ANWCC STAGE RALLY 2016 (Allrounders points only)
RALLY ISLE OF MAN
MANX AUTO SPORT
16/17 NOVEMBER 2016


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships

INTERNATIONAL RALLY ISLE OF MAN - ALL COMPETITORS OVER ALL STAGES
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 1
Co-Driver 2
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (RC2)
2 Elfyn Evans
Craig Parry
Spadeadam
Spadeadam
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:06:14






2
2 (RC2)
3 Mark Higgins
Darren Garrod

Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:06:20






3
3 (RC2)
5 Tom Cave
James Morgan
North Wales
Heads of the Valley
Ford Fiesta R5 Evo
1598T - -

2:07:37






4
4 (RC2)
8 Desi Henry
Liam Moynihan
Magherafelt
Munster
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

2:07:48






5
5 (RC2)
11 Matt Edwards
Will Rogers
North Wales
Ross
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:09:50






6
6 (RC2)
7 Jonathan Greer
Kirsty Riddick
BADMC
Solway
CitroŽn DS3 R5
1600T - -

2:10:11






7
7 (RC2)
6 David Bogie
James O'Reilly
South of Scotland
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

2:11:38






8
8 (RC2)
15 Alex Laffey
Andrew Roughead
Whickham
Whickham
Ford Fiesta R5 Evo
1600T - -

2:15:37






9
1 (RC4)
34 Robert Duggan
Gerard Conway
Killarney
Killarney
Vauxhall Adam
1598 - -

2:19:20






10
1 (N6)
42 Donnie Macdonald
Andrew Falconer
Highland
Highland
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

2:19:56






11
1 (N5)
22 Daniel Harper
Chris Campbell
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
BMW MINI Cooper S
1600S - -

2:20:03






12
2 (N6)
29 Shaun Sinclair
Neil Shanks
Mull
63 CC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4
1998T - -
(2:20:36.9)
2:20:47






13
3 (N6)
31 Barry Groundwater
MIke Hendry
Stonehaven
63 CC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - -

2:21:09






14
1 (H6)
17 Jason Tauber Pritchard
Phil Clarke
Brecon
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

2:21:31






15
2 (RC4)
36 Sindre Furuseth
Jim Hjerpe
NMK Gardermoen
Renault Twingo R2
1598 - -

2:22:18






16
4 (N6)
32 Will Heavey
Joe Dooley
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5
1998T - -

2:22:24






17
2 (H6)
21 A William Onions
Jamie Edwards *
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS
1975 - -

2:23:11






18
3 (RC4)
37 Marty Gallagher
Dean O'Sullivan
Donegal
Donegal
Peugeot 208 R2
1598 - -

2:23:13






19
1 (H3)
19 Paul Barrett
Dai Roberts

Maiden City
Ford Escort
2000 - -

2:23:23






20
1 (RC3)
76 Will Corry
Brynmor Pierce

Broughton & Bretton
Toyota GT86 CS-R3
1998 - -

2:23:49






21
4 (RC4)
38 William Creighton
Liam Regan
Ulster
BDMC
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -
(2:21:56.9)
2:23:57






22
2 (N5)
49 George Collister
Adam Yates
Druidale
Druidale
BMW 325
2500 - -

2:23:58






23
5 (RC4)
53 Adam Bustard
Aaron Johnston
Omagh
Omagh
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

2:24:31






24
6 (RC4)
47 Mattias Adielsson
Andreas Johansson

Vauxhall Adam
1598 - -

2:24:37






25
5 (N6)
71 Colin Quirk
Chris Caley
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998T - -

2:25:17






26
6 (N7)
52 Robert Blomberg
Lars Andersson
SMK Trollhšttan
SMK Trollhšttan
Mitsubishi Mirage
1600T - -

2:25:48






27
1 (H5)
51 Carine (Kex) Walker
Dannii Matthews
Drudiale
Druidale
BMW 325
2500 - -

2:26:44






28
7 (RC4)
79 Josh Cornwell
Phil Hall
BRC
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

2:27:00






29
7 (N6)
84 Brian Watson
Cameron Fair
SDMC
East Ayrshire
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
2000T - -

2:27:04






30
2 (H3)
39 Will Rowlands
Llion Williams

Lampeter
Ford Escort
1998 - -

2:27:55






31
8 (RC4)
80 Blair Brown
Steven Clark
Glenrothes
Spadeadam
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

2:28:04






32
9 (RC2)
12 Jamie Anderson
Ross Whittock

Bath
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:28:08






33
9 (N6)
78 Dan Fenlon
Mylee Keig
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
1998 - -

2:29:16






34
10 (N6)
43 Timmy Collins
Cliona Collins
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - -

2:30:29






35
11 (N6)
60 Jim McDowall
Charlotte McDowall
Solway
Solway
Subaru Impreza
1995T - -

2:30:30






36
3 (H6)
64 Christophe Jacob
Isabelle Regnier
Haainaut
Hainaut
Ford Escort RS1800
1993 - -

2:30:40






37
2 (H5)
77 Andrew Fox
Jaime-Lee Fox
BTRDA
BTRDA
BMW E30
2800 - -

2:30:57






38
3 (H3)
66 Shawn Rayner
Declan Dear
SCMC
Craven
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

2:31:04






39
4 (H3)
68 Declan Jackson
J Barry McCarney
Donegal
Druidale
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
(2:30:26.5)
2:31:16






40
1 (N4)
59 Andrew McCormick
Rudi Tate
BADMC
BADMC
Vauxhall Chevette
2023 - -

2:31:36






41
1 (H4)
85 Mark Holmes
Mark Perryman
Blackpool South Shore
Manx
Ford Escort
1998 - -

