ANWCC FOREST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2005
ROUND 5 - GWYNEDD RALLY Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC 24 April 2005 |
---|
For event info go to the official event website
This list of results combines the International, Gwynedd and Land-Rovers for ANWCC Forest
Rally Championship purposes, and covers Stages 7, 8 and 9 of the International Rally of Wales.
Panaround Rally results for ANWCC purposes
International Rally of Wales
Wales Stars of the Future Rally
Panaround Rally
Land-Rover Challenge
Gwynedd Rally
Pos | Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Pens |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 / WR | 2 | Austin McHale / Brian Murphy ( Ford Focus 2000T ) | 0:40:31.0 |
2 | 2 / WR | 5 | Sebastian Ling / Ian Allsop ( Hyundai Accent WRC 1998T ) | 0:41:16.3 |
3 | 1 / PR | 8 | Rory Galligan / Greg Shinnors ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR 2000T ) | 0:41:25.8 |
4 | 3 / WR | 6 | Jon Ingram / Shaun O'Gorman ( Ford Focus RS 1998T ) | 0:41:54.3 |
5 | 2 / PR | 14 | Stuart Jones / Ross Butler ( Mitsubishi Lancer 2000T ) | 0:42:04.4 |
6 | 4 / WR | 7 | Gareth McHale / Paul Ragle ( Toyota Corolla 2000T ) | 0:42:05.8 |
7 | 3 / PR | 11 | Paul Wedgebury / Gemma Price ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 0:42:19.1 |
8 | 5 / WR | 15 | Richard Gower / Aled Davies ( Hyundai Accent 1994T ) | 0:43:14.6 |
9 | 4 / PR | 18 | James Edwards / James Phillips ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII 1998T ) | 0:43:36.4 |
10 | 5 / PR | 19 | Barry Clark / Neil Shanks ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 0:43:43.0 |
11 | 6 / PR | 20 | Aaron McHale / Gerard McMonagle ( Mitsubishi Lancer 2000T ) | 0:43:52.4 |
12 | 7 / PR | 21 | Lorna Smith / David Robson ( Subaru Impreza N9 1998T ) | 0:43:54.1 |
13 | 1 / S16 | 27 | Conrad Rautenbach / Ieuan Thomas ( Citroën C2 S16000 1592 ) | 0:44:14.8 |
14 | 8 / PR | 17 | Robert Swann / Kenneth Bowman ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 0:44:26.0 |
15 | 9 / PR | 23 | Jan Soderberg / Nicklas Edvardsson ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII 2001T ) | 0:44:27.3 |
16 | 10 / PR | 12 | Iwan Rees / Aled Rees ( Subaru Impreza 1998T ) | 0:44:28.7 |
17 | 1 / 10/11 | 201 | Wyn Humphreys / Mark Lewis ( Subaru Impreza 1990T ) | 0:45:06.7 |
18 | 11 / PR | 26 | Wug Utting / Cath Woodman ( Subaru Impreza N10 1994T ) | 0:45:44.4 |
19 | 2 / 10/11 | 202 | Tony Green / Bill Robertson ( Subaru Impreza 1996T ) | 0:45:54.8 |
20 | 6 / WR | 22 | Andrew Barnes / Calvin Cooledge ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 0:46:05.7 |
21 | 1 / F2 | 34 | Shaun Woffinden / Inbal Edry ( FIAT Stilo 1747 ) | 0:46:09.8 |
22 | 12 / PR | 35 | Rob Gill / Anders Howard ( Subaru Impreza 2000T ) | 0:46:20.3 |
23 | 2 / F2 | 33 | Robbie Dale / Glenn Patterson ( Renault Clio 1998 ) | 0:46:26.1 |
24 | 13 / PR | 28 | Steve Blunt / Bob Duck ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV 1998T ) | 0:46:41.4 |
25 | 3 / F2 | 31 | Andrew Leece / Simon Lassam ( Renault Clio 1998 ) | 0:47:01.0 |
26 | 3 / 10/11 | 204 | Paul Edwards / Ian Parry ( Ford Escort Mk2 1993 ) | 0:49:59.4 |
27 | 1 / 8/9 | 207 | Peter Cave / Vicky Johnson ( MG ZR 1398 ) | 0:51:51.4 |
28 | 14 / PR | 37 | Kate Heath / Paul Heath ( Subaru Impreza 1994T ) | 0:52:23.3 |
29 | 4 / 10/11 | 203 | Robert Dalziel / Ian Jarman ( Subaru Impreza STi 1994T ) | 0:54:53.1 |
30 | 1 / 7 | 206 | Jamie Edwards / Pamela Hilton ( Nissan Micra F1000 998 ) | 0:54:55.2 |
31 | 2 / 7 | 210 | Tristan Dodd / Alistair Dodd ( Nissan Micra F1000 998 ) | 0:55:06.9 |
32 | 3 / 7 | 212 | Chris Shaw / Andy Ward ( Nissan Micra F1000 998 ) | 0:55:33.2 |
33 | 1 / L | 168 | Chris Ratter / Tim Curran ( Land-Rover Defender 90 2500 ) | 0:55:45.7 |
34 | 7 / WR | 10 | Tony Davis / Jim Kitson ( Subaru Impreza S5 WRC 1998T ) | 0:56:43.9 |
35 | 2 / L | 161 | Gary Mitchell / Emma Morrison ( Land-Rover Defender XD 2400 ) | 0:58:26.6 |
36 | 3 / L | 163 | Colin Alderson / Adrian Eason-Bassett ( Land-Rover Defender 2500 ) | 0:59:52.3 |
37 | 4 / L | 167 | Andrew Glover / Edward Fearnside ( Land-Rover Discovery 3900 ) | 1:00:01.7 |
38 | 5 / L | 162 | Paul Buckley / Pete Evans ( Land-Rover Wolf XHP 2500 ) | 1:03:48.8 |
Cls | No. | Driver/Co-Driver (Car) | Reason |
PR | 4 | David Higgins / Daniel Barritt ( Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR 1998T ) | Suspension SS7 |
WR | 16 | John Lloyd / Pauline Gullick ( Subaru Impreza 99 WRC 1998T ) | Stopped SS6 |
8/9 | 205 | Ian Mason / Richard Mills ( Peugeot 206 XS 1595 ) | Stopped SS7 |
8/9 | 209 | Colin Hope / Nick Patrick ( Vauxhall Nova 1298 ) | Stopped SS9 |
7 | 211 | Kieran Darrington / Stephen Parnwell ( Vauxhall Corsa F1000 973 ) | Driveshaft SS7 |
10/11 | 213 | Stefan Davis / Craig Burgess ( Peugeot 205 1900 ) | Engine SS7 |