ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
ROUND 26 - CADWELL PARK STAGES
NORTH HUMBERSIDE MC
20 NOVEMBER 2016


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 7
Co-Driver 8
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (5)
6 Ian Woodhouse
Paul Rowland
Darlington/Chelmsford
Malton/Bolton
Ford Escort Mk2
2494 - Wht/Blu -

0:34:26






2
2 (5)
5 Paul Swift
Jessica Swift
Durham
Ford Escort
2500 - White -

0:34:47






3
3 (5)
10 Wil Owen
Rob Hopewell
Caerns & Ang/Bolton
Caerns & Ang/Bolton
Ford Escort
2500 - Grey -

0:35:20






4
1 (6)
3 Arron Newby
Gary Tomlinson
Rallying History
Subaru Impreza
2000T - White -

0:35:22






5
1 (4)
12 Steve Quigley
Peter Littlefield
Bolton-le-Moors
Renault Clio Cup 172
2000 - Grey -

0:35:27






6
4 (5)
7 Martin Hodgson
Tony Jones
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Blue -

0:35:52






7
5 (5)
9 Bruce Edwards
Jim Smith
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Darrian T9 GTR
2499 - Wht/Blu -

0:36:06






8
2 (6)
4 Graeme Bell
Russ Radford
Malton/Sutton & Cheam
Mallon/Sutton & Cheam
Proton Satria Neo Millington
2500T - Wht/Blu -

0:36:06






9
2 (4)
17 Tom Walster
Pete Shaw
Dukeries
Suzuki Swift
1998 - Red/Blk -

0:36:37






10
6 (5)
27 Terry Clarke
Dan May
Whickham
Ford Escort Mk2
2500 - Red -

0:36:43






11
7 (5)
23 Mike Taylor *
Martin Haggett *
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2498 - White -

0:36:58






12
3 (4)
22 Mike English *
Andy Robinson *
Wigan
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1998 - Turquoise -

0:37:29






13
3 (6)
19 John Griffiths
Nigel Wetton

Subaru Impreza
2000T - Blue -

0:37:33






14
4 (6)
25 David Ashburn
Jonny Evans
Newtown/Bolton
Newtown/Bolton
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2000T - White -

0:37:46






15
1 (3)
47 Mark Burton
John Burton
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Fiesta XR2
1600 - White -

0:37:52






16
2 (3)
38 Paul Sheard
Toby Marshall
ERO/Bolton
Ecurie Royal Oak
Mazda mX5
1600 - White -

0:37:57






17
4 (4)
21 Rob Hughes *
Sion Cunniff *
C&A/P&N/Bolton
Caerns & Ang/Bolton
Ford Focus Millington
1998 - White -

0:38:05






18
5 (6)
18 Simon Belcher
Peter Butler
Dukeries
Dukeries
Subaru Impreza
2000T - Org/Blk -

0:38:09






19
5 (4)
43 Chris Molloy
Matthew Fletcher
Southsea
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort
1998 - Red -

0:38:14






20
6 (4)
36 Ben Moore
Jordan Joines *
Taunton/Bolton
Wallasey/Bolton
Vauxhall Astra VXR
1999 - Red/Wht/Blk -

0:38:17






21
3 (3)
73 Matt Wood
Peter Kettle

Border Lincs
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 - Grn/Wht -

0:38:18






22
7 (4)
20 Stuart Ranby
Ian Bass
Dukeries/Bolton
Dukeries/Bolton
Ford Escort Mk2
1998 - Red -

0:38:21






23
8 (5)
30 Cathy Sewart *
Colin Stephens *
BWRDC/BoltonOxford
Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus
2498 - White -

0:38:35






24
9 (5)
32 Philip Rowland
Philip Woodcock
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
BMW 323
2990 - Red -

0:38:54






25
4 (3)
41 Larry Carter
Georgina Smith
Darlington
Malton
Peugeot 206
1600 - White -

0:39:00






26
8 (4)
37 John Richardson
Eric Wilcockson
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - White -

0:39:12






27
5 (3)
26 Ben Wilkinson *
Andrew Wilkinson *
David Brown
David Brown
CitroŽn Saxo
1600 - -