2:31:44






42
12 (N6)
56 Lee Hastings
Julie McGuire
Solway
Glenrothes
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

2:31:50






43
13 (N6)
150 Nathan Cafearo
Andrew Dudgeon

Stockton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
1994T - -

2:32:00






44
1 (N2)
82 Fred Field
Claire Mole
Dukeries
Vauxhall Adam Cip
1600 - -

2:32:27






45
3 (H5)
75 David Hughes
Emma Kennaugh
Manx
Manx
BMW 325i
2497 - -

2:32:53






46
2 (N2)
81 Dan Shacklock
Jack Garrett
Manx
Druidale
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

2:33:03






47
3 (N2)
87 Kyle Collister
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Manx/Drudiale
Blackpool South Shore
Peugeot 106
1600 - -

2:33:56






48
1 (H2)
97 Barry Jordan
James Gratton-Smith
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Hillman Avenger BRM
1588 - -

2:34:28






49
5 (H3)
62 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler
John Pickavance
RAC/Loughborough
RAC/Loughborough
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

2:35:01






50
6 (H3)
86 Duncan Williams
George Williams
Wolverhampton & S Staffs
Wolverhampton & S Staffs
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

2:35:14






51
9 (RC4)
115 Tony Simpson
Ian Bevan
Liverpool
North Wales
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - -
(2:35:27.8)
2:35:48






52
14 (N6)
110 Steven Ormond-Smith *
Kirsty Duke
Manx/Druidale
Manx/Druidale
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1998T - -

2:36:36






53
7 (H3)
102 Stuart Anderson
Jack Anderson
HRCR/RAC/Cirencester
HRCR/RAC/Cheltenham
Vauxhall Chevette
2279 - -
(2:35:43.5)
2:36:44






54
8 (H3)
92 Mike Tomkinson
Shaun Whitehurst
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

2:37:05






55
9 (H3)
93 Simon Crook
Alister Crook
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

2:38:23






56
8 (N6)
44 John Morrison
Peter Carstairs
Highland/63 CC
GMSC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

2:38:39






57
1 (H1)
111 Bob Gibbons
Dale Gibbons
Brecon
Brecon
Ford Cortina GT
1598 - -

2:38:40






58
4 (H5)
95 Chris Heyes
Howard Allison
Manx
Manx
BMW E30
2500 - -
(2:36:13.2)
2:39:13






59
1 (N1)
116 Stephen Brown
Paul Stringer
Knowldale
Knowldale
Nissan Micra
1300 - -
(2:38:35.4)
2:39:35






60
2 (H2)
57 Roger Matthews
Tom Marrott
Ross
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort RS1600
1975 - -

2:39:37






61
4 (N2)
147 John Oldrieve
Nigel Hewett
South Hams
South Hams
Ford Escort
1598 - -

2:40:43






62
3 (H2)
55 Simon Tysoe
Paul Morris
Roger Albert Clark
Ross/RAC
Ford Escort RS1600
1975 - -

2:41:29






63
4 (H2)
123 Peter Lythell
Gill Cotton
HRCR
HRCR
Porsche 911
3000 - -

2:42:38






64
2 (H1)
104 Dessie Nutt
Geraldine McBride
HRCR
HRCR
Porsche 911
1998 - -

2:42:54






65
2 (N1)
130 Simon Hunter
Howard Pridmore
Wigan
Dukeries
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 - -

2:42:57






66
5 (H5)
98 David Jones
Glyn Price
Brecon
Brecon
BMW E30
2800 - -

2:43:04






67
10 (H3)
54 Rudi Lancaster
George Gwynn
RAC/North Devon
RACMC/North Devon
Ford Escort
1975 - -
(2:41:56.3)
2:43:27






68
1 (N3)
113 Paul Edwards
Angus Williams
Blackpool South Shore
Mull
Renault Clio 172 Cup
1998 - -

2:43:33






69
3 (N1)
131 Josh Quirk
Will Brown
Manx
Manx
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - -

2:44:05






70
3 (H1)
160 Colin McDowell
Cameron Rawson
Minis in Northern Ireland
Minis in Northern Ireland
Austin Mini
1293 - -
(2:42:58.9)
2:44:19






71
1 (H7)
124 Peter Horsburgh
Graham Carter
King's Lynn/HRCR
HRCR
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

2:46:25






72
4 (H1)
129 David Mylchreest
Bruce Craig
Manx/Druidale
MG B
1840 - -

2:46:28






73
2 (N3)
83 Anthony Shields
Richard Crozier

Manx/HRCR
Opel Astra
2000 - -
(2:45:29.0)
2:46:39






74
5 (H1)
139 Peter Ellerby
Paul Price
HRCR
Morris Mini
1293 - -

2:46:51






75
2 (RC3)
114 Christopher G de Fortis
Samantha Bartlett
Cambridge Unversity
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

2:47:11






76
11 (H3)
143 Dave Higgs
Tim Hobbs
Telford
Telford
Triumph TR7 V8
3500 - -
(2:48:15.5)
2:48:36






77
1 (N7)
50 David Corris
Rachael Corris
Manx
Manx
Ford Escort WRC
1993 - -

2:48:39






78
6 (H1)
120 Stephen Hall
Aggie Foster
HRCR/Lincoln
HRCR/Lincoln/BWRDC
Triumph TR4
2188 - -

