ANWCC STAGE RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
ROUND 21 - VALE OF YORK STAGES LINDHOLME MSC with SLAITHWAITE MC 3 SEPTEMBER 2017 |
---|
* after name indicates registered for ANWCC Stage Rally Championship
Ovl Cls (Cls) | No | Driver 2 Club | Co-Driver Club | Car c.c. - Cols - Reg'n | F Penalties |
| | | | | |
1 1 (5) | 2 | Arron Newby North Humberside | Andrew Leech North Humberside | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:00:56 |
| | | | | |
2 2 (5) | 1 | Dave Welch Dukeries | Steve McNulty York | Subaru Impreza N16 1998T - - | 1:01:03 |
| | | | | |
3 3 (5) | 3 | Martin Farrar Wigan | Andy Ward Wigan | Subaru Impreza 1998R - - | 1:02:55 |
| | | | | |
4 4 (5) | 5 | Gary Wayne Eastwood | Neal Bloor Sheffield & Hallam | Subaru Impreza 2000T - - | 1:04:29 |
| | | | | |
5 5 (5) | 7 | Michael Pickles Huddersfield | Beverley Warren Huddersfield | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:04:36 |
| | | | | |
6 6 (5) | 14 | Darren Martin Spadeadam | Martin Steele Spadeadam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1998T - - | 1:04:48 |
| | | | | |
7 7 (5) | 4 | Dave Hornbrook Whitby | Phil Hewson Whitby | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 2000T - - | 1:05:01 |
| | | | | |
8 8 (5) | 9 | Stuart Newby Lindholme | Sam Bailey Dukeries | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:05:53 |
| | | | | |
9 9 (5) | 28 | Chris Walker York | David Longhawn Beverley | Subaru Impreza 1994T - - | 1:06:39 |
| | | | | |
10 10 (5) | 16 | Andy Smith Dukeries | Bob Draper Dukeries | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:07:18 |
| | | | | |
11 11 (5) | 30 | Scott Renshaw Worksop | Stephen Renshaw Worksop | Subaru Impreza 1999T - - | 1:07:21 |
| | | | | |
12 1 (3) | 21 | Andy Graham * Ecurie Royal Oak | Daz Pratt Clitheroe | Ford Escort RS Mk2 1998 - - | 1:07:23 |
| | | | | |
13 12 (5) | 18 | Matthew Sample Whitby | Rachel Sample Whitby | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:07:31 |
| | | | | |
14 13 (5) | 15 | Martin Pavier Clitheroe | Peter Kettle Eastwood | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:07:35 |
| | | | | |
15 2 (3) | 20 | Kevin Franks Whitby | Craig Walley Whitby | Ford Escort 1998 - - | 1:07:36 |
| | | | | |
16 3 (3) | 34 | Adrian Day Malton | Wayne Ward Malton | Peugeot 205 1900 - - | 1:07:49 |
| | | | | |
17 14 (5) | 8 | Lee Burgess Mid-Derbyshire | Craig Burgess Mid-Derbyshire | Subaru Impreza 1994T - - | 1:07:52 |
| | | | | |
18 4 (3) | 33 | George Hewick Trackrod | Mick Johnson Ripon | Ford Escort 1998 - - | 1:07:58 |
| | | | | |
19 15 (5) | 17 | Shaun Wilson Ripon | Graham Wilcock Malton | Subaru Impreza 1999T - - | 1:08:12 |
| | | | | |
20 16 (5) | 12 | John Godbehere Dukeries | Ryan Godbehere Dukeries | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:08:12 |
| | | | | |
21 1 (2) | 54 | Jack Leese Whitchurch | Tom Bowen Whitchurch | Peugeot 208 R2 1600 - - | 1:08:30 |
| | | | | |
22 17 (5) | 38 | Kristien Esser York | Mark Casey Ripon, York | Subaru Impreza GC8 1998T - - | 1:08:34 |
| | | | | |
23 2 (2) | 25 | Dave Johnstone Northallerton | Bruce Lindsay Pendle | Peugeot 205 GTi 16v R2D2 Maxi 1598 - - | 1:08:42 |
| | | | | |
24 1 (1) | 29 | David Ginn Mid-Derbyshire | Robert Ginn Mid-Derbyshire | Nissan Micra 1275 - - | 1:09:58 |
| | | | | |
25 18 (5) | 42 | Jamie Martin Spadeadam | Kyle Gass Spadeadam | Subaru Impreza N10 1998T - - | 1:10:04 |
| | | | | |
26 19 (5) | 19 | Graham Williams Quinton | Nigel Williams Quinton | Subaru Impreza 1998T - - | 1:10:09 |
| | | | | |
27 5 (3) | 44 | David Baines Lincoln | Matt Wood Lincoln | Vauxhall Astra 1998 - - | 1:10:24 |
| | | | | |
28 1 (4) | 22 | Stuart Tomlinson Worksop | Nick Taylor Worksop | Ford Escort 2400 - - | 1:10:43 |
