ken Bills (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV) 3:06:56
49 25 (D) 63 Martin Page/Ben Anderson (BMW MINI Cooper S) 3:07:09
50 12 (C) 94 Wattie Warwick/Alan Todd (Subaru Impreza) 3:07:26
51 26 (D) 8 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell (BMW MINI Cooper S) 3:08:56
52 13 (C) 88 Gordon Halley/Jeff Horne (Ford Escort Mk2) 3:09:49
53 27 (D) 30 Donnie MacDonald/Paul Beaton (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX) 3:10:37
54 28 (D) 105 Bob Hill/Ian Jackson (Ford Escort RS2000) 3:11:19
55 29 (D) 127 Craig Callander/Ross Callander (Subaru Impreza) 3:11:39
56 9 (A) 139 Ian Kelly/Margaret Kelly (Nissan Micra) 3:11:59
57 14 (C) 80 Tom Hynd/Sue Hynd (Renault Clio Cup Car) 3:13:26
58 15 (C) 36 Gordon Cunningham/Mark Runciman (Renault Clio 200) 3:13:32
59 16 (C) 54 Matthew Walker/Graham Hepworth (Vauxhall Escort Mk2) 3:13:37
60 17 (C) 52 Norman MacPhail/Robert Sherry (Ford Escort Mk2) 3:17:26
61 18 (C) 137 James Newbould/Jack Didcock (Vauxhall Corsa) 3:18:05
62 19 (C) 119 Phil Merrills/Daniel Simcock (Honda Civic) 3:18:47
63 20 (C) 122 Martin Beech/Steve Hallmark* (Peugeot 205 GTI) 3:18:54
64 10 (A) 133 Tom Spencer/Sam Spencer (Vauxhall Corsa) 3:20:14
65 30 (D) 92 Stuart Ingham/Andy MacDonald (Toyota Celica GT4) 3:20:27
66 21 (C) 93 Scott Grant/Stewart Hurst (Ford Escort Mk2) 3:23:04
67 11 (A) 129 Nicola Harper/Suzanne Barker (äkoda Felicia) 3:25:56
68 6 (B) 110 Duncan MacLean/Chris Pedley (Peugeot 106 GTI) 3:26:58
69 7 (B) 128 Ruaridh Allan/Jamie MacLean (Vauxhall Nova) 3:28:09
70 12 (A) 136 Martin Newson/Andy Lawson (MG ZR 105) 3:29:41
71 22 (C) 42 Cameron MacLean/Alasdair Fraser (Ford Escort Mk2) 3:30:11
72 31 (D) 121 Neil Andrews/Mark Broadbent (Subaru Impreza) 3:38:01
73 13 (A) 135 Andrew Blower/Ian Clarke (Austin Mini) 3:38:03
74 23 (C) 131 Donald Brown Jnr/Shona Hale (Proton Satria) 3:38:28
75 14 (A) 142 Dan Chambers/Nick Fryer (Ford KA) 3:39:00
76 24 (C) 124 David Fairhurst/Craig Fairhurst (Ford Puma) 3:46:24
NF (B) 1 John MacCrone/Stuart Loudon (Ford Fiesta R200) SS20 Driveshaft
NF (D) 3 Peter Taylor/Andrew Roughead (Ford Fiesta S2400) TC9A Mechanical
NF (C) 4 Eddie O'Donnell Jnr/Matt Ratcliffe (Ford Escort RS) SF13 Engine
NF (D) 9 James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser (Subaru Impreza) SF11 Off
NF (D) 12 Derek McGeehan/Arthur Kierans (Mini Cooper WRC) SF18 Electrical
NF (C) 16 Jimmy McRae/Ian Grindrod (Ford Escort) TC8 Misfire
NF (D) 17 Lewis Gallagher/Jane Nichol (Subaru Impreza) SF10 Off
NF (C) 19 Iain Ogg MacKenzie/Drew Sturrock (Ford Escort Mk2) SF2 Propshaft
NF (D) 20 Alistair Inglis/Colin Inglis (Lotus Exigť) TC3A Retired
NF (D) 21 Tim Stell/Mike Yates (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII) SF8 Gearbox
NF (C) 22 Doug Weir/Linda Brown (Ford Escort Mk2) SF20 Off
NF (D) 29 Nick Mathew/Kelly Mathew (Subaru Impreza WRX STI) TC19A Head Gasket
NF (D) 31 Nigel Feeney/Paula Swinscoe (Subaru Impreza STI) TC12 Mechanical
NF (D) 32 Steven Clark/Colin Smith (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX) TC15B Retired