0:39:14






28
10 (5)
39 Adrian Warrant
Clare Law
RAF
RAF
BMW M3 Compact
2990 - Blu/Wht -

0:39:20






29
9 (4)
34 Tim Simpson
Garry Green
York
York
Talbot Sunbeam
1998 - Wht/Red/Ylw/Blk -

0:39:23






30
11 (5)
57 Nick Heard
Katie Milner
North Humberside
FIAT 500 Abarth
1400 - Red -

0:39:53






31
10 (4)
44 Ian Philip Skipp
Russell Joseph
Hereford
Ross
Vauxhall Astra GSi
1998 - White -

0:40:54






32
6 (6)
65 Philip Megginson
Paul Turner
North Humberside
Subaru Impreza
1994T - Silver -

0:41:04






33
6 (3)
63 Benjamin Smith
Steven Smith
Bedford/Bolton
RAC/Bedford
Peugeot 205
1598 - -

0:41:04






34
1 (2)
54 Aaron Rix
Rob Cook
Sporting CC Norfolk
BTRDA/Green Belt
Ford KA
1400 - Blue -

0:41:28






35
7 (3)
50 John Savage
Paul Rhodes
Border Lincs
Border Lincs
Honda Civic
1600 - Blue -

0:41:28






36
1 (7)
56 Phil Burton
Kate Burton
Beverley
Beverley
Proton Satria
- Yellow -

0:41:35






37
2 (2)
60 Sam Johnson
Joe Morgan
WDMC
WDMC
SEAT Arosa
1400 - Red/Ylw/Blk -

0:41:35






38
8 (3)
33 David Longfellow
Danny Ward
Bolton-le-Moors
Peugeot 106
1600 - Silver -

0:41:41






39
9 (3)
46 William Routledge
Joshua Routledge
Lindholme
Lindholme
Vauxhall Nova
1598 - White -

0:42:00






40
3 (2)
53 Alan Kitson
Ron Aspinwall
Bolton/Knowldale
Bolton/Knowldale
Sunbeam Imp Sport
1150 - White -

0:42:23






41
4 (2)
61 Olli Bell
Simon Pickard
York
Malton
Nissan Micra
0 - -

0:42:31






42
11 (4)
66 Simon Moss
Jason McTear
Garstang & Preston
Clitheroe
SEAT Ibiza
1984 - Red -

0:42:39






43
7 (6)
31 Dennis Sanford
Adam Sutton
Border Lincs
Border Lincs
Subaru Impreza STi
1998T - White -

0:43:26






44
10 (3)
70 Howard Alexander
Jamie MacTavish
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Volkswagen Polo
1600 - -

0:43:44






45
11 (3)
45 Tyrone Lawton
Don Bramfoot
Slaithwaite
RAF
Talbot Sunbeam
1600 - White -

0:43:53






46
12 (4)
59 Jonathan Williams
Mark Wade
Bolton/Chelmsford
Chelmsford
Ford Ecsort RS
1993 - Red -

0:44:32






47
13 (4)
58 Ivan Chafer
Terry Dolphin
Eastern Counties
Peugeot 205
1997 - Blue -

0:45:03






48
5 (2)
69 Ashleigh Morris
Phil Kenny

FIAT Punto
1400 - Black -

0:45:52






49
12 (5)
68 John Carroll
Linda Thomas
Liverpool
Ford Escort Mk2
0 - -

0:46:36






50
12 (3)
67 David Mairs
Alan King
Bolton-le-Moors
North Wales
Ford Focus
1600 - -

0:47:03






51
13 (3)
71 Liam Hamnett
Gareth Price
Potteries & Newcastle
Potteries & Newcastle
Peugeot 106 GTi Cup
1600 - Blue -

1:29:07






NF
(6)
2 John Stone *
Carl Williamson
Blackpool South Shore
Ford Fiesta S
2498T - Blu/Red -
Rtd SS2
Accident






NF
(5)
11 Stephen Tilburn
Jack Tilburn
Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn
Ford Escort RS
2500 - Red/Wht -
Retired
Stage 6






NF
(6)
14 Mark Jasper
Don Whyatt
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Proton Satria Neo
2500T - Black -
Retired
DNS SS8






NF
(4)
15 Mark Kelly
Andy Baker
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 - Green -
Rtd SS1
Hit armco






NF
(6)
16 Martin Farrar
Andy Ward
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Subaru Impreza
1998T - White -
Retired
Stage 6+