2:49:59






79
6 (H5)
117 Patrick Bettridge
Nicholas Kaighin
Manx
Manx
Volkswagen Golf GTI
1781 - -

2:50:10






80
5 (H2)
106 Dave Watkins
Brian Hodgson
North Humberside
Wigton
Ford Escort
1600 - -

2:50:31






81
3 (N3)
109 Craig Lemaire
Alan Lemaire
Druidale
Druidale
Volkswagen Golf GTI
2000 - -
(2:48:23.0)
2:50:33






82
3 (N5)
112 Graham Davies
Siobhan Pugh
Epynt
Newtown/BHRC
Talbot Sunbeam
2198 - -

2:50:44






83
2 (H7)
153 Ian Clare
Antony Elkes
Ludlow Castle
Ludlow Castle
Austin Mini
1380 - -

2:52:00






84
2 (N4)
152 Russell J Mason
Wendy Mason
Redditch
Redditch
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
(2:52:27.7)
2:52:58






85
4 (N3)
135 Terry Phillips
Abbie Quirk
Manx
Manx
Volkswagen Golf GTI
1986 - -
(2:52:18.8)
2:53:19






86
3 (H7)
138 Shinobu Kitani
Hiroko Kitani
HRCR
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1
1293 - -

2:53:24






87
4 (H7)
151 Les Allfrey
Keith Fellowes
Roger Albert Clark
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

2:57:08






88
5 (N3)
119 Kevin Charles
Hugh Hunter
Manx
North Wales
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -
(2:55:4.4)
2:57:54






89
4 (N1)
133 Bronkart Renaud
Adams Dominic

Nissan Micra
1275 - -

2:57:56






90
5 (H7)
137 Yoshinao Tsuchiya
Ritsuro Okano
HRCR
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper Mk1
1293 - -

2:58:12






91
7 (H1)
154 Bill Douglas
David Tearl
HRCR
HRCR
BMW 1800
1773 - -

2:59:08






92
10 (RC4)
149 Nabila Tejpar
Andrew Edwards
Southern
Ford Fiesta
1600 - -

2:59:33






93
6 (H2)
136 Ian Robertson
Andrew Scott
Roger Albert Clark
Manx
Hillman Avenger Tiger
1598 - -
(3:02:07.5)
3:02:58






94
8 (H1)
99 Adrian Kermode
Maurice Beckett
HRCR
HRCR
Morris Mini
1293 - -
(3:01:26.2)
3:03:06






95
12 (H3)
74 Phil Squires
Mick Squires
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -
(3:01:26.3)
3:04:16






96
9 (H1)
126 Mervyn J Johnston
John Golden
Enniskillen
Connaught
Austin Mini Cooper S
1399 - -
(2:57:30.1)
3:05:40






97
6 (H7)
125 John G Leece
John Tarrant
Druidale
Druidale
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:08:00






98
10 (H1)
157 Kevin Haselden
Cat Lund
Maidstone & Mid-Kent
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:08:05






99
6 (N3)
118 Greg Pye
Ken Cottee
Druidale/Manx
Druidale/Max
SEAT Ibiza
1994 - -

3:09:17






100
5 (N1)
140 Thaarique Fazal
Amanda Burney
Coltness
Border Ecosse
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -
(3:07:38.8)
3:09:39






101
7 (H7)
145 Osamu Sumida
Asako Sumida
HRCR
HRCR
BL Mini Cooper S
1293 - -
(3:08:40.3)
3:10:40






102
7 (H2)
161 Douglas Harrison
Michael Harrison
CSMA
CSMA
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600
1584 - -
(3:14:02.2)
3:14:12






103
15 (N6)
48 Wayne Sisson
Patrick Walsh
Kirkby Lonsdale
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1997T - -

3:15:27






104
6 (N1)
141 Koji Yabe
Yasuhiro Maeda
HRCR
HRCR
Rover Mini
1275 - -

3:16:29






105
8 (H7)
155 Brian Watson
Joanne Watson
HRCR/RAF
HRCR/RAF
Morris Mini
1275 - -

3:17:39






106
11 (H1)
158 Mike Barratt
Fiona Scarrett
HRCR/RAC
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Cortina GT Mk1
1598 - -
(3:18:46.7)
3:20:57






107
9 (H7)
156 Martin Melling
Carmel Venables
Kirkby Lonsdale
Kirkby Lonsdale
Austin Mini
1330 - -
(3:26:41.0)
3:28:31






108
10 (H7)
144 Shane Gamble
Bob Ward
HRCR/Wolv & S Staffs
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:34:53






109
5 (N2)
101 James Williams
Dale Bowen

Vauxhall Adam
1600 - -
(3:19:48.8)
3:35:49






110
11 (H7)
127 Clive King
Anton Bird
HRCR
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:46:51






NF
(RC2)
1 Craig Breen
Scott Martin

CitroŽn DS3 R5
1600T - -
Rtd SS3
Oil pressure






NF
(RC2)
4 Fredrik Ahlin
Morten-Erik Abrahamsen
Spedeadam
Spedeadam
Ford Fiesta R5 Evo
1600T - -
Rtd SS7
Engine






NF
(RC2)
10 Rhys Yates
Tom Woodburn
BRC
BRC
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -
Rtd SS15
Accident






NF
(RC2)
14 Thomas Preston
Carl Williamson
Pendle
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -
Rtd SS17
Off






NF
(H3)
16 Rob Smith
Alun Cook
Roger Albert Clark
RAC
Opel Kadett GTE
2000 - -
Rtd Engine






NF
(H3)
18 Ryan Barrett
Paul McCann
Omagh
MAS/Druidale
Ford Escort
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 19






