ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2016 (Allrounders Championship)
LAWRENCE LANDFILL STAGES
TEIFI VALLEY MC
22 MAY 2016


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Co-Driver
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (9)
2 Bob Fowden
Paul Wakely
Port Talbot
Maesteg
Subaru Impreza WRC
1998 - Red - NC54 WRC

0:57:11






2
1 (6)
3 Rob Tout
James Tout
Ammanford
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1996 - White - T10 UTS

0:58:32






3
1 (3)
9 Wayne Evans
SiŰn Jones
Teifi Valley
Llandovery
Ford Escort
2000 - Yellow - NKY 54R

1:01:01






4
1 (2)
12 John Lewis
Paul Jones
Lampeter
Lampeter
Darrian
1600 - Yellow -

1:01:14






5
2 (6)
17 Darren James
Dafydd-Sion Lloyd
Aberystwyth
Teifi Valley
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1997 - Silver - T262 UHU

1:01:39






6
1 (8)
19 Wayne James
Stuart Harris
Teifi Valley
Peugeot 205
1998 - Red - G88 CAC

1:01:40






7
1 (H4)
8 Neil Williams
Peter James
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
1975 - Red - XTO 583S

1:02:10






8
2 (2)
21 Kevin Jones
Ian Taylor
Carmarthen
Vauxhall Corsa
1600 - Blue - M929 EUF

1:02:20






9
2 (3)
61 Jayran Lewis
Elian Lewis
Kidwelly
Kidwelly
Vauxhall a
2000 - White - G529 OND

1:02:29






10
3 (6)
18 Petr Krizan
Jaromir Svec
SSMC
SSMC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998 - Black/White/Orange - 01 R0 329

1:03:01






11
4 (6)
48 Alun Griffiths
Yan Griffiths
Owen
Amman
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1998 - Red - Y271 HEU

1:03:08






12
5 (6)
46 John Morris
Rhys Stoneman
Port Talbot
Port Talbot
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
1998 - Blue/Orange - L91 PVX

1:03:16






13
2 (8)
20 Christopher Jones
Jamie Curle
Kidwelly
Kidwelly
Ford Escort
2000 - Blue - BOX 145V

1:03:33






14
3 (8)
68 James Evans
Lloyd Bettinson
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Ford Focus
2000 - Grey -

1:03:33






15
3 (2)
27 Aaron Jones
Owen Evans
Maesteg
Maesteg
Honda Civic
1598 - White - R361 YTF

1:03:35






16
1 (5)
55 Michael Kimber
Siobhan Pugh
Weston-super-Mare
Newtown
Peugeot 205
2100 - Black - FXI 1900

1:03:55






17
6 (6)
30 Gavin Marsh
Mark Thomas
South Wales
Subaru Impreza
1998 - White - M44 PSX

1:03:56






18
4 (8)
16 Wyn Owens
Jenny Evans
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
2060 - Yellow - UHT 700T

1:03:59






19
2 (5)
24 Andrew Grange
Dan Johnson
Pembroke
Llandysul
Ford Escort
2200 - Orange -

1:04:14






20
3 (5)
31 Neil Jones
Alan Thomas
Heads of the Valley
Heads of the Valley
Vauxhall Astra
2001 - Yellow - H86 JCT

1:04:31






21
4 (2)
37 John Lloyd Williams
Daniel Reid
Pembroke
Kidwelly
Ford Escort
1599 - White/Red - NOD 625G

1:04:33






22
7 (6)
38 Anthony King
Stephen King
South Wales
South Wales
Subaru Impreza
1994 - White - M97 SWP

1:04:39






23
1 (4)
41 Andrew James
Alec Morris
Amman
Amman
Ford Escort
1993 - Blue - WEJ 781V

1:04:44






24
3 (3)
35 Christopher Johns
Nathan Wright
Amman
Amman
Honda Civic
2000 - Red -

1:05:05






25
4 (3)
42 Martyn O'Connor
Dafydd Williams
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Vauxhall Astra
1998 - Red/White - S145 UNM

1:05:05






26
5 (8)
65 Jordan Summers
Steff Evans
Dyffryn Tywi
Teifi Valley
Ford Puma
1700 - White - T427 KNT

1:05:14






27
1 (1)
22 William Mains
Iwan Grifiths
Llandysul
Lampeter
Vauxhall Corsa
1398 - White - N880 JBV

1:05:31






28
6 (8)
62 Mark Jones
Sean Jones
Kidwelly
Kidwelly
MG ZR
1400 - Orange - KU51 UEV

1:05:35






29
2 (4)
57 Cory Williams
Gethin Sollis
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Peugeot 205
1900 - Black - H223 HNO

1:05:43






30
3 (4)
59 Vince Davies
Jade Phillips
Llandysul
Llandysul
Ford Escort
1995 - White - VED 151S

1:06:19






31
7 (8)
54 Andrew Sheers
Daniel Petrie
Kidwelly
Newtown
Ford Escort
2000 - Blue - BST 788W

1:06:39






32
8 (8)
39 Lee Sparrowhawk
Sam Myers
Gwendraeth
Forresters
Subaru Impreza
1998 - Grey - W661 WNY

1:06:52






33
9 (8)
26 Cieran Guest
Nathan Davies
Ammanford
Ammanford
Renault Clio
1995 - Blue - RJ52 KGP