NF (D) 35 David White/Mathew White (Subaru Impreza) SF7 Gearbox
NF (D) 37 Stephen Lockhart/Kevin Lockhart (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII) TC3A Retired
NF (C) 44 Matt Tarbutt/Joff Haigh (Peugeot 306 Maxi) TC15A Mechanical
NF (C) 45 Stevie Brown/Jack Morton (Ford Fiesta ST) SF3 Off
NF (C) 46 John Woodward/Kevin Ikin (Ford Escort Honda) TC9A Mechanical
NF (C) 47 Ross Hunter/Josh Davison (Peugeot 205) SF2 Lost Wheel
NF (D) 49 Robert Mathieson/Billy Dalgleish (Subaru Impreza) SF17 OTL
NF (D) 56 Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker (Ford Escort Mk2) TC12A Steering
NF (C) 58 Stewart Morrison/Jason MacPhail (Ford Escort) SF20 Retired
NF (D) 59 Paul Evans/Brian Hodgson (Ford Escort Mk2) TC7 Mechanical
NF (D) 61 Geoffrey Gallagher/Stuart MacLean (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) TC15B Mechanical
NF (D) 62 Steven Ronaldson/Gordon Chalmers (MG Metro 6R4) SF10 Off
NF (B) 67 Steven Paterson/John Wood (Opel Corsa Kit Car) SF16 Rolled
NF (D) 68 James Ford/Max Freedman (Subaru Impreza N11) TC7 Mechanical
NF (A) 71 John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen (Vauxhall Nova) TC18 Alternator
NF (B) 76 Ian Rooke/Alan Barnes (Peugeot 106) SF1 Hit Bridge
NF (B) 78 Thomas Boylan/Weazel Currie (CitroŽn Saxo) TC9A Gearbox
NF (C) 83 Stephen Thompson/David Crosbie (Ford Escort Mk2) TC7 Mechanical
NF (D) 85 Brian Watson/Caroline Hill (Audi S1 Quattro) TC8 Gearbox
NF (C) 86 Paul Ballantyne/Graham Bruce (Renault Clio Sport) TC3A Retired
NF (C) 87 Stuart Walker/Julie McGuire (äkoda Fabia S2000) TC15A Punctures
NF (B) 89 Jordan Black/Allan MacDougall (CitroŽn C2 VTS) TC12 Mechanical
NF (B) 90 Allan Brodie/Cameron Fairburn (Ford Escort Mk2) SF17 Retired
NF (A) 91 Howard Moore/Sasha Heriot* (Lotus Elisť) SF20 Retired
NF (C) 96 Frank W Pinder/John Clark (Vauxhall Chevette HSR) SF7 Off
NF (B) 99 Donald McEwan/Ellis Flemming (CitroŽn Saxo) TC3A Alternator
NF (C) 100 David Calvert/Grant Williams (Ford Escort Mk2) SF20 Off
NF (B) 103 Malcolm Davey/Paul Slingsby (Ford Escort Mk1) SF9 Retired
NF (A) 106 Darren Thompson/Larry Higton (Vauxhall Nova) TC8 Mechanical
NF (D) 108 Gordon Milne/Paul Watson (Audi TT) SF6 Off
NF (B) 109 Bruce Hosie/Michael Bevins (Vauxhall Corsa) TC2 Clutch
NF (D) 111 Tony Thompson/Paul Hudson (Subaru Impreza) TC3A Mechanical
NF (C) 113 Shug Rutherford/Louis Rutherford (Peugeot 205 RWD) SF7 Retired
NF (B) 116 Brian Beefy Fraser/Fiona Moir (Hillman Avenger Tiger) SF17 Diff
NF (B) 117 William Fleming/Chloe Fleming (Peugeot 205) SF1 Off
NF (A) 120 Rob Meynell/Tommy Rogers (Austin Mini Clubman) SF15 Mechanical
NF (C) 123 James Allan/Andy Brown (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI) SF15 Rolled
NF (B) 130 Ally Currie/Peter MacCrone (Peugeot 106) TC18 Gearbox
NF (A) 134 Iain Stewart/Kevin MacIver (Austin Mini) SF10 Puncture
NF (A) 138 Chris Tooze/Joanne Tooze (Singer Chamois) SF7 Gearbox
NF (A) 140 Louise Thomas/Melanie Whittaker (Rover Mini) TC8 Mechanical
NF (A) 143 Donna McElherron/Karen Fraser (Austin Mini) TC12A Retired