NF
(H3)
20 Guy Woodcock
Richard Skinner
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SS9
Mechanical






NF
(N5)
23 Ashley Field
Janice Moore
Dukeries
Dukeries
Darrian T90 GTR+
2500 - -
Retired
Stage 16






NF
(RC2)
24 Ollie Mellors
Ian Windress
Malton
Northallerton
Proton Satria Neo S2000
1998 - -
Rtd SS2
Gearbox






NF
(N3)
25 Jamie Jukes
Dave Williams
Llandysul
Suzuki Swift
2000 - -
Rtd TC20
Electrical






NF
(N6)
26 Stuart Bainborough
Charlotte Shimmin
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1998T - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(N5)
27 Meirion Evans
Iestyn Williams
Teifi Valley
North Wales
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -
Rtd
after SS16






NF
(N6)
28 Andrew Leece
Graham Fargher
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
1998T - -
Rtd SS5
Accident






NF
(N4)
30 Martyn Jones
Steve Luton

Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -
Retired
Stage 20






NF
(RC3)
35 Richard Sykes
Emma Morrison

Dukeries
CitroŽn DS3 R3T
1598 - -
Rtd SS17
Rolled






NF
(H2)
40 Stanley Orr
Guy Weaver
BADMC
Wolverhampton & S Staffs
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -
Rtd SS7+
Engine






NF
(N4)
45 Rodney White
Samuel McMullan
Mid Antrim
Mid-Antrim
Talbot Sunbeam
2023 - -
Retired
DNS Leg 2






NF
(H3)
58 Daniel Jones
Gerwyn Barry
Roger Albert Clark
Heads of the Valley
Ford Escort
1975 - -
Rtd SS2
Engine






NF
(H3)
67 Regnier Pascal
Furnemont Maryline
New Racing
Ecurie NEW Racing
Ford Escort RS1800
2000 - -
Rtd SS15+
Gearbox






NF
(N5)
70 Ian Kenvin
Phill Williams
Pembrokeshire
Pembrokeshire
Ford Escort
2500 - -
Retired
DNS Leg 4






NF
(N6)
73 Kevin Jeffray
Jane Gray
Manx
Manx
Volkswagen Golf GTI
2000 - -
Rtd SS12
Damage






NF
(N4)
88 John Richardson
Eric Wilcockson
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Rtd SS7
Propshaft






NF
(H3)
89 Chris Skill
Tom Jordan
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 19






NF
(H3)
90 Guy Anderson
Steven Davey
Middlesex County
Middlesex County
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2200 - -
Retired
after SS18






NF
(H2)
91 Phil Jobson
Arwel Jenkins
Spadeadam
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort
1975 - -
Retired
Stage 17






NF
(N5)
94 William Morgan
John Henderson
500 MRCI
North Armagh
Ford Escort
2400 - -
Retired
DNS Leg 3






NF
(H6)
96 John McCullough
John Devlin
Newry
North Armagh
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Retired
after SS19






NF
(RC4)
100 Liam Egan
Raymond Coppinger

Galway
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS13+
Mechanical






NF
(H1)
105 Rikki Proffitt
Graham Wild
HRCR
HRCR/Roger Albert Clark
Porsche 911
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 19






NF
(H7)
107 Ray Cunningham
Jared Gill
Galway
Mini Cooper S
1275 - -
Retired
Stage 7






NF
(H3)
121 Chris Shooter
Bev Le Good
Loughborough
Loughborough
Ford Escort
1998 - -
Rtd SS15+
Engine






NF
(H3)
122 Kevin Jones
Lee Jones
HRCR
HRCR
Ferrari 308 Michelotto
2900 - -
Retired
Stage 12






NF
(H6)
128 Malcolm Rich
Ryland James
Brecon
Carmarthen
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -
Retired
Stage 7






NF
(H3)
132 Owain Lloyd
Peter Scott
Roger Albert Clark
HRCR
Ford Escort
1993 - -
Retired
Stage 18






NF
(H2)
134 Graham Muter
Stuart Powell
RAC/Ecurie Royal Oak
Forresters
Ford Escort RS1600
1975 - -
Rtd SS6
Overheated






NF
(H3)
142 Julian Gravestock
Aisling Ridout
Manx
Manx
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Rtd SS15+
Oil Leak






NF
(N5)
148 Nathan Jones
Tim Murphy
Gwnedraeth Valley
Gwendraeth Valley
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Retired
after SS19






NF
(H2)
159 Rhodri O Roberts
Alun Hayward
Clwyd Vale
Morris Mini
1380 - -
Retired
Stage 9






NF
(H1)
162 Geoff Taylor
Steve Greenhill
HRCR
HRCR
Sunbeam Imp Sport
998 - -
Retired
after SS18








INTERNATIONAL RALLY ISLE OF MAN
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Co-Driver
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (RC2)
2 Elfyn Evans
Craig Parry
Spadeadam
Spadeadam
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:06:14






2
2 (RC2)
3 Mark Higgins
Darren Garrod

Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:06:20






3
3 (RC2)
5 Tom Cave
James Morgan
North Wales
Heads of the Valley
Ford Fiesta R5 Evo
1598T - -

2:07:37






4
4 (RC2)
8 Desi Henry
Liam Moynihan
Magherafelt
Munster
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

2:07:48






5
5 (RC2)
11 Matt Edwards
Will Rogers
North Wales
Ross
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:09:50






