ANWCC ALLROUNDERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
AGBO Stages
Owen MC
22 March 2015


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Club
Co-Driver
Club
Car Penalties






1
1 (D)
1 Oliver Davies
Owen
Ben Davies
Owen
Ford Escort 0:26:32






2
2 (D)
3 Roger Moran
Herefordshire
Joy Hoyle
Herefordshire
Ford Escort 0:26:36






3
3 (D)
7 Paul Evans
Wallasey
Ashley Trimble
BTRDA
Ford Escort Mk2 0:26:39






4
1 (C)
6 Neil Weaver
Ludlow Castle
James Bailey
Ludlow Castle
Darrian T9 GTR 0:27:34






5
2 (C)
11 Meilir Ll Evans
Dovey Valley
Lowri H Evans
Dovey Valley
Ford Escort Mk2 0:27:43






6
3 (C)
4 Julian Jones
Cannock
Mikey Herritts
Cannock
Ford Escort 0:27:52






7
4 (D)
12 Gareth Richards
Aberystwyth
Heather Gilmore
Aberystwyth
Darrian T9 0:27:57






8
5 (D)
23 David Davies
116 CC
Rich Jones
116 CC
BMW M3 Compact 0:28:02






9
1 (B)
8 Mathew Roberts *
Bala
Eilir Williams
Bala
CitroŽn Saxo 0:28:13






10
6 (D)
5 David Wright
Kirkby Lonsdale
Steve Pugh
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort RS Mk2 0:28:15






11
4 (C)
14 Lee Edwards
Welsh Border
Mike Roberts
Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk3 0:28:27






12
2 (B)
17 Rick Neale
EMCOS
Paul Leyfield
EMCOS
Davrian Dragon Evo 0:28:35






13
3 (B)
30 Dai Roberts
Teifi Valley
Max Freeman *
Welsh Border
Peugeot 205 0:28:39






14
5 (C)
9 Mike English *
Wigan
Simon Hunter
Wigan
Ford Escort RS Mk2 0:28:41






15
6 (C)
32 Martin Williams
Whitchurch
Tim Hobbs
Telford
Ford Escort Mk2 0:28:47






16
7 (C)
16 Lee Halfpenny
Ludlow Castle
Tom Bemond
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort Mk2 0:28:50






17
8 (C)
15 Kevin Williams
Wallasey
Andrew George
Wallasey
Ford Escort Mk2 0:28:52






18
9 (C)
13 Steve Hopewell
RAF
Kenny Owen
Principality
Ford Escort 0:28:57






19
1 (A)
29 Rhys W Davies
Lampeter
Cadog Davies
Lampeter
Vauxhall Nova 0:29:00






20
7 (D)
24 Roger Titley
Telford
Owen Morgan
Long Mynd
BMW 323i 0:29:13






21
10 (C)
31 Graham Jones
Dovey Valley
Steve McPhee
Aberystwyth
Ford Escort 9:29:21






22
11 (C)
44 Ben Crump
Long Mynd
Stuart Hasted
Long Mynd
Ford Escort Mk2 0:29:23






23
12 (C)
25 Simon Naughton
Knighton
Gareth Thomas
Dovey Valley
MG ZR 0:29:27






24
13 (C)
51 Cliff Evans
116 CC
Peter Williams
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort RS Mk2 0:29:31






25
14 (C)
21 Adrian Baker
Owen
Lindsay Baker
Owen
Ford Escort 0:29:31






26
15 (C)
27 Karl Chapple-Gill
Newtown
Stephen Mills
Newtown
Ford Escort Mk2 0:29:36






27
16 (C)
50 Iain Scott
ERO
David Cottrell
ERO
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:29:39






28
17 (C)
34 Steve North
Loughborough
John Pickavance
Loughborough
Ford Escort RS Mk2 0:29:52






29
4 (B)
46 Andy Evans
Owen
Neville Boulds
Owen
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:29:55






30
18 (C)
26 Gary Roberts
Welsh Border
Rhys Morgan
Welsh Border
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:30:08






31
2 (A)
49 Andrew Saunders
Streetly
Steve Griffin
Streetly
CitroŽn AX 0:30:18






32
19 (C)
66 Andy Owen
Welsh Border
Dylan Andrew
Newtown
Vauxhall Nova 0:30:24






33
8 (D)
40 Roger Haycocks
Whitchurch
Tony Coxil
Whitchurch
Vauxhall Chevette HS 0:30:27






34
5 (B)
28 Barry Grant
Bala
Emyr Hall *
Bala
Peugeot 106 GTi 0:30:40






35
6 (B)
67 Dave Rennocks
Cannock
Darren Parsons
Cannock
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:31:02






36
7 (B)
48 Jamie Crump
Long Mynd
Daniel Petrie
Newtown
Peugeot 106 0:31:03






37
20 (C)
43 Stephen Bishop
Long Mynd
Jason Dunn
Long Mynd
Peugeot 206 GTi 0:31:09






