ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
ROUND 27 - HALL TROPHY STAGES
CLITHEROE & DISTRICT MC
26 NOVEMBER 2016


* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Championships


Ovl
Cls (Cls)
No Driver 5
Co-Driver 4
Club
Club
Car
c.c. - Cols - Reg'n
F
Penalties






1
1 (4)
1 Tom Morris
Ian Emmerson
Quinton
Lincoln
MG Metro 6R4
2500 - -

0:31:00






2
2 (4)
3 Martin Hodgson
Tony Jones
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Ford Escort
2500 - -

0:31:14






3
3 (4)
2 Graeme Bell
Russ Radford
Malton/Sutton & Cheam
Malton/Sutton & Cheam
Proton Satria Neo Millington
2500 - -

0:31:20






4
4 (4)
8 Adrian Atkinson
Dave Riley
Blackpool South Shore
Blackpool South Shore
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
2000T - -

0:31:48






5
1 (3)
21 Alistair Hutchinson
Joe Hutchinson
Northallerton
Stockton
Renault Clio
1999 - -

0:31:56






6
5 (4)
6 Brandon Smith *
Chris Sharpe-Simkiss *
Clitheroe
Blackpool South Shore
Darrian T9
2500 - -

0:31:57






7
2 (3)
26 Michael Pickles
Beverley Warren
Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Peugeot 205 GTI
1905 - -

0:32:27






8
1 (2)
7 David White
David Scorah
Rotherham
Rotherham
Ford Fiesta R2
1600 - -

0:32:39






9
6 (4)
16 Chris Marshall
Simon Hunter
Wigan
Wigan
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
1998T - -

0:32:41






10
7 (4)
77 Simon Belcher
Peter Butler
Dukeries
Dukeries
Subaru Impreza
2500 - -

0:32:44






11
2 (2)
15 Chris Greenall
James Greenall
York
York
Vauxhall Nova
1558 - -

0:32:45






12
8 (4)
12 Tim Whiting
Matty Daniels *
Preston
Blackpool South Shore
Ford Fiesta
2500 - -

0:32:45






13
9 (4)
14 John Saunders
Tony Hart
Ecurie Royal Oak
Ecurie Royal Oak
MG Metro 6R4
2500 - -

0:32:51






14
3 (2)
33 David Duff
Andrew Kellett
David Brown
David Brown
Ford Escort Mk2
1598 - -

0:32:52






15
4 (2)
52 Ben Wilkinson *
Andrew Willkinson *
David Brown
David Brown
CitroŽn Saxo
1598 - -

0:33:02






16
10 (4)
22 Darren Meadows
Jim Brindle
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
1996T - -

0:33:13






17
5 (2)
23 John Marshall
Chris Pattison
Whickham
Huddersfield
MG ZR
1600 - -

0:33:15






18
3 (3)
25 Stuart Diaper
Roy Bell
Dukeries
Dukeries
Ford Ecsort Mk2
1998 - -

0:33:23






19
11 (4)
51 Neil Prior
Peter Littlefield
Tynemouth
Tynemouth
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:33:35






20
12 (4)
20 James Massey
Matthew Broadbent
Clitheroe
Clitheroe/Knowldale
Subaru Impreza
2000T - -

0:33:47






21
4 (3)
29 Anthony Shields
Graham Wild
Clitheroe/Druidale
Roger Albert Clark
Opel Astra
1998 - -

0:33:50






22
13 (4)
35 Jeremy Griffiths
Clive Hitchman
Border
Border
BMW 328i Coupe
2800 - -

0:33:57






23
14 (4)
55 Matthew Sample
Dave Hornbrook
Whitby
Whitby
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:34:04






24
1 (1)
44 Jon Hudson
Adi Collins
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Suzuki Swift
1298 - -

0:34:08






25
15 (4)
28 Andy Graham *
Darren Prall
Ecurie Royal Oak
Clitheroe
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -

0:34:09






26
16 (4)
9 Keith Richardson
Jackie Richardson
West Cumbria
West Cumbria
Ford Escort Cosworth
1998T - -

0:34:11






27
17 (4)
19 Steve Adamson
Marcus Blenkinsop
York
York
Subaru Impreza WRX
1998T - -

0:34:15






28
18 (4)
39 Nigel Cay
Fred Roberts
York
York
Vauxhall Chevette HSE
3000 - -

0:34:17






29
19 (4)
46 Leslie Parrott
Tom Parrott
Dukeries
Dukeries
Ford Sierra
2000T - -

0:34:20






30
20 (4)
54 Gary Carver
Michael Rust
Mid-Derbyshire
Mid-Derbyshire
BMW Z3
2993 - -

0:34:29






31
21 (4)
37 Peter Outram
Jemma Outram
Clowne
Clowne
Ford Escort Mk2
2100 - -

0:34:30






32
22 (4)
49 Gareth Stanley
Ken Barber
Border
Border
BMW 328i
2800 - -

0:34:31






33
2 (1)
36 John Godbehere
Ryan Godbehere
Mid-Derbyshire
Mid-Derbyshire
Ford Puma
1398 - -

0:34:44






34
3 (1)
40 Paddy Homan
Tom Homan
Worksop
Worksop
Ford Puma
1398 - -

0:34:45






35
5 (3)
38 Peter Chapman
Joe Chapman
Mablethorpe
Mablethorpe
Vauxhall Nova
1998 - -