6
6 (RC2)
7 Jonathan Greer
Kirsty Riddick
BADMC
Solway
CitroŽn DS3 R5
1600T - -

2:10:11






7
7 (RC2)
6 David Bogie
James O'Reilly
South of Scotland
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -

2:11:38






8
8 (RC2)
15 Alex Laffey
Andrew Roughead
Whickham
Whickham
Ford Fiesta R5 Evo
1600T - -

2:15:37






9
1 (RC4)
34 Robert Duggan
Gerard Conway
Killarney
Killarney
Vauxhall Adam
1598 - -

2:19:20






10
2 (RC4)
36 Sindre Furuseth
Jim Hjerpe
NMK Gardermoen
Renault Twingo R2
1598 - -

2:22:18






11
3 (RC4)
37 Marty Gallagher
Dean O'Sullivan
Donegal
Donegal
Peugeot 208 R2
1598 - -

2:23:13






12
4 (RC4)
38 William Creighton
Liam Regan
Ulster
BDMC
Peugeot 208 R2
1600 - -
(2:21:56.9)
2:23:57






13
5 (RC4)
53 Adam Bustard
Aaron Johnston
Omagh
Omagh
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

2:24:31






14
6 (RC4)
47 Mattias Adielsson
Andreas Johansson

Vauxhall Adam
1598 - -

2:24:37






15
7 (RC4)
79 Josh Cornwell
Phil Hall
BRC
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

2:27:00






16
8 (RC4)
80 Blair Brown
Steven Clark
Glenrothes
Spadeadam
Ford Fiesta R2T
998T - -

2:28:04






17
9 (RC2)
12 Jamie Anderson
Ross Whittock

Bath
Ford Fiesta R5
1600T - -

2:28:08






18
10 (RC4)
149 Nabila Tejpar
Andrew Edwards
Southern
Ford Fiesta
1600 - -

2:59:33






NF
(RC2)
1 Craig Breen
Scott Martin

CitroŽn DS3 R5
1600T - -
Rtd SS3
Oil pressure






NF
(RC2)
4 Fredrik Ahlin
Morten-Erik Abrahamsen
Spedeadam
Spedeadam
Ford Fiesta R5 Evo
1600T - -
Rtd SS7
Engine






NF
(RC2)
10 Rhys Yates
Tom Woodburn
BRC
BRC
Ford Fiesta
1600T - -
Rtd SS15
Accident






NF
(RC2)
14 Thomas Preston
Carl Williamson
Pendle
äkoda Fabia R5
1600T - -
Rtd SS17
Off






NF
(RC4)
100 Liam Egan
Raymond Coppinger

Galway
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS13+
Mechanical








NATIONAL A RALLY ISLE OF MAN
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Co-Driver
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (RC3)
76 Will Corry
Brynmor Pierce

Broughton & Bretton
Toyota GT86 CS-R3
1998 - -

2:23:49






2
9 (RC4)
115 Tony Simpson
Ian Bevan
Liverpool
North Wales
Ford Fiesta ST
2000 - -
(2:35:27.8)
2:35:48






3
2 (RC3)
114 Christopher G de Fortis
Samantha Bartlett
Cambridge Unversity
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -

2:47:11






NF
(RC2)
24 Ollie Mellors
Ian Windress
Malton
Northallerton
Proton Satria Neo S2000
1998 - -
Rtd SS2
Gearbox






NF
(RC3)
35 Richard Sykes
Emma Morrison

Dukeries
CitroŽn DS3 R3T
1598 - -
Rtd SS17
Rolled








RALLEE CLASSICAGH RALLY ISLE OF MAN
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Co-Driver 1
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (H6)
17 Jason Tauber Pritchard
Phil Clarke
Brecon
Ludlow Castle
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -

2:21:31






2
2 (H6)
21 A William Onions
Jamie Edwards *
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS
1975 - -

2:23:11






3
1 (H3)
19 Paul Barrett
Dai Roberts

Maiden City
Ford Escort
2000 - -

2:23:23






4
1 (H5)
51 Carine (Kex) Walker
Dannii Matthews
Drudiale
Druidale
BMW 325
2500 - -

2:26:44






5
2 (H3)
39 Will Rowlands
Llion Williams

Lampeter
Ford Escort
1998 - -

2:27:55






6
3 (H6)
64 Christophe Jacob
Isabelle Regnier
Haainaut
Hainaut
Ford Escort RS1800
1993 - -

2:30:40






7
2 (H5)
77 Andrew Fox
Jaime-Lee Fox
BTRDA
BTRDA
BMW E30
2800 - -

2:30:57






8
3 (H3)
66 Shawn Rayner
Declan Dear
SCMC
Craven
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -

2:31:04






9
4 (H3)
68 Declan Jackson
J Barry McCarney
Donegal
Druidale
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
(2:30:26.5)
2:31:16






10
1 (H4)
85 Mark Holmes
Mark Perryman
Blackpool South Shore
Manx
Ford Escort
1998 - -

2:31:44






11
3 (H5)
75 David Hughes
Emma Kennaugh
Manx
Manx
BMW 325i
2497 - -

2:32:53






12
1 (H2)
97 Barry Jordan
James Gratton-Smith
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Hillman Avenger BRM
1588 - -

2:34:28






13
5 (H3)
62 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler
John Pickavance
RAC/Loughborough
RAC/Loughborough
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

2:35:01






14
6 (H3)
86 Duncan Williams
George Williams
Wolverhampton & S Staffs
Wolverhampton & S Staffs
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -

2:35:14






15
7 (H3)
102 Stuart Anderson
Jack Anderson
HRCR/RAC/Cirencester
HRCR/RAC/Cheltenham
Vauxhall Chevette
2279 - -
(2:35:43.5)
2:36:44