38
8 (B)
47 Dean Baker
Owen
Andy Faulkner
Owen
Ford Fiesta 0:31:09






39
21 (C)
57 Eifion Thomas
Teifi Valley
Derrick Walters
Carmarthen
Ford Escort RS2000 0:31:22






40
3 (A)
37 Ian Hambleton
ERO
Andrew Holland
ERO
Peugeot 106 GTi 0:31:23






41
22 (C)
56 Brian Spurr
Owen
Jim Clarke
Owen
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:31:27






42
23 (C)
70 Michael Bromley
Welsh Border
Chris Whittall
Welsh Border
Ford Escort Mk1 0:31:29






43
24 (C)
39 Myfyr Owen
Clwyd Vale
Baz Green
116 CC
Renault Clio RS 0:31:32






44
25 (C)
54 Paul Percival
Owen
David Percival
Owen
Ford Escort 0:31:37






45
26 (C)
55 Richard Poole
Telford
Vikki Poole
Telford
Ford Sierra Sapphire 0:31:48






46
9 (B)
45 Richard Kay
Blackpool South Shore
Phil Cox
Blackpool South Shore
Vauxhall Corsa 0:31:55






47
27 (C)
42 Phil Skipp
Herefordshire
Russell Joseph
Herefordshire
Vauxhall Astra GSi 0:31:57






48
28 (C)
19 Martin Healer
Quinton
Peter Thomas
Quinton
Ford Escort RS Mk2 0:32:20






49
10 (B)
35 Adam Evans
Cannock
David Evans
Cannock
Peugeot 205 0:32:24
inc 2m road pen






50
11 (B)
65 Charles Knifton
Eastwood
Daniel Knifton
Eastwood
Hillman Avenger 0:32:28






51
12 (B)
58 Tim Aleksandrowicz
Cannock
Tom Bishop
Owen
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:32:31






52
29 (C)
33 Barry Connolly
Chelmsford
Clive Alford
BTRDA
Ford Escort 0:32:34






53
30 (C)
69 William Green
Herefordshire
John Green
Herefordshire
Ford Escort 0:32:41






54
31 (C)
68 Nathan Jones
Carmarthen
Daniel Johnson
Llandysul
Honda Civic 0:32:47






55
4 (A)
73 Gordon Alexander
Telford
Samantha Alexander
Telford
MG ZR 0:32:58






56
5 (A)
63 Dan Chambers
Trackrod
Nick Fryer
Trackrod
Ford KA 0:33:17






57
6 (A)
60 Mark Shannon
Quinton
Nick Jones
Quinton
Peugeot 106 0:33:30






58
13 (B)
61 Chris Higgs
Whitchurch
Matt Ball
Whitchurch
Talbot Sunbeam 0:33:36






59
32 (C)
41 Graham Brindley
Owen
Joesph Edwards
Owen
Ford Escort Mk2 0:33:55
inc 2m road pen






60
14 (B)
71 Mark J Young
ERO
Deborah Cooke
ERO
Peugeot 205 GTi 0:33:58






61
7 (A)
64 Mathew Evans
Cannock
Daniel Evans
Cannock
Peugeot 205 XL 0:34:09






62
8 (A)
72 Brendan Leonard
Knutsford
Chris Sheridan
HRCR
Volkswagen Lupo 0:34:28






63
9 (A)
75 Gary Jones
Telford
Paul Smith
Telford
Rover 200 0:34:50






64
10 (A)
59 Ross Clements
Redditch
Charlie Mason
Redditch
MG ZR 0:35:14






65
15 (B)
62 Chris Jones
Owen
Matthew Dailey
Owen
Ford Escort Mk2 0:35:18






66
11 (A)
74 Craig Aston
Quinton
James Bowles
Quinton
Toyota Yaris 0:36:20






NF
(C)
2 Andy Corner
Thame
Ade Camp
Thame
Peugeot 205 Retired






NF
(B)
10 Mark Gamble
BTRDA
Steve Link
BTRDA
Suzuki Swift Retired






NF
(C)
18 Pete Barlow
Quinton
Mark Dillon
Shenstone
Ford Escort Retired






NF
(C)
20 James Nicholls
Owen
David Allman
Owen
Peugeot 205 Retired






NF
(B)
22 Simon Bevan
Aberystwyth
Katie Bevan
Aberystwyth
Vauxhall Nova Retired






NF
(A)
36 Jamie Andrews
Quinton
Dan Frizzell
Quinton
Vauxhall Corsa Retired






NF
(B)
38 Jack Didcock
Cannock
Paul Ohren-Bird
Rugby
Peugeot 205 Retired






NF
(C)
52 Alistair Baxendale
Owen
Shaun Hughes
ERO
Ford Escort RS2000 Retired






NF
(C)
53 Gareth James
Port Talbot
Neil James
Port Talbot
Peugeot 205 GTi Retired