0:34:56






36
6 (3)
43 Andrew Hulme
Sam Bould
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Peugeot 205
1905 - -

0:35:00






37
6 (2)
32 Stephen Oade
Joe Oade
Eastwood
Eastwood
Ford Escort
1599 - -

0:35:15






38
7 (3)
42 Phil Merrills
Pauline Merrills
Stockport
Stockport
Hillman Avenger
1998 - -

0:35:45






39
4 (1)
75 Patrick Messer
Natalie Messer
Manx Autosport
Manx Autosport
Peugeot 205 XS
1360 - -

0:35:56






40
8 (3)
61 David Sillito
Carl Oliver Sillito
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Ford Escort RS Mk2
1993 - -

0:36:09






41
5 (1)
73 Dave Welch
Connor Tolson
Dukeries
Dukeries
FIAT 500
1400 - -

0:36:10






42
9 (3)
62 Colin Butler
Andrew Hutchinson
Darlington
Darlington
Renault Clio
1998 - -

0:36:20






43
23 (4)
72 Antony Cowpe
Craig Stevens
Dukeries
Dukeries
Ford Sierra
2900 - -

0:36:57






44
10 (3)
48 Paul Reader
Callum Cross
Blackpool South Shore
Blackpool South Shore
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - -

0:37:07






45
11 (3)
41 Brian Maguire
Chris Gray
Border Lincs
Border Lincs
Peugeot 205 GTi
1900 - -

0:37:10






46
6 (1)
45 Neil Raven
Ann Forster
Illkley/West Cumbria
West Cumbria/Ilkley
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1294 - -

0:37:55






47
1 (1)
64 Stephen Johnson *
Steven Butler
Uunder 17/CSMA
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

0:38:00






48
8 (1)
58 Anders Howard
Dane Chapman
Clitheroe
Worksop
Peugeot 106
1294 - -

0:38:06






49
9 (1)
60 Emma Bennison
Paul Webb *
Dukeries
Dukeries
Nissan Micra
1275 - -

0:38:22






50
10 (1)
69 Paul Davenport
Steve Coles
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Morris Mini Cooper
1300 - -

0:38:45






51
11 (1)
70 Rick Ford
Neil McDonald
Wigan
Preston
Austin Mini Cooper S
1300 - -

0:38:51






52
12 (1)
71 Ian Barnes
Stuart Popplewell
Mablethorpe
Border
Ford KA
1400 - -

0:38:51






53
12 (3)
56 Russell Starkie
Phil Shaw
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Ford Fiesta
2000 - -

0:39:27






54
13 (1)
74 Belle Williams
Andy Johnson
Silverstone
Silverstone
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:41:24






55
14 (1)
67 Christian Paul Waite
Alex Mill
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:41:25






56
7 (2)
34 Michael Farmer
Bruce Lindsay
Durham/Clitheroe
Ripon
Ford Focus
1596 - -

0:41:31






57
15 (1)
66 Dan Chester
Chris Sheridan
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:42:11






58
8 (2)
63 Chris Newlove
Linda White
North Humberside
North Humberside
Peugeot 205
1598 - -

0:42:33






59
16 (1)
68 Ellie Keighley
Luke Myers
Clitheroe
York
Nissan Micra
1000 - -

0:43:26






60
24 (4)
50 John Moore
Peter McLachlan
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Ford Sierra
2000T - -

0:44:23






NF
(4)
4 Jamie Elston
Shaun Ridlington
Mablethorpe
Mablethorpe
Subaru Impreza
1998T - -
Rtd SS6
Shaft






NF
(4)
5 Geoff Roberts
Terry Martin
Wigan
Clitheroe
Darrian T90
2300 - -
Retired
Stage 8






NF
(4)
10 David Wood
Ian Faulkner
Lincoln/Dukeries
Lincoln
Mitsubish Lancer Evo
1997T - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(4)
18 Stephen Harvey
Jeff Simm
Harlech
Clitheroe
Subaru Impreza
1994T - -
Rtd SS3
Won't go






NF
(4)
24 Stuart Ranby
Ian Bass
Dukeries
Dukeries
Ford Escort RS1700T
1698T - -
Rtd SS2
Clutch






NF
(2)
27 Alex Kirk-Willey
Meal Bloor
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Sheffield & Hallamshire
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 - -
Rtd SS1
Engine






NF
(2)
30 Andrew Turner
Richard Winstanley
Stockport 061
Stockport 061
CitroŽn C2 R2 Max
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 7






NF
(2)
31 Matt Wood
Peter Kettle
Lincoln
Border
Vauxhall Corsa
1598 - -
Retired
Stage 8






NF
(3)
47 Ian Bruce *
Craig Burgess
Stockport 061
Mid Derbyshire
Honda Civic Type-R
1998 - -
Rtd SS2
Engine






NF
(2)
57 David Simmons
Sam Bennett
Dukeries
Dukeries
Peugeot 205
1600 - -
Retired
Stage 2






NF
(3)
59 Graham Phillpott
Ian Jones
Carlton
Carlton
Ford Escort Mk2
1988 - -
Retired
Stage 8






NF
(3)
65 Simon Taylor
Caroline Taylor
LIMS Rallysport
LMS Rallysport
Vauxhall Astra
1998 - -
Rtd SS5
Brakes