16
8 (H3)
92 Mike Tomkinson
Shaun Whitehurst
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

2:37:05






17
9 (H3)
93 Simon Crook
Alister Crook
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -

2:38:23






18
1 (H1)
111 Bob Gibbons
Dale Gibbons
Brecon
Brecon
Ford Cortina GT
1598 - -

2:38:40






19
4 (H5)
95 Chris Heyes
Howard Allison
Manx
Manx
BMW E30
2500 - -
(2:36:13.2)
2:39:13






20
2 (H2)
57 Roger Matthews
Tom Marrott
Ross
Forest of Dean
Ford Escort RS1600
1975 - -

2:39:37






21
3 (H2)
55 Simon Tysoe
Paul Morris
Roger Albert Clark
Ross/RAC
Ford Escort RS1600
1975 - -

2:41:29






22
4 (H2)
123 Peter Lythell
Gill Cotton
HRCR
HRCR
Porsche 911
3000 - -

2:42:38






23
2 (H1)
104 Dessie Nutt
Geraldine McBride
HRCR
HRCR
Porsche 911
1998 - -

2:42:54






24
5 (H5)
98 David Jones
Glyn Price
Brecon
Brecon
BMW E30
2800 - -

2:43:04






25
10 (H3)
54 Rudi Lancaster
George Gwynn
RAC/North Devon
RACMC/North Devon
Ford Escort
1975 - -
(2:41:56.3)
2:43:27






26
4 (H7)
151 Les Allfrey
Keith Fellowes
Roger Albert Clark
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

2:57:08






27
1 (H7)
124 Peter Horsburgh
Graham Carter
King's Lynn/HRCR
HRCR
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

2:46:25






28
4 (H1)
129 David Mylchreest
Bruce Craig
Manx/Druidale
MG B
1840 - -

2:46:28






29
5 (H1)
139 Peter Ellerby
Paul Price
HRCR
Morris Mini
1293 - -

2:46:51






30
11 (H3)
143 Dave Higgs
Tim Hobbs
Telford
Telford
Triumph TR7 V8
3500 - -
(2:48:15.5)
2:48:36






31
6 (H1)
120 Stephen Hall
Aggie Foster
HRCR/Lincoln
HRCR/Lincoln/BWRDC
Triumph TR4
2188 - -

2:49:59






32
6 (H5)
117 Patrick Bettridge
Nicholas Kaighin
Manx
Manx
Volkswagen Golf GTI
1781 - -

2:50:10






33
5 (H2)
106 Dave Watkins
Brian Hodgson
North Humberside
Wigton
Ford Escort
1600 - -

2:50:31






34
2 (H7)
153 Ian Clare
Antony Elkes
Ludlow Castle
Ludlow Castle
Austin Mini
1380 - -

2:52:00






35
3 (H7)
138 Shinobu Kitani
Hiroko Kitani
HRCR
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper S Mk1
1293 - -

2:53:24






36
3 (H1)
160 Colin McDowell
Cameron Rawson
Minis in Northern Ireland
Minis in Northern Ireland
Austin Mini
1293 - -
(2:42:58.9)
2:44:19






37
5 (H7)
137 Yoshinao Tsuchiya
Ritsuro Okano
HRCR
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper Mk1
1293 - -

2:58:12






38
7 (H1)
154 Bill Douglas
David Tearl
HRCR
HRCR
BMW 1800
1773 - -

2:59:08






39
6 (H2)
136 Ian Robertson
Andrew Scott
Roger Albert Clark
Manx
Hillman Avenger Tiger
1598 - -
(3:02:07.5)
3:02:58






40
8 (H1)
99 Adrian Kermode
Maurice Beckett
HRCR
HRCR
Morris Mini
1293 - -
(3:01:26.2)
3:03:06






41
12 (H3)
74 Phil Squires
Mick Squires
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -
(3:01:26.3)
3:04:16






42
9 (H1)
126 Mervyn J Johnston
John Golden
Enniskillen
Connaught
Austin Mini Cooper S
1399 - -
(2:57:30.1)
3:05:40






43
6 (H7)
125 John G Leece
John Tarrant
Druidale
Druidale
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:08:00






44
10 (H1)
157 Kevin Haselden
Cat Lund
Maidstone & Mid-Kent
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:08:05






45
7 (H7)
145 Osamu Sumida
Asako Sumida
HRCR
HRCR
BL Mini Cooper S
1293 - -
(3:08:40.3)
3:10:40






46
7 (H2)
161 Douglas Harrison
Michael Harrison
CSMA
CSMA
Lancia Fulvia HF 1600
1584 - -
(3:14:02.2)
3:14:12






47
8 (H7)
155 Brian Watson
Joanne Watson
HRCR/RAF
HRCR/RAF
Morris Mini
1275 - -

3:17:39






48
11 (H1)
158 Mike Barratt
Fiona Scarrett
HRCR/RAC
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Cortina GT Mk1
1598 - -
(3:18:46.7)
3:20:57






49
9 (H7)
156 Martin Melling
Carmel Venables
Kirkby Lonsdale
Kirkby Lonsdale
Austin Mini
1330 - -
(3:26:41.0)
3:28:31






50
10 (H7)
144 Shane Gamble
Bob Ward
HRCR/Wolv & S Staffs
Morris Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:34:53






51
11 (H7)
127 Clive King
Anton Bird
HRCR
HRCR
Austin Mini Cooper S
1293 - -

3:46:51






NF
(H3)
16 Rob Smith
Alun Cook
Roger Albert Clark
RAC
Opel Kadett GTE
2000 - -
Rtd Engine