1:07:36






34
10 (8)
63 Robi Wood
Dave Andrew
Welsh Border
Ford Escort
2000 - White - WVT 910S

1:07:37






35
11 (8)
32 Malcolm Jones
Wayne Jones
Lampeter
Lampeter
CitroŽn Xsara
1997 - Red - GL53 ZCK

1:07:54






36
8 (6)
34 Alex Moore
Rhidian Jones
Maesteg
Bridgend
Subaru Impreza
1994 - White - R637 TKV

1:08:22






37
5 (2)
40 Andrew Owen
David Percival
Welsh Border
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - White/Blue - L455 RWM

1:08:30






38
12 (8)
25 Jason Hodge
Alan Hinton
Amman
Amman
Toyota Corolla
1998 - Silver - R948 EHP

1:08:59






39
13 (8)
58 Rhodri Evans
Aled Jones
Llandysul
Carmarthen
Ford Escort
1998 - Yellow - YAA 618V

1:09:26






40
6 (2)
67 Stuart Jacobs
Matthew Russ
Port Talbot
Port Talbot
CitroŽn Saxo
1598 - White - W539 TBK

1:09:51






41
5 (3)
60 Richard Evans
Jason Sugden
Maesteg
Bridgend
Peugeot 206
2000 - Red - Y789 HCD

1:10:06






42
6 (3)
44 Ivor James
Dan Irving
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
1998 - Purple - UDW 218S

1:10:18






43
7 (3)
50 Neil Barson
Gethin Edwards
Kidwelly
Kidwelly
Toyota Celica
2000 - Red/White - N136 LMJ

1:10:28






44
14 (8)
52 Steffan Qualters
Paul Griffiths
Amman
Ystrad Mynach
Toyota Celica
1998 - Silver - R553 LBX

1:10:48






45
2 (1)
72 Michael Hayes
Dominic Adams
South Wales
Nissan Micra
1275 - Red - Q296 UTG

1:13:36






46
7 (2)
43 Christian Coleman
Mark Coleman
Lampeter
Lampeter
Peugeot 106
1587 - White - M584 HAC

1:14:37






47
3 (1)
56 Jason Watkins
Elspeth Watkins
R&DMC
R&DMC
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1400 - Black - L686 WHR

1:17:53






NF
(6)
4 Geoffrey Kitney
Anthony Powell
Carmarthen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1998 - Red/White - Y6 MAK

Retired






NF
(7)
5 Sacha Kakad
Andy Davies
MSA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998 - White - R411 YKA

Retired






NF
(6)
7 Phil Turner
Simon Anthony
Port Talbot
Port Talbot
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1999 - Red/White - WX53 HAA

Retired






NF
(5)
10 Simon Kemp
Derrick Walters
Kidwelly
Port Talbot
Ford Escort
2300 - Red/White - XTH 286T

Retired






NF
(4)
11 Llyr Jones
Jason Davies
Gwendraeth
Teifi Valley
Ford Escort
1993 - Green - TTT 379R

Retired






NF
(H4)
14 Barry Jones
Scott Williams
Llandysul
Llandysul
Ford Escort
2000 - Blue - NLM 945G

Retired






NF
(8)
23 Neil Griffiths
Louise Summers
Ammanford
Ford Escort
1993 - Green - YNR 439T

Retired






NF
(6)
28 Barry John
Seyyan John
Amman
Amman
Subaru Impreza
1998 - Silver - K953 SWP

Retired






NF
(H4)
29 Alex Rossiter
Kath Curzon
Lampeter
Forresters
Ford Escort
2000 - White - HDE 224L

Retired






NF
(6)
33 Thomas Cooper
David P Williams
Port Talbot
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
1999 - Red/White -

Retired






NF
(4)
36 Wayne Ellis
Arwel Jenkins
Newtown
Peugeot 205
1900 - Red/White/Blue - Y904 YUT

Retired






NF
(3)
47 Nigel Harvey
Matthew Harvey
Pembroke
Pembroke
Ford Escort
1760 - Purple - LYD 388V

Retired






NF
(2)
49 Matthew Curzon
Matthew James
Maesteg
Maesteg
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - White - Q173 XAX

Retired






NF
(5)
53 David C Williams
Joanna Bond
Llandysul
Teifi Valley
BMW 316 Compact
2800 - White - S633 DAE

Retired






NF
(4)
64 Christopher Lewis
Josh Jones
Amman
Ford Escort
2000 - Red - CHY 577K

Retired






NF
(H2a)
69 Geraint Davies
Gwilym Davies
Teifi Valley
Teifi Valley
Austin Mini
1275 - Red - J519 FGO

Retired






NF
(8)
70 Daniel Bowen
Gareth M Davies
Amman
Amman
SEAT Ibiza
1987 - Red - P987 NRP

Retired






NF
(8)
71 James C Davies
James A Davies
Lampeter
Lampeter
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - Blue - V694 HTR

Retired






NF
(1)
73 Stuart Andrews
Ryan Jones
SSMC
Forresters
Nissan Micra
1396 - Blue - V618 FDX

Retired






NF
(H3a)
74 Gareth Lewis
Marc Crisp

Ford Escort
- -

Retired






NF
(3)
75 Carl Gower
Jonathan Hawkins

Ford Escort
- -

Retired