| | | | | |
29 2 (1) | 36 | Paddy Homan Worksop | Tom Homan Worksop | Ford Puma 1394 - - | 1:10:43 |
| | | | | |
30 3 (2) | 51 | Lorraine Leeming Huddersfield | Karen Fitz-Simons Huddersfield | Ford Escort 1598 - - | 1:11:09 |
| | | | | |
31 4 (2) | 47 | James Crosland Slaithwaite, David Brown | Don Bramfoot Slaithwaite, RAF | Ford Escort 1600 - - | 1:11:29 |
| | | | | |
32 20 (5) | 56 | Rob McHenry * Ecurie Royal Oak | Liam Stubbs Ecurie Royal Oak | Subaru Impreza 1994T - - | 1:11:53 |
| | | | | |
33 21 (5) | 53 | Balint Nemeth Malton | Mark Draper York | Subaru Impreza 2000T - - | 1:12:27 |
| | | | | |
34 3 (1) | 55 | Neil Raven Ilkley, West Cumbria | Ann Forster West Cumbria, Ilkley | Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294 - - | 1:12:49 |
| | | | | |
35 4 (1) | 43 | Toney Webb Matlock | Mark Standen Garstang & Preston | Volkswagen Lupo 1400 - - | 1:13:05 |
| | | | | |
36 5 (1) | 37 | Alexander Mill Silverstone | Gareth Clarke Silverstone | Nissan Micra 1348 - - | 1:13:56 |
| | | | | |
37 2 (4) | 40 | Anthony Windle Clowne | John Hendley Clowne | Triumph TR7 V8 3528 - - | 1:13:58 |
| | | | | |
38 3 (4) | 52 | John Moore Sheffield & Hallam | Pete McLachlan Sheffield & Hallam | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2000 - - | 1:14:00 |
| | | | | |
39 6 (3) | 45 | Stewart Scott Lindholme | Glyn Casey Ripon | Ford Escort Mk1 1993 - - | 1:14:32 |
| | | | | |
40 22 (5) | 49 | Jonny Walker Trackrod | Paul Wild Trackrod | Subaru Impreza 2000 - - | 1:14:51 |
| | | | | |
41 6 (1) | 41 | Martin Wray Trackrod | Jamie Wray Trackrod | Volkswagen Polo 1390 - - | 1:15:25 |
| | | | | |
42 7 (0) | 59 | Stephen Oade Eastwood | Joe Oade Eastwood | Nissan Micra 998 - - | 1:15:30 |
| | | | | |
43 4 (4) | 60 | John Dixon North Humberside | Gavin Heseltine North Humberside | Ford Escort Mk2 2231 - - | 1:15:43 |
| | | | | |
44 7 (3) | 39 | Rob Brook North Humberside | Dan Blood Beverley | Peugeot 205 1998 - - | 1:16:23 |
| | | | | |
45 23 (5) | 46 | Marion Stead Lindholme | Michael Umbrich Lindholme | Nissan Pulsar 2000 - - | 1:16:34 |
| | | | | |
46 5 (4) | 31 | Garry Carver Mablethorpe | Adam Sutton Border | Vauxhall Chevette 2050 - - | 1:16:46 |
| | | | | |
47 8 (3) | 27 | Kevin Hullah Whitby | Chris Harding Whitby | Volkswagen Golf GTi 1984 - - | 1:17:09 |
| | | | | |
48 8 (1) | 58 | Nicola Harper Malton | Errol Bairstow Lindholme | Skoda Felicia 1300 - - | 1:24:30 |
| | | | | |
49 9 (3) | 35 | Matthew Walker Ilkley | Graham Hepworth Ilkley | Vauxhall Astra GTE Mk2 1993 - - | 1:29:27 |
| | | | | |
NF (5) | 10 | Garry Hirst Lindholme | Matthew Hirst Lindholme | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 1996T - - | Retired Stage 5+ |
| | | | | |
NF (4) | 11 | Philip Rowland Border | Philip Woodcock Border | BMW 325 2990 - - | Rtd SS6+ Driveshaft |
| | | | | |
NF (5) | 26 | Peter Herron Whickham, Lindholme | Tom Herron Whickham, Lindholme | Subaru Impreza 2500 - - | Retired Stage 1+ |
| | | | | |
NF (3) | 32 | Darren Grimston Darlington | Richard Ross Tynemouth | Ford Escort 2000 - - | Rtd SS1+ Engine |
| | | | | |
NF (3) | 48 | Steve Flanagan S&H, Dukeries, Matlock | Bruce Dunsmore S&H, Dukeries, Matlock | BMW 319 SR 1875 - - | Rtd SS5+ No drive |
| | | | | |
NF (3) | 50 | Phil Thompson York | John Riley York | Ford Escort RS2000 Mk1 1997 - - | Rtd SS5+ Half-shaft |
| | | | | |
NF (3) | 57 | Ian Pepper Eastwood | Craig Sharp Eastwood | Peugeot 306 GTi-6 2000 - - | Rtd SS1+ Bottom arm |
| | | | | |
NF (3) | 61 | Wayne Hirst Slaithwate | Adam Charlesworth Slaithwaite | Ford Escort Mk2 4-door 1986 - - | Rtd SS1+ Oilpressure |
| | | | | |
NF (3) | 62 | Mick Plowman West Cumbria | Nigel Hutchinson Malton | Ford Escort Mk2 1998 - - | Rtd SS3+ Altermator |
| | | | | |