NF
(H3)
18 Ryan Barrett
Paul McCann
Omagh
MAS/Druidale
Ford Escort
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 19






NF
(H3)
20 Guy Woodcock
Richard Skinner
Clwyd Vale
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - -
Rtd SS9
Mechanical






NF
(H2)
40 Stanley Orr
Guy Weaver
BADMC
Wolverhampton & S Staffs
Ford Escort RS1800
1998 - -
Rtd SS7+
Engine






NF
(H3)
58 Daniel Jones
Gerwyn Barry
Roger Albert Clark
Heads of the Valley
Ford Escort
1975 - -
Rtd SS2
Engine






NF
(H3)
67 Regnier Pascal
Furnemont Maryline
New Racing
Ecurie NEW Racing
Ford Escort RS1800
2000 - -
Rtd SS15+
Gearbox






NF
(H3)
89 Chris Skill
Tom Jordan
Roger Albert Clark
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 19






NF
(H3)
90 Guy Anderson
Steven Davey
Middlesex County
Middlesex County
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2200 - -
Retired
after SS18






NF
(H2)
91 Phil Jobson
Arwel Jenkins
Spadeadam
Roger Albert Clark
Ford Escort
1975 - -
Retired
Stage 17






NF
(H6)
96 John McCullough
John Devlin
Newry
North Armagh
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Retired
after SS19






NF
(H1)
105 Rikki Proffitt
Graham Wild
HRCR
HRCR/Roger Albert Clark
Porsche 911
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 19






NF
(H7)
107 Ray Cunningham
Jared Gill
Galway
Mini Cooper S
1275 - -
Retired
Stage 7






NF
(H3)
121 Chris Shooter
Bev Le Good
Loughborough
Loughborough
Ford Escort
1998 - -
Rtd SS15+
Engine






NF
(H3)
122 Kevin Jones
Lee Jones
HRCR
HRCR
Ferrari 308 Michelotto
2900 - -
Retired
Stage 12






NF
(H6)
128 Malcolm Rich
Ryland James
Brecon
Carmarthen
Ford Escort RS1800
1975 - -
Retired
Stage 7






NF
(H3)
132 Owain Lloyd
Peter Scott
Roger Albert Clark
HRCR
Ford Escort
1993 - -
Retired
Stage 18






NF
(H2)
134 Graham Muter
Stuart Powell
RAC/Ecurie Royal Oak
Forresters
Ford Escort RS1600
1975 - -
Rtd SS6
Overheated






NF
(H3)
142 Julian Gravestock
Aisling Ridout
Manx
Manx
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Rtd SS15+
Oil Leak






NF
(H2)
159 Rhodri O Roberts
Alun Hayward
Clwyd Vale
Morris Mini
1380 - -
Retired
Stage 9






NF
(H1)
162 Geoff Taylor
Steve Greenhill
HRCR
HRCR
Sunbeam Imp Sport
998 - -
Retired
after SS18








NATIONAL B RALLY ISLE OF MAN
1
1 (N6)
42 Donnie Macdonald
Andrew Falconer
Highland
Highland
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1997T - -

2:19:56






2
1 (N5)
22 Daniel Harper
Chris Campbell
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
BMW MINI Cooper S
1600S - -

2:20:03






3
2 (N6)
29 Shaun Sinclair
Neil Shanks
Mull
63 CC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4
1998T - -
(2:20:36.9)
2:20:47






4
3 (N6)
31 Barry Groundwater
MIke Hendry
Stonehaven
63 CC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - -

2:21:09






5
4 (N6)
32 Will Heavey
Joe Dooley
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5
1998T - -

2:22:24






6
2 (N5)
49 George Collister
Adam Yates
Druidale
Druidale
BMW 325
2500 - -

2:23:58






7
5 (N6)
71 Colin Quirk
Chris Caley
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1998T - -

2:25:17






8
6 (N7)
52 Robert Blomberg
Lars Andersson
SMK Trollhšttan
SMK Trollhšttan
Mitsubishi Mirage
1600T - -

2:25:48






9
7 (N6)
84 Brian Watson
Cameron Fair
SDMC
East Ayrshire
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
2000T - -

2:27:04






10
8 (N6)
44 John Morrison
Peter Carstairs
Highland/63 CC
GMSC
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1998T - -

2:38:39






11
9 (N6)
78 Dan Fenlon
Mylee Keig
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
1998 - -

2:29:16






12
10 (N6)
43 Timmy Collins
Cliona Collins
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - -

2:30:29






13
11 (N6)
60 Jim McDowall
Charlotte McDowall
Solway
Solway
Subaru Impreza
1995T - -

2:30:30






14
1 (N4)
59 Andrew McCormick
Rudi Tate
BADMC
BADMC
Vauxhall Chevette
2023 - -

2:31:36






15
12 (N6)
56 Lee Hastings
Julie McGuire
Solway
Glenrothes
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

2:31:50






16
13 (N6)
150 Nathan Cafearo
Andrew Dudgeon

Stockton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
1994T - -

2:32:00






17
1 (N2)
82 Fred Field
Claire Mole
Dukeries
Vauxhall Adam Cip
1600 - -

2:32:27






18
2 (N2)
81 Dan Shacklock
Jack Garrett
Manx
Druidale
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

2:33:03






19
3 (N2)
87 Kyle Collister
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Manx/Drudiale
Blackpool South Shore
Peugeot 106
1600 - -