NF
(5)
24 Mike Bayliss
Sam Bailey
Bolton-le-Moors
BMW Compact
2990 - Black -
Rtd SS2
Hit barrier






NF
(2)
28 Ken Sturdy
Richard Wood
North Humberside
North Humberside
Vauxhall Nova
1399 - Blue -

Retired






NF
(6)
35 Ian Colman
Nick Colman
Whitby
Whitby
Nissan Sunny GTi-R
1998T - Blue -
Rtd SS2
Cooling






NF
(5)
40 Tom Blackwood
Gordon Winning
Bolton/East Ayr
Bolton/South Scotland
Ford Escort
2499 - White -
Rtd SS8
Accident






NF
(3)
42 Stephen Barmby
Mick Woodcock
North Humberside
North Humberside
Ford Escort
2 - Red/Wht/Blu -
Retired
Stage 1






NF
(4)
48 Mark Annison
Ian Humphrey
Sporting CC Norfolk
Sporting CC Norfolk
Ford Fiesta
1998 - -

Retired






NF
(3)
49 Dave Johnstone
Bruce Lindsay

Ripon
Peugeot 205 S
1598 - White -
Rtd SS2+
Radiator






NF
(2)
51 David Coatsworth
Thomas James Bruce

Darlington
MG ZR
1397 - Black -
Rtd SS3+
Gearbox






NF
(5)
52 Andrew Juric
Michael Juric
Chelmsford
Chelmsford
BMW E30
2990 - Grey -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
(4)
55 Barry Connolly
James Hallam

Ford Escort RS
1993 - Blue -

Retired






NF
(2)
62 George Morrison
Jon Quintrell
BAMA
BAMA
MG ZR
1400 - Red -

Retired






NF
(4)
64 Martyn Ellis
Clive Letherby
Sevenoaks
Sevenoaks
Renault Clio Cup Car
1998 - White -

Retired






NF
(6)
75 Dave Roberts
Dave Owen
Bolton-le-Moors
Bolton-le-Moors
Subaru Impreza STi
2000T - White -

Retired






NF
(6)
76 Chris Myers
Jim Dixon
York
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
2000T - Silver -

Retired








JUNIORS
Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver
Co-Driver 1
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (J)
101 Josh McErlean
Tommy McErlean
Magherafelt
Peugeot 107
1000 - Red -

0:41:04






2
2 (J)
103 Ewan Tindall
Paul Hudson
Whickham
Whickham
CitroŽn C1
998 - White -

0:42:02






3
3 (J)
102 Tommi Meadows
Gareth Hooper
F1000/Clitheroe
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - White -

0:43:25






4
4 (J)
104 Alex Tentori
Craig Bellworthy
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - White -

0:43:25






5
5 (J)
105 Tom Rawlings
Alan Gilbert
F1000
Quinton
CitroŽn C1
998 - Red/Wht/Blk -

0:43:56






6
6 (J)
114 Jack Hartley
John Cressey
F1000/Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
998 - Wht/Grn -

0:44:06






7
7 (J)
108 Edward Lewis
Emma Morrison
F1000
F1000
CitroŽn C1
1000 - Orange -

0:45:01






8
8 (J)
109 George Sheard
Ian Holliday

CitroŽn C1
998 - Black -

0:45:22






9
9 (J)
113 Riley Banks
Frederick Field
F1000
Peugeot 107
998 - Red/Black -

0:45:31






10
10 (J)
110 Adam Ripper
Nigel Banks
F1000/Middlesex County
Middlesex County/F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - Red -

0:46:29






11
11 (J)
111 Dan Curwen
Katy Mashiter

Kirkby Lonsdale
Peugeot 107
998 - Red -

0:46:49






12
12 (J)
112 Lwi Price Edwards
Keegan Rees
F1000
Peugeot 107
998 - Yellow -

0:46:52






13
13 (J)
115 Steven Jones
Christopher Brierley *
F1000
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - White -

0:48:05






NF
NF (J)
106 Alex Holliday
Joe Taylor
F1000
F1000
Nissan Micra
998 - Blue -
Retired
Stage 5






NF
NF (J)
107 James Hall
Simon Bradley
Witney/F1000
Witney/F1000
CitroŽn C1
998 - White -
Retired
Stage 7