2:33:56






21
1 (N1)
116 Stephen Brown
Paul Stringer
Knowldale
Knowldale
Nissan Micra
1300 - -
(2:38:35.4)
2:39:35






22
4 (N2)
147 John Oldrieve
Nigel Hewett
South Hams
South Hams
Ford Escort
1598 - -

2:40:43






23
2 (N1)
130 Simon Hunter
Howard Pridmore
Wigan
Dukeries
Peugeot 205 Rallye
1360 - -

2:42:57






24
1 (N3)
113 Paul Edwards
Angus Williams
Blackpool South Shore
Mull
Renault Clio 172 Cup
1998 - -

2:43:33






25
3 (N1)
131 Josh Quirk
Will Brown
Manx
Manx
Vauxhall Corsa
1400 - -

2:44:05






26
2 (N3)
83 Anthony Shields
Richard Crozier

Manx/HRCR
Opel Astra
2000 - -
(2:45:29.0)
2:46:39






27
1 (N7)
50 David Corris
Rachael Corris
Manx
Manx
Ford Escort WRC
1993 - -

2:48:39






28
3 (N3)
109 Craig Lemaire
Alan Lemaire
Druidale
Druidale
Volkswagen Golf GTI
2000 - -
(2:48:23.0)
2:50:33






29
3 (N5)
112 Graham Davies
Siobhan Pugh
Epynt
Newtown/BHRC
Talbot Sunbeam
2198 - -

2:50:44






30
14 (N6)
110 Steven Ormond-Smith *
Kirsty Duke
Manx/Druidale
Manx/Druidale
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1998T - -

2:36:36






30
2 (N4)
152 Russell J Mason
Wendy Mason
Redditch
Redditch
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
(2:52:27.7)
2:52:58






31
4 (N3)
135 Terry Phillips
Abbie Quirk
Manx
Manx
Volkswagen Golf GTI
1986 - -
(2:52:18.8)
2:53:19






32
5 (N3)
119 Kevin Charles
Hugh Hunter
Manx
North Wales
Ford Fiesta ST
1998 - -
(2:55:4.4)
2:57:54






33
4 (N1)
133 Bronkart Renaud
Adams Dominic

Nissan Micra
1275 - -

2:57:56






34
6 (N3)
118 Greg Pye
Ken Cottee
Druidale/Manx
Druidale/Max
SEAT Ibiza
1994 - -

3:09:17






35
5 (N1)
140 Thaarique Fazal
Amanda Burney
Coltness
Border Ecosse
Vauxhall Nova
1400 - -
(3:07:38.8)
3:09:39






36
15 (N6)
48 Wayne Sisson
Patrick Walsh
Kirkby Lonsdale
BTRDA
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
1997T - -

3:15:27






37
6 (N1)
141 Koji Yabe
Yasuhiro Maeda
HRCR
HRCR
Rover Mini
1275 - -

3:16:29






38
5 (N2)
101 James Williams
Dale Bowen

Vauxhall Adam
1600 - -
(3:19:48.8)
3:35:49






NF
(N5)
23 Ashley Field
Janice Moore
Dukeries
Dukeries
Darrian T90 GTR+
2500 - -
Retired
Stage 16






NF
(N3)
25 Jamie Jukes
Dave Williams
Llandysul
Suzuki Swift
2000 - -
Rtd TC20
Electrical






NF
(N6)
26 Stuart Bainborough
Charlotte Shimmin
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
1998T - -
Retired
after SS2






NF
(N5)
27 Meirion Evans
Iestyn Williams
Teifi Valley
North Wales
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -
Rtd
after SS16






NF
(N6)
28 Andrew Leece
Graham Fargher
Manx
Manx
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
1998T - -
Rtd SS5
Accident






NF
(N4)
30 Martyn Jones
Steve Luton

Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - -
Retired
Stage 20






NF
(N4)
45 Rodney White
Samuel McMullan
Mid Antrim
Mid-Antrim
Talbot Sunbeam
2023 - -
Retired
DNS Leg 2






NF
(N5)
70 Ian Kenvin
Phill Williams
Pembrokeshire
Pembrokeshire
Ford Escort
2500 - -
Retired
DNS Leg 4






NF
(N6)
73 Kevin Jeffray
Jane Gray
Manx
Manx
Volkswagen Golf GTI
2000 - -
Rtd SS12
Damage






NF
(N4)
88 John Richardson
Eric Wilcockson
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort
2000 - -
Rtd SS7
Propshaft






NF
(N5)
94 William Morgan
John Henderson
500 MRCI
North Armagh
Ford Escort
2400 - -
Retired
DNS Leg 3






NF
(N5)
148 Nathan Jones
Tim Murphy
Gwnedraeth Valley
Gwendraeth Valley
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - -
Retired
after SS19








ISLE OF MAN TROPHY RALLY
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Co-Driver
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (N2)
171 Walter Bridson
Stephen Christian
Manx
Manx
Honda Civic
1600 - -

1:23:47






2
1 (N4)
172 Matthew Carter
Geoff Leece
Manx
Manx
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 - -

1:29:10






3
2 (N2)
174 John Midgley
Geoff Maybank
Southern
Southern
Toyota Corolla AE86
1600 - -
(1:30:25.2)
1:31:15






4
1 (N5)
175 Mark Barnes
Terry Crowther
Cannock
FIAT Abarth Cinquecento
1400 - -

1:35:20






NF
(N4)
173 Jim Slater
Chris Slater
Whitby
Mull
Ford Focus RWD
1998 - -
Retired
Stage 18